Ally Contacts

If you have contact updates or would like to make your cell phone number available to VEDP staff, please contact and she will update the Contact Database.

Click here to filter the contacts by organization type
Organization First Name Last Name Job Title Phone Number Email
A & N Electric Cooperative Vernon Brinkley President (757) 787-9750 vbrinkley@anec.com
Abingdon Town Keith Costello Director of Economic Development & Tourism (276) 676-2282 kcostello@abingdon-va.gov
Absolute Protection Realty David Wong (757) 493-2526 david.wong@dom.com
Acclaim Properties, LLC Andrew Pegalis (804) 678-8816 andrew@acclaimproperties.us
Accomack County Rich Morrison Planning Director (757) 787-5726 rmorrison@co.accomack.va.us
Accomack County Mark B. Taylor County Attorney 757 787 5799 mtaylor@co.accomak.va.us
Accomack County Julie Wheatley Wallops Research Park Manager (757) 787-5708 juliewheatley@co.accomack.va.us
Accomack County Tom Brockenbrough GIS Coordinator (757) 787-5797 tbrockenbrough@co.accomack.va.us
Accomack County Wesley Edwards Partner (757) 710-8190
Accomack County Steven Miner County Administrator (757) 787-5700 sminer@co.accomack.va.us
Accomack-Northampton Planning District Commission Susan Simon Economic Development Coordinator (757) 787-2936 ssimon@a-npdc.org
Accomack-Northampton Planning District Commission Elaine Meil Executive Director (757) 787-2936 emeil@a-npdc.org
Adams-Nelson & Associates, Inc. Mike Silek Senior Commercial Specialist (540) 667-2424 mikesilek@adamsnelson.com
Adler Group Kenneth Barnhill (804) 405-4911 kbarnhill@adlergroup.com
Advanse International Linda Ferri President & CEO (703) 243-5991 linda.ferri@advanse.com
Advantage Business Advisors Jeffrey Scott (540) 371-7640 jscott@advantageba.com
Advantech Maggie L. Walker Business & Technology Center Sharon Kerrick Director of Operations (804) 521-4002 sharon.kerrick@richmondeda.org
AFM Land Sales, LLC/American Forest Management, Inc. David Anderton (804) 897-5052 david.anderton@amforem.biz
AGL Resources (Virginia Natural Gas) Richard Moore Managing Director of Economic Development (404) 584-3496 rmoore@aglresources.com
Alan T. & Wayne T. Shaia, Brokers Alan Shaia (804) 225-0923 xxxat.shaia@verizon.net
Albemarle County Thomas Foley County Executive (434) 296-5841 tfoley@albemarle.org
Albemarle County Susan Stimart Business Development Facilitator (434) 296-5832 sstimart@albemarle.org
Albemarle County Kenneth Boyd Board Member (434) 296-5841 kboyd@albemarle.org
Albemarle County Mark Graham Director of Community Development (434) 296-5841 mgraham@albemarle.org
Albemarle County Lee Catlin Assistant to the County Executive for Community & Business (434) 296-5841 lcatlin@albemarle.org
Albemarle County Jody Lewis Communications Specialist (434) 296-5841 jlewis@albemarle.org
Albemarle County Economic Development Authority John Lowry Chairman (434) 296-4695 johnlowry@lowryforalbemarle.com
Alberta Town Melissa Parrish Mayor (434) 949-7443 mayorofalberta@albertava.com
Alexandria Economic Development Partnership, Inc. Stephanie Landrum Senior Vice President (703) 739-3820 landrum@alexecon.org
Alexandria Economic Development Partnership, Inc. Val Hawkins President & CEO (703) 739-3820 hawkins@alexecon.org
Alexandria Economic Development Partnership, Inc. Christina Mindrup Vice President, Commercial Real Estate (703) 739-3820 mindrup@alexecon.org
Alexandria Economic Development Partnership, Inc. Sara Pierce Communications & Outreach Manager (703) 739-3820 pierce@alexecon.org
Alexandria Economic Development Partnership, Inc. Teresa Garrison Director of Operations & Special Projects (703) 739-3820 garrison@alexecon.org
Alexandria Economic Development Partnership, Inc. Amy Shields Operations & Research Manager (703) 739-3820 shields@alexecon.org
Alexandria/Arlington Workforce Investment Board David Remick Executive Director (703) 228-1412 dremick@arlingtonva.us
Alleghany County Jonathan Lanford Assistant County Administrator (540) 863-6600 jlanford@co.alleghany.va.us
Alleghany County John Strutner County Administrator (540) 863-6600 jstrutner@co.alleghany.va.us
Alleghany Highlands Economic Development Corporation Terri McClung Administrative Assistant (540) 862-0936 terri@ahedc.com
Alleghany Highlands Economic Development Corporation Anne Piedmont Consultant (540) 581-5808 anne@piedmontresearchassociates.com
Alliance Realty Advisors, Inc. Ross Seifert President (434) 466-2300
Allied Realty Lake Polan President (304) 525-9125 lpolan@alliedlogistics.com
Allison James Estates and Homes Tracy Brown (800) 376-1513 tbrown4494@gmail.com
Allison James Estates and Homes Anita Stone (800) 376-1513 anitastone@ymail.com
Alphin Corporation Eric Johnson Vice President (540) 825-0014
Altavista Town John Waverly Coggsdale Town Manager (434) 369-5001 jwcoggsdale@ci.altavista.va.us
Altavista Town Morgan Allen Finance Director (434) 369-5001 wmallen@ci.altavista.va.us
Amelia County A. Taylor Harvie County Administrator (804) 561-3039 taylor.harvie@ameliacova.com
Amelia County David Whitaker County Planner (804) 561-3039 david.whitaker@ameliacova.com
Amelia County Joanne Ozmore Sites & Buildings (804) 561-3039 joanne.ozmore@ameliacova.com
American Electric Power (AEP) John Smolak Director, Economic & Business Development (540) 985-2605 jjsmolak@aep.com
American Electric Power (AEP) William Rogers Customer Services (540) 985-2971 wgrogers@aep.com
American Electric Power (AEP) David Bennett Customer Service Engineer (540) 994-1133 dlbennett@aep.com
American Electric Power (AEP) David M. Nance Manager, Customer Services (540) 985-2829 dmnance@aep.com
American Electric Power (AEP) R. Daniel Carson Vice President (540) 985-2900 rdcarson@aep.com
American Electric Power (AEP) Mary Begley Manager, External Affairs (276) 429-4101 mlbegley@aep.com
American Electric Power (AEP) Larry Jackson Manager, External Affairs (804) 522-4332 lejackson@aep.com
American Electric Power (AEP) J. Joseph Jones Director, External Affairs (540) 985-2761 hjjones@aep.com
American Electric Power (AEP) Ken Brant Customer Services Engineer (540) 985-2761 kebrant@aep.com
American Realty & Associates Ann Whitmore (276) 466-0836
Amherst County Michael Russell Board Member (434) 946-9303 mjrussell@countyofamherst.com
Amherst County Lee Cobb Economic Development Consultant (434) 946-9303 vadenc@comcast.net
Amherst County Jeremy Bryant Director of Planning & Development (434) 946-9400 jbryant@countyofamherst.com
Amherst County David Proffitt Interim County Adminstrator/Assistant County Administrator (434) 946-9400 drproffitt@countyofamherst.com
Amherst Town Jack Hobbs Town Manager (434) 946-7885 jack.hobbs@amherstva.gov
Anglin Realty Marshall Harris Sales Associate (540) 344-6744 macharris@anglinrealty.com
Appalachian Realty Executives, LLC Brenda Hill (276) 523-2635 appalachianrealty@hotmail.com
Appomattox County Jeff Taylor Economic Development Director (434) 352-2637 jeff.taylor@appomattoxcountyva.gov
Appomattox County John Spencer Assistant County Administrator (434) 352-2637 john.spencer@appomattoxcountyva.gov
Appomattox County Aileen Ferguson County Administrator (434) 352-2637 aileen.ferguson@appomattoxcountyva.gov
Appomattox Town C. William "Bill" Gillespie Interim Town Manager (434) 352-8268 cgillesusa@aol.com
Aquia Realty Jo Knight Principle Broker (540) 659-2192 joknight@aquiarealty.net
Arlington County Tara Palacios Manager, Business Development (703) 228-0853 tpalacios@arlingtonva.us
Arlington County Troy Palma Regional Economist (703) 228-0859 tpalma@arlingtonva.us
Arlington County Christina Winn Director, Buisness Investment Group (703) 228-0801 cwinn@arlingtonva.us
Arlington County Michael Burke Manager, Business Development (703) 228-0820 mburke@arlingtonva.us
Arlington County Torrey Hairston Business Development Manager (703) 228-0857 thairston@arlingtonva.us
Arlington County Sindy Yeh Business Marketing Manager (703) 228-0858 syeh@arlingtonva.us
Arlington County Darren Stauffer Business Development Manager (703) 228-0872 dstauffer@arlingtonva.us
Arlington County Cindy Richmond Acting Director (703) 228-0840 crichmond@arlingtonva.us
Armada Hoffler Louis Haddad President & CEO (757) 366-6624 lhaddad@armadahoffler.com
Armada Hoffler Kris Kelly-Inderlied Director of Marketing & Public Relations (757) 366-6624 kinderlied@armadahoffler.com
Armada Hoffler Kim Martini Director of Business Development (757) 366-6624 kmartini@armadahoffler.com
Ashland Town Janie Kaplan Economic Development Coordinator (804) 798-9219 jkaplan@town.ashland.va.us
Atlantic Asset Management Group Catherine Holden (757) 461-6867 catherine@atlanticremarketing.com
Atmos Entergy Michael Ellis Vice President Operations KY/Mid-State Division (423) 926-2122 mike.ellis@atmosenergy.com
Augusta County Jessica Staples Economic Development & Tourism Coordinator (540) 245-5619 jstaples@co.augusta.va.us
Augusta County Becky Earhart Senior Planner (540) 245-5066 bearhart@co.augusta.va.us
Augusta County Patrick Coffield County Administrator (540) 245-5066 coadmin@co.augusta.va.us
Augusta County Rebekah Castle Marketing Assistant (540) 245-5619 rcastle@co.augusta.va.us
Augusta County Amanda Glover Economic Development Director (540) 245-5619 aglover@co.augusta.va.us
Augusta Realty Group Bill White Realtor (540) 943-4500 bwhite@cfw.com
Augusta Realty Group Casey Ochs Realtor (540) 943-4500 bandcochs@adelphia.net
Augusta Realty Group Keri Dowdy Wilfong Realtor (540) 943-4500 kewilfong@aol.com
Austin Park Development, LLC Richard Gillis 703-723-1666 richard.gillis@att.net
Balducci Realty Inc. Robin Tyler Realtor (804) 730-0033
Bank Street Advisors Ed Brown (804) 262-1585 ed.brown@bankstreetadvisors.com
BARC Electric Cooperative Bruce King General Manager (540) 997-9124 co-op@barcelectric.com
Barnett Commercial Realty, Inc. Jim Barnett President & CEO 276 656 3538
Barnwell & Jones Arthur Harrison (540) 942-5101 arthur@barnwellandjones.com
Barnwell & Jones Bill Loth (540) 942-5101 bill@barnwellandjones.com
Barnwell & Jones Greg Jones (540) 942-5101 greg@barnwellandjones.com
Barry Realty Company Barry Epstein Principal (757) 723-7561
Baskervill Ray Trevillian Vice President | Director Advanced Technologies Group (804) 343-1010 rtrevillian@baskervill.com
Bath County Ashton Harrison County Administrator (540) 839-7221 aharrison@bathcountyva.org
Bath County Janet Bryan Executive Assistant (540) 839-7221 janetbryan@bathcountyva.org
Bath County Maggie Anderson Tourism Director (540) 839-7221 tourbath@bathcountyva.org
Bath County Sherry Ryder Planner (540) 839-7221 bathbpz@tds.net
Bay Consortium Workforce Investment Board Michael Jenkins Executive Director (804) 333-4048 mjenkins@baywib.org
Beatty Management Company, Inc. Guy Beatty (703) 821-0500 bmco@beattycos.com
Bedford County Diana Cocke Existing Business Coordinator (540) 587-5670 d.cocke@bedfordcountyva.gov
Bedford County Mark Reeter County Administrator (540) 587-5670 m.reeter@bedfordcountyva.gov
Bedford County Traci Blido Economic Development Director (540) 587-5670 tblido@bedfordcountyva.gov
Bedford County Frank Rogers Deputy County Administrator (540) 587-7601 f.rogers@bedfordcountyva.gov
Bedford County Jessica Hupp Business Programs Coordinator (540) 587-5670 jhupp@bedfordcountyva.gov
Bedford Town Corey Crompton (540) 587-7123 corey@bedfordva.gov
Bedford Town Charles Kolakowski City Manager (540) 587-6001 ckolakowski@bedfordva.gov
Bedford Town Barrett Warner Director of Planning & Development (540) 586-7123 bwarner@bedfordva.gov
BELL-KEY Properties, Inc. Meredith Kotre (757) 877-1400
Benn's Church Properties Henry Morgan Co-Owner (757) 435-8848 henry@dirtworld.net
Bernstein Consortium Management, Inc. Sara Merman (804) 782-1921
BHG Real Estate III Carol Shifflett (434) 817-9800 carolshifflett@realestateiii.com
BHG Real Estate III Gloria Welch (434) 817-6082 gloriawelch@realestateiii.com
Bill Neff Enterprises Bill Neff (540) 434-9593 info@billneffenterprises.com
Binswanger Derek Anderson Vice President (704) 974-2023 danderson@binswanger.com
Binswanger Doug Faris Senior Vice President, Realty Group South (704) 972-2040 dfaris@binswanger.com
Binswanger Shaun Kirchin Vice President (704) 972-2031 skirchin@binswanger.com
Bizworks Enterprise Center Suzanne Cormier Executive Director (804) 275-5190 suzanne.cormier@bizworkscenter.org
Blackenbeckler Real Estate Inc. C. J. Blackenbeckler (804) 232-5100
Blacksburg Partnership Diane Akers President (540) 443-2008 diane@blacksburgpartnership.org
Blacksburg Town Marc Verniel Town Manager (540) 961-1100 mverniel@blacksburg.gov
Blacksburg Town Ron Rordam Mayor (540) 961-1147 rrordam@blacksburg.gov
Blackstone Town Jennifer Beck Director of Transportation & Community Development (434) 292-3025 jennifer.beck@blackstonebus.com
Blackstone Town William Coleburn Mayor (434) 292-6743 mayorbilly@courier-record.com
Blackstone Town Philip Vanoorbeeck Town Manager (434) 292-7251 philipv@townofblackstoneva.com
Blackwood Real Estate David Blackwood (540) 710-8800 david@blackwoodrealestate.com
Bland County Audra Repass Project Manager (276) 688-4622 arepass@bland.org
Bland County Eric Workman County Administrator (276) 688-4622 eworkman@bland.org
Bland County Rodney Ratliff Deputy County Administrator (276) 688-4622 rratliff@bland.org
Blue Ridge Crossroads Economic Development Authority Ken McFadyen Regional Director (276) 236-0391 director@brceda.org
Blue Ridge Properties John Moody (423) 247-4181 jmoody@brphomes.com
Bluefield Town Chad Lambert Zoning Administrator (276) 322-4626 lambert@bluefieldva.org
Bob Kahn Realty & Investment Bob Kahn Principal Broker (434) 962-9434 bob@bobkahnrealty.com
Born Commercial Ken Born (540) 829-1717
Botetourt County David Moorman Deputy County Administrator (540) 473-8223 dmoorman@botetourt.org
Botetourt County Kathleen Guzi County Administrator (540) 473-8233 kguzi@botetourtva.gov
Botetourt County Jay Brenchick Economic Development Manager (540) 473-8301 jbrenchick@botetourtva.gov
Bowman Consulting Group Faith McClintic Economic Development Manager (804) 616-3240 fmcclintic@bowmancg.com
Brandywine Realty Trust Joey Caperton Marketing Representative (804) 521-1824 joey.caperton@bdnreit.com
Brandywine Realty Trust Rick Miller Marketing Representative (804) 521-1825 rick.miller@bdnreit.com
Brandywine Realty Trust Bill Redd Senior Vice President & Managing Director (804) 330-3900 bill.redd@bdnreit.com
Brandywine Realty Trust Bernadette Coleman Senior Property Manager (804) 521-1831 bernadette.coleman@bdnreit.com
Brandywine Realty Trust Janet Davis Senior Vice President (703) 205-0850 janet.davis@bdnreit.com
Branwick Associates, Inc. Robert Smithwick Chief Financial Officer 757 490 0650 branwickrbs@aol.com
Bridgewater Town Bob Holton Superintendent (540) 828-3390 bholton@town.bridgewater.va.us
Bridgewater Town Carleen Loveless Administrative Assistant (540) 828-3390 cloveless@town.bridgewater.va.us
Bristol City Andrew Trivette Director, Community Development and Planning (276) 645-7471 atrivette@bristolva.org
Bristol City Steve G. Allen Comptroller (276) 645-7358 sallen@bristolva.org
Broughman Commercial Services, Inc. Brian Broughman (540) 537-0473 info@broughmancommercial.com
Brownfield Realty & Investment Hal Brownfield (434) 971-5830 hal@brownfieldrealtyinc.com
Brownfield Realty Advisors Inc. Ed Brownfield (434) 817-1240 ed@brownfieldrealtyadvisors.com
Brunswick County Charlette Woolridge County Administrator (434) 848-3107 cwoolridge@brunswickco.com
Brunswick County Industrial Development Authority Melissa Boucher Administrative Assistant (434) 848-0248 melissa@bcida.org
Brunswick County Industrial Development Authority Joan Moore Executive Director (434) 848-0248 jvmoore@bcida.org
Buchanan County Craig Horn County Administrator (276) 935-4003 craig.horn@buchanancounty-va.gov
Buchanan Town Larry Hall Mayor (540) 254-1212 lhall@bcps.k12.va.us
Buckingham County Rebecca Carter County Administrator (434) 969-4242 bcarter@buckinghamcounty.virginia.gov
Buckingham County Rebecca Cobb Zoning Administrator/Planner (434) 969-4242 rcobb@buckinghamcounty.virginia.gov
Buckingham County Jamie Shumaker IT Manager (434) 969-4242 jshumaker@buckinghamcounty.virginia.gov
Buena Vista City Jay Scudder City Manager (540) 261-8601 jscudder@bvcity.org
Buena Vista City Brian Brown Director of Economic Development (540) 261-8616 bbrown@bvcity.org
Bunch Real Estate, Inc. Steve Bunch Principal Broker & Owner (757) 488-5645 bunchre@gmail.com
Bunch Real Estate, Inc. Tammy Bunch Managing Broker & Owner (757) 488-5645 bunchre@gmail.com
BUR Investments, LLC Jeff Stakes (757) 435-4641
Burr & Temkin Eric McFarlin Principal Real Estate Broker-VA (336) 996-2550 ericm@burrtemkin.com
Business Finance Group, Inc. Jason Paisley Northern Virginia (703) 667-5043 jpaisley@businessfinancegroup.org
Business Finance Group, Inc. Elizabeth Wilson Shenandoah Valley (304) 754-9427 bwilson@businessfinancegroup.org
Business Finance Group, Inc. Curt Solomon Southern Region (804) 794-5504 csolomon@businessfinancegroup.org
BusinesSuites West End Thomasine Smith (804) 727-0200
Butler Realty, Inc. Bob Butler (804) 644-3061 butlerrent@cavtel.net
C. D. West & Company Thomas Meehan (757) 873-0565 tmeehan@cdwestcore.com
Cafferty Commercial Real Estate Services Ralph Burwell (703) 448-0121
Callebs Realty Patrick Callebs (276) 669-0102
Campana Waltz Commercial Real Estate Ron Campana (757) 327-0333 ron@campanawaltz.com
Campana Waltz Commercial Real Estate Skip Campana (757) 327-0333 skip@campanawaltz.com
Campana Waltz Commercial Real Estate Thomas Waltz (757) 327-0333 tom@campanawaltz.com
Campana Waltz Commercial Real Estate Vince Campana (757) 327-0333 vince@campanawaltz.com
Campana Waltz Commercial Real Estate Travis Waltz (757) 327-0333 travis@campanawaltz.com
Campana Waltz Commercial Real Estate Janice Lewis (757) 327-0333 janice@campanawaltz.com
Campbell County Sarah Johnson Economic Development Specialist (434) 592-9595 smjohnson@campbellcountyva.gov
Campbell County R. David Laurrell County Administrator (434) 845-2000 rdlaurrell@campbellcountyva.gov
Campbell County J. Michael Davidson Director of Community & Economic Development (434) 592-9595 jmdavidson@campbellcountyva.gov
Campbell County Breanne Davis Administrative Assistant (434) 592-9595 bmdavis@campbellcountyva.gov
Caniford Group Terry Caniford Broker (703) 609-1836 terry@thecanifordgroup.com
Cape Charles Town Tom Bonadeo Town Planner (757) 331-3259 planner@capecharles.org
Capital Region Airport Commission Russ Peaden Director - Real Estate & Facilities (804) 226-8520 rpeaden@flyrichmond.com
Capital Region Workforce Partnership Rosalyn Key-Tiller Executive Director (804) 226-1941 key@co.henrico.va.us
Capitol Land Company LLC Sterling Roberts (804) 402-9600 sbrobert@verizon.net
Caroline County Alan Partin Assistant County Administrator (804) 633-5380 apartin@co.caroline.va.us
Caroline County Charles Culley County Administrator (804) 633-4074 cculley@co.caroline.va.us
Caroline County Cassie Ruby Administrative Assistant for Economic Development (804) 633-4074 rubyc@co.caroline.va.us
Caroline County Gary Wilson Economic Development Director (804) 633-4175 gwilson@co.caroline.va.us
Caroline County Floyd Thomas Board of Supervisors (804) 633-9237 fthomas@co.caroline.va.us
Carrithers Realty Ruby Daye (757) 930-9300
Carroll county Nikki C. Shank Assistant County Administrator (276) 730-3019 nshank@carrollcountyva.org
Carroll county Gary Larrowe County Administrator (276) 728-3331 carrolladmin@carrollcountyva.org
Carroll county Jim Whitten Building Official (276) 730-3015 jwhitten@carrollcountyva.org
Carroll county Crystal Adams Administrative Coordinator (276) 730-3005 cadams@carrollcountyva.org
CB Richard Ellis Scott Boyers Vice President (804) 237-8081 scott.boyers@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Barry Hofheimer Senior Vice President (804) 267-7250 barry.hofheimer@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis David Crawford Assistant Vice President (804) 320-5500 david.crawford@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Bill Reynolds Senior Vice President (804) 267-7200 bill.reynolds@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Rob Dirom First Vice President (804) 320-5500 rob.dirom@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Alexander Hamilton Senior Vice President (804) 267-7210 alexander.hamilton@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Walton Makepeace Senior Vice President (804) 267-7202 walton.makepeace@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Joe Marchetti Regional Managing Director (804) 267-7242 joe.marchetti@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Zach Roski Senior Vice President (804) 225-4022 zach.roski@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Tom Vozenilek Executive Vice President (804) 615-6387 tom.vozenilek@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Trib Sutton Senior Vice President (804) 267-7254 trib.sutton@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Wood Thornton Vice President (804) 267-7221 wood.thornton@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis David Wilkins Senior Vice President (804) 267-7238 david.wilkins@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Scott Adams Regional President - Mid-South Region (757) 228-1836 scott.adams@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Ken Benassi Senior Vice President (757) 217-1874 ken.benassi@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Ned Brooks Senior Vice President (757) 228-1829 ned.brooks@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Chamie Burroughs (757) 490-3300 chamie.burroughs@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Erik McLaughlin Senior Vice President (703) 288-2548 erik.mclaughlin@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Carter Byrnes First Vice President (703) 905-0204 carter.byrnes@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis David Gast Senior Vice President (703) 905-0253 david.gast@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Tony Russo Vice President (703) 905-0210 tony.russo@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Tom Walsh Senior Associate (703) 905-0388 tom.walsh@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Kevin Curran First Vice President (757) 838-3575 kevin.curran@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Chris Kieran Vice President (757) 490-3300 chris.kieran@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Patrick Gill Senior Vice President (757) 228-1832 patrick.gill@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Mollie Korte Senior Associate (757) 217-1881 mollie.korte@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Chad Lesley Vice President (757) 490-3300 chad.lesley@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Thomas Minton (757) 228-1844 thomas.minton@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Sctt Durham Senior Vice President (804) 267-7240 scott.durham@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Pat Mugler Senior Vice President (757) 490-3300 pat.mugler@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Chris Read Senior Vice President (757) 228-1803 chris.read@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Gray Randolph Executive Vice President (757) 490-3300 gray.randolph@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Worth Remick First Vice President (757) 490-3300 worth.remick@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Dan Slater Vice President (757) 282-1019 dan.slater@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Gresh Wall First Vice President (757) 490-3300 gresh.wall@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Lee Cherwek (540) 373-3434 lee.cherwek@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Rich McDaniel (540) 373-3434 rich.mcdaniel@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Terry Reiley Senior Vice President (703) 905-0236 terry.reiley@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Leigh Huges Assistant Vice President (434) 284-4007 leigh.hughes@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Cass Kawecki Vice President (434) 284-4018 cass.kawecki@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Carolyn Shears Senior Vice President (434) 284-4011 carolyn.shears@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Phillip Baxter (540) 373-3434 phillip.baxter@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Mike O'Donnell Associate (540) 476-2644 4mikeod@gmail.com
CB Richard Ellis Donald Crigger Senior Vice President (757) 228-1847 donald.crigger@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Will Donovan Associate (804) 320-5500 will.donovan@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Will Bradley (804) 320-5500 william.bradley@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Ricky Anderson (757) 217-1892 ricky.anderson@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Ken Sweeney (703) 905-0242 ken.sweeney@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Greg Creswell (804) 320-5500 greg.creswell@cbre-richmond.com
CB Richard Ellis Ruth Eggleston Senior Transaction Manager (804) 967-5377 ruth.eggleston@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Bob Gibbs Senior Vice President (703) 734-4726 bob.gibbs@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Brad Davis Senior Vice President (703) 734-4726 brad.davis@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis David Ritchey First Vice President (703) 905-0319 david.b.ritchey@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Jeremy Rood (703) 905-0370 jeremy.rood@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Malcolm Schweiker Senior Vice President (703) 734-4700 malcolm.schweiker@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Rebecca St. John Barricklow Associate (804) 267-7228 rbarricklow@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis John Carpin Senior Vice President (804) 267-7216 john.carpin@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Ashton Williamson Senior Vice President (757) 228-1802 ashton.williamson@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Patrick Mugler Senior Vice President, Principal (757) 228-1802 pat.mugler@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Lang Williams Vice President (757) 228-1808 lang.williams@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Marc Allocca Senior Vice President (804) 267-7217 marc.allocca@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Matt Anderson Senior Associate (804) 267-7248 matt.anderson@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Robert Stockhausen Managing Director | Principal Broker (434) 284-4004 rob.stockhausen@cbre.com
CB Richard Ellis Thomas Rogers Senior Vice President (703) 905-0298 tom.rogers@cbre.com
Cedar Realty Trust David Lank Leasing Representative (508) 365-3526 dlank@cdrrt.com
Center for Innovative Technology William G. Brickley Director, Corporate e-Business Strategy (703) 689-3020 wbrickley@cit.org
Center for Innovative Technology Anne Armstrong President (703) 689-3010 aarmstrong@cit.org
Center for Innovative Technology Peter Jobse President & CEO (703) 689-3040 peter.jobse@cit.org
Center for Innovative Technology Brooke Bell Director of Information Research Services (804) 883-7436 brooke.bell@cit.org
Center for Innovative Technology Tom Weithman Managing Director & Vice President (703) 689-3060 tom.weithman@cit.org
Center for Innovative Technology Robert Stolle Senior Vice President, Operations (804) 240-0273 robert.stolle@cit.org
Center for Innovative Technology Nancy Vorona Vice President, Research Investment (703) 689-3043 nancy.vorona@cit.org
Center for Rural Virginia Christy Morton Executive Director (804) 371-7141 christy.morton@cfvr.org
CenterPoint Properties Robert Harbour Senior Vice President, Infrastructure & Transportation (757) 640-6300
Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission Elizabeth McCarty Economic Development Planner (540) 885-5174 elizabeth@cspdc.org
Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission Robbie Huff GIS Manager (540) 885-5174 robbie@cspdc.org
Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission Bonnie Riedesel Executive Director (540) 885-5174 bonnie@cspdc.org
Central Virginia Electric Cooperative Gary Wood CEO (434) 263-8336 pbowling@mycvec.com
Central Virginia Partnership for Economic Development Helen Cauthen President (434) 979-5610 hcauthen@centralvirginia.org
Central Virginia Partnership for Economic Development Stephanie Boynton Bookkeeper (434) 979-5610 sboynton@centralvirginia.org
Central Virginia Partnership for Economic Development Emily Leik Economic Development & Workforce Coordinator (434) 979-5610 eleik@centralvirginia.org
Central Virginia Partnership for Economic Development Sean McCusty Marketing and Outreach Manager, Piedmont Workforce Network (434) 979-5610 smccusty@centralvirginia.org
Century 21 Adventure Thomas Smith (540) 898-2900 tsmithc21@gmail.com
Century 21 Jim Owens & Associates, Inc. Thomas Turner (540) 674-1800 thomas.turner@century21.com
Century 21 Nachman Realty Betsy Johnston (757) 827-1400 bjohnston@century21nachman.com
Century 21 Nachman Realty James Hemingway (757) 638-5700 jameshemingway757@gmail.com
Century 21 Nachman Realty Terry Fraley (757) 638-5700 myagentterry@aol.com
Challa Law Chandra (Shekar) Challa Chief Operating Officer (804) 360-8482 cchalla@challalaw.com
Charles City County Matthew Rowe Director of Planning (804) 652-4707 mrowe@co.charles-city.va.us
Charles City County Denise Williams Administrative Assistant (804) 652-4707 dwilliams@co.charles-city.va.us
Charles City County Zach Trogdon County Administrator (804) 652-4707 ztrogdon@co.charles-city.va.us
Charlotte County Susan Adams Deputy County Administrator, Director of Economic Development (434) 542-5117 sadams@charlotteva.com
Charlotte County Russell Clark County Administrator (434) 542-5117 rclark@charlotteva.com
Charlottesville Business Innovation Council Tracey Danner Executive Director (434) 817-6300 executive@cvillebic.org
Charlottesville City Chris Engel Economic Development Director (434) 970-3110 engel@charlottesville.org
Charlottesville City Hollie Lee Economic Development Specialist (434) 970-3117 leeh@charlottesville.org
Charlottesville City Jason Ness Economic Development Specialist (434) 970-3717 nessj@charlottesville.org
Chase City Town Rickey Reese Town Manager (434) 372-5136 chasecity@chasecity.org
Chesapeake City Voncile Gilbreath Sr. Business Development Manger (757) 382-3707 vgilbreath@chesapeakeva.biz
Chesapeake City Preston Wilhelm Senior Business Development Manager (757) 382-8040 pwilhelm@chesapeakeva.biz
Chesapeake City Joan Fowler Development Services Coordinator (757) 382-8040 jfowler@chesapeakeva.biz
Chesapeake City Benton White Assistant Director of Economic Development (757) 382-8040 bwhite@chesapeakeva.biz
Chesapeake City Angela Barber Marketing Research Specialist (757) 382-8040 abarber@chesapeakeva.biz
Chesapeake City Robert Moore Business Development Representative (757) 382-8040 rdmoore@chesapeakeva.biz
Chesapeake City Monica Bass Marketing Research Assistant (757) 382-8040 mbass@chesapeakeva.biz
Chesapeake City Steven Wright Director of Economic Development (757) 382-8040 scwright@chesapeakeva.biz
Chesapeake City James Baker City Manager (757) 382-6166 citymanager@cityofchesapeake.net
Chesapeake City Amar Dwarkanath Deputy City Manager (757) 382-6166 adwarkan@cityofchesapeake.net
Chesterfield Commercial Realty Terry Earnest (804) 744-9290 terry@ccrealtyllc.com
Chesterfield County James Stegmaier County Administrator (804) 748-1190 stegmaierjay@chesterfield.gov
Chesterfield County Tina Shreve Project Manager (804) 318-8564 tina@chesterfieldbusiness.com
Chesterfield County Barbara DelVillar Project Information Coordinator (804) 318-8559 barbarad@chesterfieldbusiness.com
Chesterfield County Woody Carr Chief Information Technology Officer (804) 318-8557 woody@chesterfieldbusiness.com
Chesterfield County Garrett Hart Assistant Director of Economic Development (804) 318-8561 ghart@chesterfieldbusiness.com
Chesterfield County Karen Aylward Assistant Director of Economic Development (804) 318-8560 karen@chesterfieldbusiness.com
Chesterfield County E. Wilson Davis Director of Economic Development (804) 318-8558 will@chesterfieldbusiness.com
Chesterfield County Ben Humphrey Project Manager (804) 318-8562 humphreybt@chesterfield.gov
Chmura Economics & Analytics Christine Chmura President, Chief Economist (804) 649-3640 chris.chmura@chmuraecon.com
Chmura Economics & Analytics Leslie Peterson Principal and Director of Operations (804) 649-3640 leslie.peterson@chmuraecon.com
Chrismarr Commercial Realty Clay Mihoulides (540) 720-0000
Christian Barton, LLP Eric Ballou Partner (804) 697-4122 eballou@cblaw.com
Clancy & Theys Construction Company Tom O'Grady Director of Business Development (757) 873-6869 togrady@ctvirginia.com
Clarke County David Ash County Administrator (540) 955-5100 dash@clarkecounty.gov
Clarke County Brandon Stidham Planning Administrator (540) 955-5130 bstidham@clarkecounty.gov
Clarke County Jesse Russell Economic Developer (540) 955-5131 jrussell@clarkecounty.gov
Clarksville Town Charles Lee Interim Director (434) 374-8177 clarksvillemanager@verizon.net
Clifton Forge Town Darlene Burcham Town Manager (540) 863-2500 dlburcham@cliftonforgeva.gov
Coldwell Banker Commercial Elite J. R. Burdette (540) 785-3369 jburdette@cbecommercial.com
Coldwell Banker Commercial Elite Pete Rotelli (540) 785-3368 protelli@cbecommercial.com
Coldwell Banker Dew Realty Tim Shelton (804) 798-3246 sweco2@aol.com
Coldwell Banker Elite Heather Hagerman (888) 429-2429 hhagerman@coldwellbankerelite.com
Coldwell Banker Forehand & Company Richard Read Broker (434) 455-3618 rread@realestatelynchburg.com
Coldwell Banker Forehand & Company Wayne Henson (804) 847-7731
Coldwell Banker Professional Realtors Sherry Pennington Associate Broker (757) 418-2745 propertiesbysherry@verizon.net
Coldwell Banker Professional Realtors Jennifer Anderson-Helms (757) 418-2745 janderson-helms@cb-pro.com
Coldwell Banker Professional Realtors William Shelton (757) 418-2745 bshelton@cb-pro.com
Coldwell Banker Professional Realtors Jeffrey Fremeau (757) 418-2745 jfremeau@cb-pro.com
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate, Inc. Barry Catron (276) 228-2030 bcatron@coldwellbanker.com
Cole Real Estate, Inc. LaVerne Cole Owner, Broker (804) 748-3336 laverne@colerealestateinc.com
College of William & Mary Julie Summs Director of Economic Development & Business Innovation (757) 221-1232 jgsumms@wm.edu
College of William & Mary Vicki Clarke Office Manager, Office of Economic Development (757) 221-7835 vrclar@wm.edu
Colliers International John Lesinski (703) 394-4846 john.lesinski@colliers.com
Colliers International Loretta Cataldi (804) 591-2433 loretta.cataldi@colliers.com
Colliers International Bruce Milam Vice President (804) 591-2412 bruce.milam@colliers.com
Colliers International Frank Galleher Senior Associate (804) 591-2430 frank.galleher@colliers.com
Colliers International Malcolm Bates Director | Richmond (804) 591-2414 mac.bates@colliers.com
Colliers International James Clark Senior Associate (804) 591-2402 jamie.clark@colliers.com
Colliers International Scott White Senior Vice President (804) 591-2416 scott.white@colliers.com
Colliers International Lynn McDaniel Vice President, Marketing | Richmond (804) 788-1000 lynn.mcdaniel@colliers.com
Colliers International Yasmine Hamad Senior Associate (804) 591-2419 yasmine.hamad@colliers.com
Colliers International Matt Hamilton Associate (804) 591-2431 matt.hamilton@colliers.com
Colliers International Susan Jones Senior Vice President (804) 591-2415 susan.jones@colliers.com
Colliers International Lewis Little Senior Associate (804) 591-2403 lewis.little@colliers.com
Colliers International Christopher Todd (757) 752-1095 christopher.todd@colliers.com
Colliers International James Clark (757) 633-9050 jamie.clark@colliers.com
Colliers International Tyler Miller Associate (804) 591-2410 tyler.miller@colliers.com
Colliers International David Williams Managing Director and CEO (804) 591-2405 david.m.williams@colliers.com
Colliers International Andrew Ferguson Director, Integrated Client Services | Corporate Solutions (804) 420-3234 andrew.ferguson@colliers.com
Colliers International Chip Louthan Senior Vice President (804) 591-2417 chip.louthan@colliers.com
Colliers International Muscoe Garnett Director, Integrated Client Services | Corporate Solutions (804) 788-1000 muscoe.garnett@colliers.com
Colliers International Stuart Cary Senior Vice President (804) 591-2400 stuart.cary@colliers.com
Colliers International Jason Hetherington Senior Vice President (804) 591-2407 jason.hetherington@colliers.com
Colliers International Chris Wallace Vice President (804) 591-2424 chris.wallace@colliers.com
Colliers International Bill Mattox Senior Vice President (804) 591-2428 bill.mattox@colliers.com
Colliers International Brian Glass Senior Vice President (804) 591-2404 brian.glass@colliers.com
Colliers International C. Lee Hilbert Chairman Emeritus (804) 591-2411 lee.hilbert@colliers.com
Colliers International Stevens Gentil Chairman | Richmond (804) 591-2421 steve.gentil@colliers.com
Colliers International Catlin Tyler Vice Chairman | Richmond (804) 591-2420 kit.tyler@colliers.com
Colonial Heights City Karen Epps Economic Development Director (804) 520-9275 eppsk@colonialheightsva.gov
Colonial Heights City George Schanzenbacher Director of Planning & Community Development (804) 520-9275 schanzenbacherg@colonialheightsva.gov
Columbia Gas of Virginia Robert Innes Director of Communications & Community Relations (804) 768-6410 rinnes@nisource.com
Columbia Gas of Virginia Carl Levander President (804) 768-6477 clevander@nisource.com
Columbia Gas of Virginia Timmy Beeler Project Development Manager (804) 768-6450 tbeeler@nisource.com
Columbia Gas of Virginia Timothy Vaughan New Business Development Manager (804) 777-3064 tvaughan@nisource.com
Columbia Gas of Virginia Jon Slaunwhite New Business Development Manager (804) 768-6450 jslaunwhite@nisource.com
Comcast Business Rob Omberg Vice President, State Legislative Affairs (804) 915-5439 robert_omberg@cable.comcast.com
Comcast Business Jay Howren Enterprise Account Executive (804) 915-5439 jay_howren@cable.comcast.com
Commercial Real Estate Services Matthew Lafler (757) 491-1990 matt@cres-va.com
Commercial Real Estate Services Steve Green Vice President (757) 491-1990 steve@cres-va.com
Commercial Real Estate Services Fiona Sadler Leasing & Sales Associate (757) 491-1990 fiona@cres-va.com
Commonwealth Center for Advanced Manufacturing Joseph Moody President and Executive Director (804) 722-3702
Commonwealth Center for Advanced Manufacturing Alicia Durham Manager of Administration (804) 722-1524 alicia.durham@ccam-va.com
Commonwealth Center for Advanced Manufacturing Joe Anwyl Director of Economic Development (804) 722-3703 joe.anwyl@ccam-va.com
Commonwealth Center for Advanced Manufacturing Bruce Sobczak Director, Workforce Development (804) 722-3705 bruce.sobczak@ccam-va.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Carl Blackwell Senior Vice President/Partner (804) 433-1820 cblackwell@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Hank Campbell First Vice President (804) 433-1818 hcampbell@commonwealthlandva.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Butch Wilberger (804) 433-1819 bwilberger@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Sam Worley Senior Vice President/Partner (804) 433-1813 sworley@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Joe Buhrman Senior Sales & Leasing Associate (804) 433-1811 jbuhrman@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Mark Claud President (804) 433-1803 mclaud@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Della Conti Sales & Leasing Associate (804) 433-1810 dconti@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Jamie Galanti Sales & Leasing Associate (804) 346-4966 jgalanti@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Fred Smith Sales & Leasing Associate (804) 346-4966 fsmith@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. Russell Wyatt Vice President/Partner (804) 433-1817 rwyatt@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Commercial Partners, Inc. William Barnett Senior Vice President/Partner (804) 433-1821 bbarnett@commonwealthcommercial.com
Commonwealth Regional Council (Virginia's Heartland) Andre Gilliam Community Development Planner (434) 392-6104 agilliam@virginiasheartland.org
Commonwealth Regional Council (Virginia's Heartland) Todd Fortune Community Development Planner (434) 392-6104 tfortune@virginiasheartland.org
Commonwealth Regional Council (Virginia's Heartland) Barbara Terry Planner (434) 392-6104 bterry@virginiasheartland.org
Commonwealth Regional Council (Virginia's Heartland) Melody Foster Regional Planner (434) 392-6104 mfoster@virginiasheartland.org
Commonwealth Regional Council (Virginia's Heartland) Mary Hickman Acting President (434) 392-6104 mhickman@virginiasheartland.org
Commonwealth Storage Corporation John Sims (757) 539-2301 john@com-stg.com
Community Business Partnership Barbara Wrigley Vice President of Public Relations (703) 534-6220 bwrigley@cbponline.org
Community College Workforce Alliance Mac McGinty Vice President (804) 523-2280 mmcginty@ccwa.vccs.edu
Community College Workforce Alliance Toni Bennett Workforce Assiessment Service Center Coordinator (804) 706-5181 tbennett@ccwa.vccs.edu
Community College Workforce Alliance Cara Dillard Assistant Vice President for Workforce Development (804) 440-2447 cdillard@ccwa.vccs.edu
Community College Workforce Alliance Joyce Lapsley Contract Training Coordinator (804) 706-5180 jlapsley@ccwa.vccs.edu
Community College Workforce Alliance Natalie Meredith Contract Training Coordinator (804) 523-2295 nmeredith@ccwa.vccs.edu
Community College Workforce Alliance Nina Sims Director of Marketing & Sales (804) 523-2289 nsims@ccwa.vccs.edu
Community Electric Cooperative J.M. Reynolds President (757) 242-6181 jreynolds@comelec.coop
Community Futures Neal Barber President (804) 758-0640 barber@va.metrocast.net
Continental Realty Services, Inc. Cathy Peate Property Management (757) 491-2640 cpeate@cpcrealty.com
CoStar Group Andrew Florance President and Chief Executive Officer (301) 215-8300
CoStar Group Brian Radecki CFO (301) 664 9132
Cottonwood Commercial Be Tran (540) 437-3543 be.tran@cottonwood.com
Cottonwood Commercial Butch Strawderman (540) 437-3542 butch.strawderman@cottonwood.com
Cottonwood Commercial Tim Reamer (540) 437-3680 tim.reamer@cottonwood.com
Cottonwood Commercial Keith May (540) 437-3560 keith.may@cottonwood.com
Cottonwood Commercial Ken Kline (540) 437-3570 ken.kline@cottonwood.com
Cottonwood Commercial Timothy Peters (540) 437-3573 tim.peters@cottonwood.com
Countryside Service Company Jeremy Vogan (540) 487-0480 vogan@countrysideinc.biz
Covington City J. B. Broughman Interim City Manager (540) 965-6300 jbroughman@covington.va.us
Covington City Tracy Persinger Administrative Assistant (540) 965-6305 tpersinger@covington.va.us
Cozart Rental Warehouses Jim Cozart (276) 628-9270
Cozart Rental Warehouses Edward Cozart (276) 628-9270
Craig County Richard Flora County Administrator (540) 864-5010 rflora@rcs.k12.va.us
Craig County Suzanne Holth Administrative Assistant (540) 864-5010 suzanne.craigco@tds.net
Craig-Botetourt Electric Cooperative Shawn Hildebrand General Manager (540) 864-5121 shawn@cbec.coop
Crater Area Workforce Investment Board Levin Sullivan Executive Director (804) 732-7053 lc@learntoearn.org
Crater Planning District Commission Dennis Morris Executive Director (804) 861-1666 dmorris@craterpdc.org
Crawford Real Estate Services Bob Crawford Owner/Realtor (540) 527-1240 bob@crawfordcommercial.com
Crenshaw Realty Properties Hatcher Crenshaw (804) 288-3189
Crewe Town Phil Miskovic Chairman, Economic Development Committee (434) 645-9453 philmiskovic@gmail.com
Cross Realty Lee Cross (757) 539-2111 leecross@callcrossrealty.com
CSX Real Property Richard Sibley Assistant Vice President - Asset Development (904) 633-4544 richard_sibley@csx.com
CSX Real Property Robert Yarlott Manager, International Business Development (410) 368-4732 robert_yarlott@csx.com
CSX Real Property Katie Brunnworth Manager, Start up and Intergration (404) 367-2936 katie_brunnworth@csx.com
CSX Real Property Aubrey Brown Regional Development (904) 366-4740 aubrey_brown@csx.com
CSX Real Property Carl Warren Director Strategic Infastructure (904) 833-1139 carl_warren@csx.com
CSX Real Property Vance Bennett Director Port Development & Strategy (904) 633-1122 vance_bennett@csx.com
CSX Real Property Michael Rutherford Director Voice of the Customer (904) 633-1124 michael_rutherford@csx.com
CSX Real Property Kevin Hurley Director of Sales & Leasing (904) 633-4544 kevin_hurley@csx.com
CSX Transportation Jim Van Derzee Industrial Development Manager (804) 226-7504 jim_vanderzee@csx.com
CSX Transportation Todd Faulkner Regional Manager, Site Development (804) 226-7509 todd_faulkner@csx.com
Culpeper County Frank Bossio County Administrator (540) 727-3427 fbossio@culpepercounty.gov
Culpeper County Carl Sachs Economic Development Director (540) 727-3410 csachs@culpepercounty.gov
Culpeper County Lori Loy Business Development Coordinator (540) 727-3410 lloy@culpepercounty.gov
Cumberland County Rachel Falkenstein Interim Planning Director (804) 492-9175 rfalkenstein@cumberlandcounty.virginia.gov
Cumberland County Vivian Giles County Administrator (804) 492-3625 vgiles@cumberlandcounty.virginia.gov
Cumberland County Jennifer Roberts Economic Development & Planning Coordinator (804) 492-3563 jroberts@cumberlandcounty.virginia.gov
Cumberland Plateau Planning District Commission Larry Carr Assistant Executive Director (276) 889-1778 larrycarr@bvunet.net
Cumberland Plateau Planning District Commission James Baldwin Executive Director (276) 889-1778 jimbaldwin@bvunet.net
D. D. Jones Transfer & Warehouse Company, Inc. Robert Jones President (757) 494-0281 rjones@ddjones.com
Dan River Business Development Center Linda Green President (434) 793-9100 lgreen@drbdc.com
Daniel Corporation Jeffrey Ahearn Director - Richmond (804) 780-3030 jahearn@danielrealty.com
Danville City Inez Harville Information Technology Director (434) 793-1753 harvilleij@ci.danville.va.us
Danville City Linwood Wright Public and Governmental Affairs Consultant (434) 793-1753 wrightl@ci.danville.va.us
Danville City Corrie Teague Project Manager (434) 793-1753 cteague@discoverdanville.com
Danville City Joe King City Manager (434) 799-5100 kingjc@ci.danville.va.us
Danville City Joyce Obstler Assistant Director, Information Technology (434) 799-5205 obstldj@ci.danville.va.us
Danville City Kimberly Custer Special Projects Assistant (434) 793-1753 kcuster@discoverdanville.com
Danville City Telly Tucker Economic Development Director (434) 793-1753 telly.tucker@danvilleva.gov
Dash Development, LLC/Dash Realty Investments, LLC Doug Aronson (757) 287-1490 daronson@dash-development.com
Data Center Brokers Bob Dubke Broker (507) 398-5964 red@bobdubke.com
Davenport & Company LLC Roland Kooch Vice President (804) 697-2906 rkooch@investdavenport.com
David C. Snipes Realtor David Snipes (804) 412-1980 dsnipes@davidcsnipes.com
DBKP LLC Karl Johnson (804) 691-2918 karlajj12@cavtel.net
Decorating Den Interiors Peter Lowry (757) 630-8719 plowry@decoratingdensmithfieldva.com
Delmarva Power Dave Sneeringer (302) 283-6037 dave.sneeringer@pepcoholdings.com
Deloitte Tax LLP David Vistica Director, Multistate Tax Services (202) 370-2268 dvistica@deloitte.com
Devon USA, LLC Ed Mitchell Managing Director (804) 643-3187 emitchell@devonusa.com
Devon USA, LLC Michael Dening Principal (804) 643-3187 mdening@devonusa.com
Dewberry & Davis Darren Conner President (434) 797-4497 dconner@dewberry.com
Dewberry & Davis Shawn Harden Project Manager (434) 797-4497 sharden@dewberry.com
Dickenson County Charlotte Mullins Economic Development Director (276) 926-1699 charlotte.mullins@ida.dcwin.org
Dickenson County David Moore County Administrator (276) 926-1699 david.moore@bos.dcwin.org
Dickenson County Mitzi Sykes Administrative Assistant (276) 926-1699 mitzi.sykes@ida.dcwin.org
Dinwiddie County Yawandale Birchett-Thompson Marketing Coordinator (804) 469-4500 ybthompson@dinwiddieva.us
Dinwiddie County W. Kevin Massengill County Administrator (804) 469-4500 kmassengill@dinwiddieva.us
Dinwiddie County Tammie J. Collins Division Chief of Planning & Community Development (804) 469-4500 tcollins@dinwiddieva.us
Dinwiddie County Michael W. Stone District #5 Supervisor (804) 469-4500 darvills@msn.com
Dinwiddie County Morgan Ingram Economic Development Manager (804) 265-1233 mingram@dinwiddieva.us
Dinwiddie County Daniela Henderson Marketing Coordinator (804) 469-4500 dhenderson@dinwiddieva.us
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Erica Rorrer (757) 497-2113 erorrer@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Michael Divaris President (757) 497-2113 mdivaris@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Krista Costa (757) 497-2113 kcosta@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Erica Meekins Vice President (757) 497-2113 emeekins@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Eric Bucklew Vice President (757) 497-2113 ebucklew@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Aeri Jai Associate Broker (757) 873-4700 ajai@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Debbie Wake Senior Vice President (804) 643-4700 dwake@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Brett Womack McNamee Senior Vice President (804) 643-4700 bmcnamee@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Vivian Turok Senior Vice President (757) 497-2113 vturok@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Chris Bendit Senior Leasing & Sales Associate (757) 873-4700 cbendit@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Sandy Cohen Chief Operating Officer (757) 497-2113 scohen@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. John Knibb Senior Vice President (757) 497-2113 jknibb@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Jay Burnell Vice President of Retail Sales and Leasing (757) 497-2113 jburnell@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. David Bickford Retail Sales and Leasing Associate (757) 497-2113 dbickford@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. David Redmond Assistant Vice President of Retail Sales and Leasing (757) 497-2113 dredmond@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. Karen Beale Principal, Virginia Peninsula Office (757) 873-4700 kbeale@divaris.com
Divaris Real Estate, Inc. John Madures (804) 643-4700 jmadures@divaris.com
Diversified Distribution, Inc. Doug Lawrie Vice President (276) 956-2179 dlawrie@ddilogistics.com
Dominion Commercial Nathan Jones (855) 530-2300 nathan.jones@domcommercial.com
Dominion Partners, LLC Michael Campbell Principal - Virginia (804) 780-3030
Dominion Resources, Inc. Phil Powell Director of Grid Operations (804) 819-2551 phil.powell@dom.com
Dominion Resources, Inc. Guy Chapman Director of Renewable Energy Research (804) 819-2806 guy.chapman@dom.com
Dominion Resources, Inc. David Shuford Director, Policy and Business Evaluation (804) 819-2551 david.g.shuford@dom.com
Dominion Resources, Inc. William Murray Managing Director, Corporate Public Policy (804) 819-2551 william.l.murray@dom.com
Dominion Resources, Inc. Salud Goodin Senior Business Development Analyst (804) 819-2935 salud.a.goodin@dom.com
Dominion Resources, Inc. Emil Avram Director, Business Development (804) 819-2551 emil.avram@dom.com
Dominion Resources, Inc. Charles Donato Director, Economic Development (804) 741-4502 charles.donato@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Andrew Iracane Senior Economic Development Specialist (804) 771-6510 andrew.j.iracane@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power James Beazley External Affairs Manager (804) 775-5942 james.k.beazley@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Emmett Toms External Affairs Manager (540) 245-4101 emmett.toms@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power R. Kent Hill Senior Economic Development Manager (804) 771-4987 kent.hill@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power F. Scott Reed External Affairs Representative (804) 755-5173 scott.reed@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Jen Kostyniuk External Affairs Manager (804) 755-5426 jen.kosyniuk@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Melanie Beale External Affairs Manager (757) 898-2683 melanie.r.beale@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Earnest Greene External Affairs Manager (804) 862-6070 earnest.greene@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Iris Holliday Manager, Regional, State & Local Affairs (804) 755-5591 iris.holliday@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Max Bartholomew Manager, Eastern Regional State & Local Affairs (757) 671-3401 max.bartholomew@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Scott Reamy Sr. Economic Development Specialist for DC (571) 203-5257 scott.p.reamy@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Becky Merritt Director, Customer Care & Energy Management (804) 755-5445 becky.merritt@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Jennifer Cormier Vendor Relations Manager (804) 771-3655 jennifer.cormier@dom.com
Dominion Virginia Power Bryan Smith Economic Development Manager (804) 771-3423 bryan.smith@dom.com
Douglas Development Corporation Norman Jemal Principal & Senior Vice Preisdent (804) 638-6300 njemal@douglasdev.com
Downer & Associates Benton Downer Owner & Principal Broker (434) 296-0545 benton@downerandassociates.com
Downer & Associates Bill Downer Agent (434) 296-0545 bill@downerandassociates.com
Downtown Hampton Development Partnership Sherry Spring Executive Director (757) 727-1271 sherry@downtownhampton.com
Drucker & Falk, LLC Alan Meetze Director, Commercial Sales & Leasing (757) 245-1541 ameetze@druckerandfalk.com
Drucker & Falk, LLC Brian Mello Commercial Sales & Leasing Associate (757) 245-1541 bmello@druckerandfalk.com
Drucker & Falk, LLC Paul Hansen Director of Commercial Services (757) 245-1541 phansen@druckerandfalk.com
Dublin Town William Parker Town Manager (540) 674-4798 whparker@dublintown.org
Duke Realty Corporation Matthew Bremner Senior Leasing Representative (703) 578-7755 matt.bremner@dukerealty.com
Duke Realty Corporation Battista Orcino Vice President (703) 758-2285 battista.orcino@dukerealty.com
Dumbarton Properties Incorporated Beverly Webb Vice President (804) 266-4969 leasing@dumbartonproperties.com
E. L. Maxwell Properties Ed Maxwell (757) 438-6587
East Coast Realty Ivy Williams (757) 435-7952 ivy@vahometeam.com
Eastern Virginia Medical School William Wasilenko Associate Dean for Research (757) 446-8480 wasilewj@evms.edu
Elam & Funston, Inc. David Andrews (804) 272-2000
Elkton Town Kevin Whitfield Town Manager (540) 298-9860 kwhitfield@townofelkton.com
Ellis Gibson Development Group Doug Ellis (757) 497-7700 ellis-gibson@egdg-ub.com
Emerald Construction Franci Lucas Vice President, Business Development (804) 747-4854 flucas@emeraldconstruction.com
Emerald Construction Gib DeShazo Owner, President (804) 747-4854 gdeshazo@emeraldconstruction.com
Emerson Companies Matthew Coyner (804) 530-4614 info@emersoncompanies.com
Emporia City Brian Thrower City Manager (434) 634-3332 bthrower@ci.emporia.va.us
Emporia City Jan Lee Harrell Economic Development Manager (434) 634-5056 jharrell@ci.emporia.va.us
Enterprise Properties, LLC Robert Dittmar (434) 817-7249 enterpriseprop@aol.com
ERA Real Estate Professionals Brenda Williams (757) 426-1600 rl.estate@yahoo.com
ERA Real Estate Professionals Cheryl Huotte (757) 426-1600
ERA Real Estate Professionals Joseph Turner (757) 636-2773
ERA Woody Hogg & Associates Sonny Haynes (804) 427-5136 shaynes@erawoodyhogg.com
ERA Woody Hogg & Associates Fred Ellis (804) 559-4644 fred.ellis@era.com
Essex County Linda Lumpkin Deputy County Administrator (804) 443-4331 llumpkin@essex-virginia.org
Essex County A. Reese Peck County Administrator/Economic Development Director (804) 443-4331 rpeck@essex-virginia.org
Essex County Jeffrey Hodges Building and Zoning Administrator (804) 443-4951 jhodges@essex-virginia.org
Eure Real Estate Bellamy Eure Zydron (757) 539-9391
Exit Realty Central Amber McCormick (757) 466-1009 ambermccormick@exitcentralhr.com
Exit Realty Central Kimberly Plourde Owner/Broker (757) 371-9145 kimberlyplourde@exitcentralhr.com
Exit Realty Central Lori Montross (757) 371-9145 lmontross@exitcentralhr.com
Exit Realty Central Timothy Churchwell Director of Commercial and Special Markets (757) 371-9145 tchurchwell@exitcentralhr.com
Exit Realty Central Ronda Morrison (757) 407-7782
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Rodney Lusk Director, National Marketing (703) 790-0600 rlusk@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Jan Mul Director, International Marketing (703) 790-0600 jmul@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Anne Rosenblum Capital Attraction; Life Sciences (703) 790-0600 arosenblum@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Asher Kotz Business Development, India and Israel (703) 790-0600 akotz@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Andrew Yu Business Development, Asia (703) 790-0600 ayu@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Karen Smaw Director, Business Diversity (703) 790-0600 ksmaw@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Katalin Vaughan Telecommunications (703) 790-0600 kvaughan@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Debra Claire Assistant, Business Development (703) 790-0600 dclaire@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Bruce Borque Software and Hardware (703) 790-0600 bborque@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Cheryl Martelli Executive Assistant (703) 790-0600 cmartelli@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Jatinder Kaur Khosla Business Development, Europe (703) 790-0600 jkaur@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority John Bumpus Associate, Marketing/Research (703) 790-0600 jbumpus@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Barbara Carpenter Community Outreach (703) 790-0600 bcarpenter@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Bill Webb Market Research (703) 790-0600 bwebb@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Curt Hoffman Commercial Real Estate (703) 790-0600 choffman@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority David Kelley Government Contracting (703) 790-0600 dkelley@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Nate Edwards Commercial REal Estate (703) 790-0600 nedwards@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Kelly Simpson Social Media (703) 790-0600 ksimpson@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Alan Fogg Vice President of Communications (703) 790-0600 afogg@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Theresa Rhodes Business Research (703) 790-0600 trhodes@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority David Stinson Research and Analysis (703) 790-0600 dstinson@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Gerald Gordon President & CEO (703) 790-0600 ggordon@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Catherine Riley Vice President of Marketing (703) 790-0600 criley@fceda.org
Fairfax County Economic Development Authority Donna Hurwitt Director, Market Intelligence (703) 790-0600 dhurwitt@fceda.org
Falls Church City James Snyder Director of Planning & Development Services (703) 248-5004 jsnyder@fallschurchva.gov
Falls Church City F. Wyatt Shields City Manager (703) 248-5491 wshields@fallschurchva.gov
Falls Church City Richard Goff Director of Economic Development (703) 248-5491 rickgoff@fallschurchva.gov
Farms and Acreage, Inc. Guy Gravett Principal Broker, Owner (703) 591-7020 guy@farmsandacreageinc.com
Fauquier County Catherine Heritage Deputy County Administrator (540) 422-8001 katie.heritage@fauquiercounty.gov
Fauquier County Beverly Pullen Business Coordinator (540) 422-8270 beverly.pullen@fauquiercounty.gov
Fauquier County Miles Friedman Director of Economic Development (540) 422-8270 miles.friedman@fauquiercounty.gov
Fauquier County Catherine Payne Tourism Coordinator (540) 422-8270 catherine.payne@fauquiercounty.gov
Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond Jen Giovannitti Regional Community Development Manager (804) 697-8778 jen.giovannitti@rich.frb.org
First Dominion Realty Sung Bahk (540) 948-4040 shbahk@hughes.net
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. Jeffrey Thomas Regional Director (717) 657-0372 jthomas@firstindustrial.com
First Potomac Realty Trust Tony Beck (757) 424-8844 tony.beck@first-potomac.com
First Williamsburg Realty, Ltd. Shannon Shojan (757) 566-4499
Floyd County Jack Russell EDA Member (540) 593-2011 jrussell@swva.net
Floyd County Lydeana Martin Community and Economic Development Director (540) 745-9300 lmartin@floydcova.org
Floyd County Dan Campbell County Administrator (540) 745-9300 dcampbell@floydcova.org
Floyd County Terri Morris Assistant County Administrator (540) 745-9300 tmorris@floydcova.org
Fluvanna County Steven Nichols County Administrator (434) 591-1910 snichols@fluvannacounty.org
Fluvanna County Bobby Popowicz Economic Development Director (434) 591-1910 rpopowicz@fluvannacounty.org
Food City Louis Scudere Vice President of Real Estate (276) 623-5100 scuderel@foodcity.com
Forest City Commercial Management Donna Bearman (804) 288-1555 donnabearman@forestcity.net
Fort Monroe Authority G. Glenn Oder Executive Director (757) 251-2755 goder@fmauthority.com
Fort Monroe Authority Angela Henery Asset Manager (757) 251-2755 ahenery@fmauthority.com
Fortune Realty Ramona Simmons (276) 964-6507
Foster Warehouse Peter Foster (804) 643-0611
Francis Realtors Will Trinkle President (540) 342-3161 trinkle@cwfrancis.com
Francisco, Robinson and Associates, Inc. Paul Robinson Broker (804) 966-2388 paulcrobinson@verizon.net
Franklin Business Incubator Nancy Parrish Manager (757) 517-2616 nparrish@franklinsouthamptonva.com
Franklin Business Incubator Brenda Pope Business Incubator Assistant (757) 516-7025 bpope@franklinsouthamptonva.com
Franklin City Randy Martin City Manager (757) 562-8503 rmartin@franklinva.com
Franklin County Larry Moore Assistant County Administrator (540) 483-3030 larrymoore@franklincountyva.org
Franklin County Tarah Holland (540) 483-3030 tarahholland@franklincountyva.org
Franklin County Richard Huff County Administrator (540) 483-3030 rhuff@franklincountyva.org
Franklin County Christopher Whitlow Assistant County Administrator (540) 483-3030 chriswhitlow@franklincountyva.org
Franklin County Michael Burnette Economic Development Director (540) 483-3030 michaelburnette@franklincountyva.org
Franklin Southampton Economic Development , Inc. Amanda Jarratt President & CEO (757) 516-7709 ajarratt@franklinsouthamptonva.com
Franklin Southampton Economic Development , Inc. Becky Felts Administrative Assistant (757) 562-1958 bfelts@franklinsouthamptonva.com
Frederick County Economic Development Authority Patrick Barker Executive Director (540) 665-0973 pbarker@yesfrederickva.com
Frederick County Economic Development Authority Sally Michaels Existing Business Coordinator (540) 665-0973 smichaels@yesfrederickva.com
Frederick County Economic Development Authority Wendy May Marketing Manager (540) 665-0973 wmay@yesfrederickva.com
Frederick County Economic Development Authority Brandie Place Business Development Specialist (540) 665-0973 bplace@yesfrederickva.com
Fredericksburg City Beverly Cameron City Manager (540) 372-1216 brcameron@fredericksburgva.gov
Fredericksburg City Karen Hedelt Economic Development Director & Tourism (540) 372-1216 khedelt@fredericksburgva.gov
Fredericksburg City Amy Peregoy Marketing and Information Specialist (540) 372-1216 aperegoy@fredericksburgva.gov
Fredericksburg City Bill Freehling Assistant Director for Economic Development (540) 372-1216 bfreehling@fredericksburgva.gov
Fredericksburg City Danelle Rose (540) 372-1216 darose@fredericksburgva.gov
Fredericksburg Regional Alliance F. Eugene Bailey President (540) 361-7373 gbailey@fra-yes.org
Fredericksburg Regional Alliance Todd Gillingham Manager, Strategic Initiatives & Technology (540) 361-7373 tgillingham@fra-yes.org
Fredericksburg Regional Alliance Chris Asmus (540) 361-7373 casmus@netadept.com
Fredericksburg Regional Alliance Rebecca Cover Administrative Assistant (540) 361-7373 rrondeau@fra-yes.org
Fredericksburg Regional Alliance Shawna Ellis Administrative Assistant (540) 361-7373 sellis@fra-yes.org
Frith Construction Jim Frith (276) 632-7241 frith@frithconstruction.com
Froehling & Robertson Scott Sutton Director of Business Development (804) 264-2701 ssutton@fandr.com
Froehling & Robertson Virginia Insley Marketing Coordinator (540) 891-2771 vinsley@fandr.com
Front Royal-Warren County Economic Development Authority Jennifer McDonald Executive Director (540) 635-2182 mcdonald@wceda.com
Front Royal-Warren County Economic Development Authority Marla Taylor Jones Director of Marketing & Business Development (540) 635-2182 jones@wceda.com
Fulton Hill Properties, LLC Paul Bratton (804) 226-9555
Galax City C.M. Mitchell Mayor (276) 236-4981 cmitchell2005@earthlink.net
Galax City Keith E. Barker City Manager (276) 236-9944 kbarker@galaxva.com
Garrett Development Mike Ziegler (540) 659-6172
Gene Tilles Real Estate Gene Tilles (540) 377-2345 genereal@ntelos.net
GENEDGE Alliance Aimee McCarthy Regional Director - Central Virginia (804) 323-2226 amccarthy@genedge.org
GENEDGE Alliance Jeff Kohler Executive Director (276) 666-8890 jkohler@genedge.org
General Land Company of Virginia, Inc. Michael Carroll (804) 359-3575 mcarroll@glcva.com
George Mason University Keith Bushey Chief of Staff, Office or Research & Economic Development (703) 993-3088 kbushey@gmu.edu
George Mason University Keith Segerson Associate Vice President for Economic Development (703) 277-7724 segerson@gmu.edu
George Mason University Roger Stough Vice President for Research & Economic Development (703) 993-2268 rstough@gmu.edu
George Washington Regional Commission Tim Ware Executive Director (540) 373-2890 ware@gwregion.org
Gilbane Company Dennis Murray Senior Business Development Manager (804) 788-8887 dmurray@gilbaneco.com
Giles County Chris McKlarney County Administrator (540) 921-2525 cmcklarney@gilescounty.org
Giles County Gina Franklin Public Works & Emergency Services (540) 921-2525 gfranklin@gilescounty.org
Giles County Susan Kidd Secretary (540) 921-2525 skidd@gilescounty.org
Giles County Melissa Bray Executive Assistant (540) 921-2525 mbray@gilescounty.org
Givens, Inc. Ed Reed President (757) 233-4300 ereed@givens.com
Givens, Inc. Lee Watkins General Manager (757) 233-4300 lwatkins@givens.com
Givens, Inc. Allen Campbell National Accounts Executive (757) 233-4353 acampbell@givens.com
Glerin Business Resources, Inc. Lisa Kipps-Brown President & CEO (888) 318-2795 lisa@glerin.com
Gloucester County Linda Evans Administrative Assistant (804) 693-1415 levans@gloucesterva.info
Gloucester County Douglas Meredith Director of Development (804) 693-1415 dmeredit@gloucesterva.info
Gloucester County Brenda Garton County Administrator (804) 693-4042 bgarton@gloucesterva.info
Goochland County Lisa Beczkiewicz Economic Development Assistant (804) 556-5861 lbeczkiewicz@co.goochland.va.us
Goochland County Rebecca Dickson County Administrator (804) 556-5800 countyadmin@co.goochland.va.us
Goochland County Mark Troy Programmer (804) 556-5808 mtroy@co.goochland.va.us
Goochland County Matthew Ryan Director of Economic Development (804) 556-5862 mryan@co.goochland.va.us
Graham L. Nelson Sr. Realtor Graham Lee Nelson Realtor (540) 664-3600 glnsr@mris.com
Grant Massie Land Company Ned Massie (804) 750-1200 nmassie@grantmassie.com
Grant Massier Gallier Shields Jett Associate Broker (804) 750-1200
Grant Massier Gallier Edmond Massie (804) 750-1200
Grayson County Jonathan Sweet County Administrator (276) 773-2471 jsweet@graysoncountyva.com
Grayson County Mitchell Smith Deputy County Administrator (276) 773-2471 msmith@graysoncountyva.com
Great South Realty Mark Daniel (804) 539-6521 mdaniel445@aol.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Barry Matherly Senior Vice President, Business Development (804) 343-6970 bmatherly@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Bethany Miller Vice President, Business Development (804) 343-6968 bmiller@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Kastle Aschliman Administrative Assistant (804) 643-3227 kaschliman@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Anita Saunders Executive Assistant to the President (804) 643-3227 asaunders@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Grace Festa Business Development Manager (804) 643-3227 gfesta@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Charles Peterson Vice President of Business Information (804) 643-3227 cpeterson@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Olga Molnar Research Manager (804) 643-3227 omolnar@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Michael Ivey Communications Director (804) 643-3227 mivey@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Greg Wingfield President (804) 643-3227 ghw@grpva.com
Greater Richmond Partnership Rowena Fratarcangelo Vice President, Business Development (804) 643-3227 rfratarcangelo@grpva.com
Greenberg Gibbons Carol Diedtrich (410) 559-2500 cdiedtrich@ggcommercial.com
Greenberg Gibbons Mark Bomsy Agent (800) 899-8370 mbomsy@ggcommercial.com
Greene County John Barkley County Administrator (434) 985-5201 jbarkley@gcva.us
Greene County Tracy Morris Deputy County Administrator (434) 985-5201 tmorris@gcva.us
Greene County Bart Svoboda Planning Director/Zoning Administrator (434) 985-5280 bsvoboda@gcva.us
Greene County Economic Development Authority Michele Wallace (434) 985-6663 visitorcenter@gatewaytocharlottesville.com
Greene County Economic Development Authority Alan Yost Director (434) 985-6663 alan.yost@gcva.us
Greensville County David Whittington County Administrator (434) 348-4205 admin@greensvillecountyva.gov
Greensville County Scott Wrenn Planning Director (434) 348-4205 swrenn@greensvillecountyva.gov
Greensville County Natalie Slate Director, Economic Development (434) 348-4205 nslate@greensvillecountyva.gov
Greg Garrett Realty Gerrie Leek (757) 534-7500 gleek@greggarrettrealty.com
Greg Garrett Realty Greg Garrett (757) 357-2112
H. S. Williams Company, Inc. Marty Britt President (540) 783-3185 martyb@hswilliams.com
Hackney Real Estate Partners Roby Hackney (804) 288-3081 roby@hackneyrealestate.com
Halifax County James Halasz County Administrator (434) 476-3300 james.halasz@co.halifax.va.us
Halifax County Industrial Development Authority Kristy Johnson Manager of Marketing & Business Development (434) 572-1734 kjohnson@halifaxvirginia.com
Halifax County Industrial Development Authority Marcus Hargrave Secretary/Treasurer (434) 572-1734 mhargrave@ymcasouthboston.com
Halifax County Industrial Development Authority John Cannon Chairman (434) 575-5780 jrcannon@gconline.com
Halifax County Industrial Development Authority Matthew Leonard Executive Director (434) 572-1734 mleonard@halifaxvirginia.com
Halifax County Industrial Development Authority Marissa Jackson Operations Manager (434) 572-1734 mjackson@halifaxvirginia.com
Hall Associates, Inc. Stuart Meredith President/Managing Broker (540) 982-0011 smeredith@hallassociatesinc.com
Hall Associates, Inc. Tom Turner Senior Associate Broker (540) 982-0011 tsturner@rev.net
Hall Associates, Inc. Ed Hall Chairman (540) 982-0011 ehall@hallassociatesinc.com
Hall Associates, Inc. Christopher Nelson Sales Associate (540) 982-0011 cnelson@hallassociatesinc.com
Hall Associates, Inc. Fred Thomas Senior Sales Associate (540) 982-0011 fthomas@hallassociatesinc.com
Hall Associates, Inc. James Hodges Senior Sales Associate (540) 982-0011 jfhodges@cox.net
Hall Associates, Inc. Lynn Hall Vice President of Residential (540) 982-0011 lhall@hallassociatesinc.com
Hall Associates, Inc. Don Moore (540) 381-9000 sycamoore@comcast.net
Hall Associates, Inc. Boyd Johnson Director of Asset Management (540) 982-0011 bjohnson@hallassociatesinc.com
Hamner Development Company William Hamner President & CEO (757) 873-1777 hcadmin@hamnerdevco.com
Hamner Development Company Max Miller Vice President, Property Manager (757) 873-1777 hcadmin@hamnerdevco.com
Hampton City Brenda Bailey Administrative Assistant (757) 727-6237 bbailey@hampton.gov
Hampton City Daniel Girouard Asset Manager (757) 728-5169 dgirouard@hampton.gov
Hampton City Susan Borland Senior Business Development Manager (757) 728-5149 sborland@hampton.gov
Hampton City Pamela Croom Business Assistance Coordinator (757) 728-5173 pcroom@hampton.gov
Hampton City Jessica Spencer Minority Buisness Coordinator (757) 727-6237 jrspencer@hampton.gov
Hampton City Amy Jordan Redevelopment Manager (757) 727-6237 ajordan@hampton.gov
Hampton City Mary Bunting City Manager (757) 727-6392 mbunting@hampton.gov
Hampton City Elizabeth Kersey Director of Intergovernmental Affairs (757) 727-6827 ekersey@hampton.gov
Hampton City Margot Lloyd Information Coordinator (757) 727-6237 mlloyd@hampton.gov
Hampton City Shalini Bansal Development Manager (757) 727-6237 sbansal@hampton.gov
Hampton City Teresa Hudgins Policy and Programs Coordinator (757) 728-5162 thudgins@hampton.gov
Hampton City Zandy Amor Program Coordinator (757) 727-6237 zamor@hampton.gov
Hampton City Terry O'Neill Planning Director (757) 727-6237 toneill@hampton.gov
Hampton City Mike Yaskowsky Business Development Manager (757) 728-5166 myaz@hampton.gov
Hampton City Leonard Sledge Director (757) 728-5165 lsledge@hampton.gov
Hampton City Terri McCann Business Development Manager, Enterprise Zone Administrator (757) 728-5122 tmccann@hampton.gov
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Tom Elder Executive Vice President (757) 664-2624 telder@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Steve Cook Vice President, Business Recruitment (757) 664-2630 scook@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Stephanie Maheu Marketing & Buisness Development Manager (757) 627-2623 smaheu@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Darryl Gosnell President & CEO (757) 624-2620 dgosnell@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Deborah Ogan Operations & Technology Director (757) 664-2637 dogan@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Amy Parkhurst Senior Vice President (757) 664-2631 aparkhurst@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Thomas Clemens Senior Vice President, Business Recruitment (757) 664-2629 tclemens@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Joyce Cox Executive Assistant (757) 664-2621 jcox@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance Laura Hayes Business Development Manager (757) 664-2622 lhayes@hreda.com
Hampton Roads Partnership Donna Morris Executive Vice President (757) 625-4696 dmorris@hrp.org
Hampton Roads Planning District Commission Dwight Farmer Executive Director (757) 420-8300 dfarmer@hrpdcva.gov
Hampton Roads Planning District Commission Greg Grootendorst Chief Economist (757) 420-8300 ggrootendorst@hrpdcva.gov
Hampton Roads Repackaging Herbert Halley (757) 487-9434
Hampton Roads Technology Council Tim Early Executive Director (757) 450-5540 tearly@hrtc.org
Hampton University Bill Thomas Associate Vice Provost for Governmental Relations (757) 727-5310 bill.thomas@hamptonu.edu
Hampton University Business Incubator James Locke Executive Director (757) 727-5570 jamesr.locke@hamptonu.edu
Hanover County Susan Deusebio Deputy Director of Economic Development (804) 365-6462 skdeusebio@hanovervirginia.com
Hanover County Kaye Simpson Executive Secretary (804) 365-6464 kosimpson@hanovervirginia.com
Hanover County Edwin Gaskin Director of Economic Development (804) 365-6464 eagaskin@hanovervirginia.com
Hanover County Thomas Miller Existing Business Manager (804) 365-6461 tjmiller@hanovervirginia.com
Hanscomb Faithful & Gould George Anas Business Development Manager (804) 545-2808
Harbor Group International Robert Friedman Managing Director (757) 640-0800 rsf@harborg.com
Harbor Group International Hugh Cohen Commercial Leasing (757) 640-0800 hugh@harborg.com
Harbor Group International Mark Mulvaney (757) 961-2080 mark@harborg.com
Harman Construction, Inc. Steve Nesselrodt Project Manager (540) 434-4459 snesselrodt@harmanconstruction.com
Harris Law Firm John Harris (540) 371-4941 john1619@bigplanet.com
Harrisonburg City Brian Shull Economic Development Director (540) 432-7736 brian.shull@harrisonburgva.gov
Harrisonburg City Ande Banks Director of Special Projects & Grant Management (540) 432-7701 ande.banks@harrisonburgva.gov
Hart Corporation Tommy Turner Senior Vice President (704) 541-1393 tturner@hartcorp.com
Hart Corporation Brooke Gibson Broker (704) 541-1393 bgibson@hartcorp.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Tammy Wallman Senior Vice President (757) 873-2020 tammywallman@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Barbara Chaffin General Sales (757) 416-7020 barbarachaffin@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Mike McCabe Office Leasing and Sales (757) 416-7003 mikemccabejr@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Kimberly Worley Senior Vice President (757) 640-8227 kimberlyworley@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Charlie Burroughs (757) 416-7001 charlieburroughs@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Lindsay Billisoly Senior Vice President (757) 640-8234 lindsaybilisoly@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Chip Worley Senior Vice President (757) 640-8218 chipworley@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Jim Resolute (757) 640-8257 jimresolute@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Richard Burroughs Vice Chairman (757) 640-8210 richardburroughs@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Al Carmichael Senior Vice President (757) 640-8204 alcarmichael@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Whitney Graham Sales Associate (757) 640-8257 whitneygraham@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Peter Abraham Senior Vice President (757) 640-8226 peterabraham@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate William Hudgins President & CEO (757) 640-8245 williamhudgins@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Glenn Gibson Senior Vice President (757) 640-8224 glenngibson@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Jim Owens Senior Vice President (757) 640-8233 jimowens@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Bob Acey Associate Broker (757) 640-8222 bobacey@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Gene Worley Senior Vice President, Partner (757) 640-8206 geneworley@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Jimmy Smith Sales Representative (757) 640-8700 jimmysmith@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Bob Beasley Senior Vice President (757) 640-8252 bobbeasley@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Billy King Senior Vice President (757) 640-8250 billyking@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Charles Dickinson Senior Vice President (757) 640-9468 charlesdickinson@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Scott Godbout Senior Vice President (757) 640-8205 scottgodbout@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Clark Baldwin Senior Vice President (757) 640-9290 clarkbaldwin@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Jennifer Bisciotti Office Leasing (757) 416-7021 jenniferbisciotti@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Tom Dunn Commercial Sales and Leasing (757) 640-9462 tomdunn@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Trip Ferguson Senior Vice President (757) 640-9292 tripferguson@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Bob King Executive Vice President (757) 640-8207 bobking@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Larry Hecht Senor Vice President (757) 640-8230 larryhecht@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Jay Joseph Senior Vice President (757) 640-9289 jayjoseph@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Matt Leffler Senior Vice President (757) 640-9284 mattleffler@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Mike Mausteller Senior Vice President (757) 640-9285 mikemausteller@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Ursula Seidel (757) 640-9287 ursulaseidel@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Alex Stern Senior Vice President (757) 873-2020 alexstern@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Bob Carter (757) 640-8229 bobcarter@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Bob Saunders Senior Vice President (757) 873-2020 bobsaunders@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Vince Hirtz (757) 640-8700 vincehirtz@harveylindsay.com
Harvey Lindsay Commercial Real Estate Matt Winston (757) 640-9475 mattwinston@harveylindsay.com
HasBrouck Management, Inc. Stuart Rifkin (434) 295-4663 srifkin@hasbrouckrealty.com
HasBrouck Management, Inc. Sara Graney Schroeder Senior Associate (434) 295-4663 sschroeder@hasbrouckrealty.com
HasBrouck Management, Inc. Lane Lindsay Bonner President (434) 295-4663 lbonner@hasbrouckrealty.com
Have Site Will Travel, Ltd. John Jay Schwartz Managing Director 804 740 1555 jjschwartz@havesitewilltravel.com
Hearthside Realty Inc. Janette Whitley (757) 737-1278 jrw@whitleytax.hrcoxmail.com
Henrico County William Mawyer Assistant Director of Public Utilities (804) 501-4206 maw@co.henrico.va.us
Henrico County Randy Silber Deputy County Manager for Community Development (804) 501-4206 sil06@co.henrico.va.us
Henrico County Economic Development Authority Jessica Selph Marketing Manager (804) 501-7654 jessica@henrico.com
Henrico County Economic Development Authority Rita Bostic Research Coordinator (804) 501-7654 rita@henrico.com
Henrico County Economic Development Authority Gary McLaren Executive Director (804) 501-7654 gary@henrico.com
Henrico County Economic Development Authority B. Anthony Hall Director of Marketing (804) 501-7654 toney@henrico.com
Henry Briggs & Associates, Inc. Henry Briggs Principal (804) 355-5771 briggsreal@aol.com
Henry County Misty Lambert-Corts Research Specialist (276) 634-2543 mlambert@co.henry.va.us
Henry County Tim Hall County Administrator (540) 634-4605 thall@co.henry.va.us
Herndon Town Dennis Holste Economic Development Manager (703) 435-6800 dennis.holste@herndon-va.gov
Highland County Roberta Lambert County Administrator (540) 468-2347 hcboard@htcnet.org
Highland County Economic Development Authority Betty Mitchell Chairman (540) 468-1922 highlandeda@htcnet.org
Highwoods Properties, Inc. Jane DuFrane (804) 290-2153 jane.dufrane@highwoods.com
Highwoods Properties, Inc. Paul Kreckman Vice President (804) 747-7800 paul.kreckman@highwoods.com
Highwoods Properties, Inc. Kristie Inge (804) 290-2171 kinge@highwoods.com
Hilldrup Properties, Inc. J. Eck (540) 373-8151
Hob Sigmon Realty Hob Sigmon (804) 346-9400
Hollingsworth Companies Joe Hollingsworth Managing Partner (865) 457-3601 jhollingsworth@hollingsworthcos.com
Hollingsworth Companies Chip Sisk Industrial Real Estate Director (336) 753-6927 csisk@hollingsworthcos.com
Hollingsworth Companies Thomas Wortham SVP Architecture & Business Development (865) 457-3701 twortham@hollingsworthcos.com
Hometown Realty Cameron Wood (804) 565-3638 cameronwood@hometownrealtyservices.com
Hometown Realty Todd Rogers (804) 730-7195 toddrogers@hometownrealtyservices.com
Hopewell City Edwin Daley City Manager (804) 541-2221 edaley@hopewellva.gov
Hopewell City Andrew Hagy Director of Economic Development (804) 541-2443 ahagy@hopewellva.gov
Hopewell Downtown Partnership Evan Kaufman Executive Director (804) 446-4847 hopedowntown@gmail.com
Hourigan Construction Tom Hogg Director of Business Development (804) 282-5300 tmhogg@houriganconstruction.com
Hunter Realty Alex Pomerantz (757) 472-9054 ahdb4@cox.net
Huntington Ingalls Industries Christie Miller Media Relations Manager (757) 380-3581 christine.miller@hii-co.com
i.Lab Incubator Philippe Sommer Faculty Director (434) 243-2283 sommerp@darden.virginia.edu
Impera Commercial and Land Company Troy Brinkley (757) 461-7441 imperacommland@msn.com
INC.spire Education Foundation Business Incubator Bruce Mancinelli Director (703) 707-9045 brucem@restonchamber.org
Industrial TurnAround Corp. (ITAC) D. Jon Loftis Vice President Operations (804) 414-1100 jloftis@itac-net.com
InnoHungary Technology Center Istvan Foldesi Managing Director (703) 748-7152 office@interaccessusa.com
Interchange Chris Thompson (540) 635-1970
Interchange Terry Cunningham Sales Representative (540) 433-1900 terry.cunningham@interchangeco.com
Interchange Devon Anders President and Chief Executive Officer (540) 433-1900 devon.anders@interchangeco.com
IRRP Commercial Real Estate Butch Milner (757) 477-2722 info@irrp.info
Isle of Wight County Anne Seward County Administrator (757) 365-6204 admn@isleofwightus.net
Isle of Wight County Rachel Chieppa Rural Economic Development Manager (757) 357-6126 rchieppa@isleofwightus.net
Isle of Wight County Lisa Perry Director of Economic Development (757) 365-6251 lperry@isleofwightus.net
Isle of Wight County Kristine Sutphin Project Manager (757) 365-6249 ksutphin@isleofwightus.net
Isle of Wight County Amy Ring Business Development Manager (757) 356-1969 aring@isleofwightus.net
Jack Samuels Realty Jack Samuels (540) 672-3233
Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. Laurin McCrackin Chief Marketing Officer (817) 735-6000 laurin.mccrackin@jacobs.com
James City County Robert Middaugh County Administrator (757) 253-6607 robert.middaugh@jamescitycountyva.gov
James City County Russell Seymour Director, Economic Development (757) 253-6658 russell.seymour@jamescitycountyva.gov
James City County Kathryn Sipes Business Retention Coordinator (757) 253-6607 kathryn.sipes@jamescitycountyva.gov
James City County Laura Messer Economic Development Assistant (757) 253-6607 laura.messer@jamescitycountyva.gov
James Madison University Jim Shaeffer Associate Vice Provost for Outreach & Engagement (540) 568-4253 shaeffjm@jmu.edu
James Madison University Kenneth Newbold Director of Research Development (540) 568-1739 newbolkf@jmu.edu
James River Realty Jane Harris (540) 463-2117 harris@jamesriverrealtyva.com
Jarrell Properties, Inc. Marc Smith (540) 899-3825 mgsmith@jarrellinc.com
Jefferson Land & Realty Bill Gentry (540) 948-5050 bgentry.broker@gmail.com
Jim Litten Real Estate Jim Litten (276) 694-2449
JM Commercial Properties LLC Michael Melton (804) 545-6220 mike@jmcommercialproperties.com
JMS Commercial John Merenda (757) 318-9244 johnmerenda@cox.net
John E. Wood Realty Anna Piland (757) 285-2746
John E. Wood Realty Helen Reagan (757) 488-6161
John E. Wood Realty Richard Wood Broker (757) 488-6161 richardawood79@gmail.com
John E. Wood Realty Holly Ashberry (757) 488-6161 lilyaya56@yahoo.com
John E. Wood Realty Alexandra Keeling (757) 488-6161 keelingab@aol.com
John Lee Associates John Lee President (757) 490-3311 johnlee@johnleeassociates.com
Johnson & Glazebrook, Inc. Michael Wood (540) 372-4444
Johnson Commercial Real Estate Bill Johnson (540) 371-8976 bill@johnsoncommercial.com
Johnson Realty Advisors, Inc. Fitz Johnson (540) 372-7675 fjohnson@johnsonrealtyadvisors.com
Johnson Realty Advisors, Inc. Michael Colangelo (540) 372-7675 mcolangelo@johnsonrealtyadvisors.com
Joint Industrial Development Authority of Wythe County Virginia Goodwin Administrative Assistant (276) 223-3370 jointida@wytheville.org
Joint Industrial Development Authority of Wythe County David Manley Executive Director (276) 223-3370 david.manley@wytheville.org
Joint Industrial Development Authority of Wythe County Kimber Simmons Associate Director (276) 223-3370 adjida@wytheville.org
Jon Properties Michael Whitsford (540) 657-5404
Jonathan Commercial Properties Jonathan Guion Principal (757) 496-0866 jguion@cox.net
Jones Lang Lasalle Mark Levy MidAtlantic Industrial Practice Leader (703) 485-8800 mark.levy@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Hilary Holmes Vice President, Business & Economic Incentives (214) 438-6349 hilary.holmes@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Allen Tucker Regional Director - Washington DC (703) 891-8396 allen.tucker@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Jeff Groh Managing Director (703) 485-8833 jeff.groh@am.joneslanglasalle.com
Jones Lang Lasalle James Clarke Senior Vice President (703) 287-0447 jim.clarke@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Michael Blyumin Senior Vice President (703) 485-8725 michael.blyumin@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Justine Morrison Senior Research Analyst (202) 719-5793 justine.morrison@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Harry Klaff Managing Director (703) 485-8822 harry.klaff@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Wesley Edwards (757) 961-3432 wesley.edwards@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Landon Hinton (757) 961-3158 landon.hinton@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Henry Pohl Vice President (703) 485-8761 hank.pohl@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Erin Corrie Senior Associate (757) 965-3007 erin.corrie@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Charlie Polk Managing Director - Richmond (804) 200-6419 charlie.polk@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Gregg Christoffersen Vice President (757) 965-3009 gregg.christoffersen@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Adam Lawson Senior Associate (804) 200-6384 adam.lawson@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Yorke Allen Senior Vice President (703) 485-8722 yorke.allen@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Marc Bassin Senior Vice President (703) 485-8793 marc.bassin@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Herb Mansinne Managing Director - Northern Virginia (703) 485-8753 herb.mansinne@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle David Stoudt Senior Vice President (703) 485-8769 david.stoudt@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Robert VeShancey Managing Director - Washington DC (703) 485-8771 robert.veshancey@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Gareth Jones Senior Associate (804) 200-6453 garetho.jones@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Jimmy Appich Vice President (804) 200-6420 jimmy.appich@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Pope Hackney Vice President (757) 961-3146 pope.hackney@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Deborah Stearns Senior Vice President (757) 348-1477 deborah.stearns@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Maureen Rooks Vice President (757) 965-3008 maureen.rooks@am.jll.com
Jones Lang Lasalle Casey O'Hearn Agency Leasing, Tenant Representation, Investment Sales (757) 965-3007 casey.ohearn@am.jll.com
Jones Realty & Construction C. Paty Jones, Jr. (804) 321-1700
Joyner Fine Properties Cheryl Hamm Vice President of Operations (804) 967-2765 cheryl.hamm@joynerfineproperties.com
Joyner Fine Properties Darnley Adamson Realtor (804) 967-2761 darnley.adamson@joynerfineproperties.com
Kane Real Estate Services LLC David Kane (301) 222-9000
KBS, Inc. John Gillenwater Vice President of Business Development (804) 262-0100 jgillenwater@kbsgc.com
Keck Realtors Chuck Keck (804) 232-8082 keckrealty@aol.com
Keidel Engineering, Inc. Ronald Keidel Consultant (804) 674-8915 ronkeidel@comcast.net
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Robert Ford (540) 659-8624 bobford.realtor@gmail.com
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Myklind Messinger (540) 659-8624 myklind@hotmail.com
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Peter Granger (434) 220-2200 petergranger@petergrangerrealestate.com
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Matthew Durbin (434) 220-2200 klrw411@kw.com
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Carolyn Betts (434) 220-2200 bettsccim@kwcommercial.com
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Peter Skoro (434) 220-2200 peter@peterskoro.com
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Rusty Hulett (757) 576-3444 rustysells@gmail.com
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Rochelle Henderson (757) 354-6677 rochelle.s.henderson@gmail.com
Keller Williams Realty, Inc. William Feamster (757) 673-7488
Kidd Commercial LLC Mark Kidd Principal - Medical Advisor (703) 517-5002 mark@kiddcommercial.com
Kilmarnock Town Marshall Sebra Planning & Zoning Director (804) 435-1552 msebra@kilmarnockva.com
Kilmarnock Town Tom Saunders Town Manager (804) 435-1552 tsaunders@kilmarnockva.com
King and Queen County Thomas Swartzwelder County Administrator (804) 785-5975 tswartzwelder@kingandqueenco.net
King and Queen County Donna Sprouse GIS Coordinator (804) 785-5975 dsprouse@kingandqueenco.net
King and Queen County Ed Miller Director of Economic Development (804) 785-5975 emiller@kingandqueenco.net
King George County E. Linwood Thomas Economic Development Director (540) 775-8524 lthomas@co.kinggeorge.state.va.us
King George County Travis Quesenberry County Administrator (540) 775-9181 travisq@co.kinggeorge.state.va.us
King William County Joseph Topham Executive Assistant - Operations (804) 769-4985 jtopham@kingwilliamcounty.us
King William County Trenton Funkhouser County Administrator (804) 769-4926 tfunkhouser@kingwilliamcounty.us
Kline Realty Bill Kline (757) 484-0123 klinerealty@verizon.net
Kline Realty David Foster (757) 287-2158 davefoster@verizon.net
KVK Precision Jeff Vaughan President (540) 652-6102 jeff_v@kvkprecision.com
KW Commercial Stephan Woodard (757) 761-6677 swoodard@kwcommercial.com
L. M. Sandler & Sons Debra Williams (757) 463-5000
Lambert's Point Docks, Inc. Ronald Taylor (757) 446-1212 rltaylo4@nscorp.com
Lambert's Point Docks, Inc. Corine Barbour (757) 446-1212 cebarbou@nscorp.com
Lancaster County Frank Pleva County Administrator (804) 462-5129 fpleva@lancova.com
Landmark Commercial Real Estate Bob White (703) 437-1440 bwhite@landmarkcre.com
Landmark Realty Sidney Smyth (434) 696-1002 landmark@msinets.com
Lansdowne Real Estate Company Phil Canada Broker (703) 858-9133 canada@mris.com
Lawrenceville Town Douglas Pond Mayor (434) 848-2414 drpond@lawrencevilleweb.com
Lawrenceville Town Carl Dean Town Manager (434) 848-2414 cjdean@lawrencevilleweb.com
Lawrenceville Town Buck Brockwell Council Member (434) 848-2414 buck_brockwell@telpage.net
Lawrenceville Town Esther Sanderson Chairperson, Development Committee (434) 848-6552 esther.sanderson@bcbonline.com
Lebo Commercial Properties Chuck Lebo (434) 973-1977 chuck@leboproperties.com
Lee & Associates Commercial Real Estate Brokerage Jeff Robb Senior Vice President (540) 437-3728 jeff.robb@comcast.net
Lee County Dane Poe County Administrator (276) 346-7714 ddpoe@leecova.org
Lee County Michael James Community Development Director (276) 346-7766 mjames@leecova.org
Leesburg Town Debi Parry Planning & Zoning Assistant (703) 737-7023 dparry@leesburgva.gov
Leesburg Town Betsy Fields Research and Communications Manager (703) 777-2420 bfields@leesburgva.gov
Leesburg Town Marantha Edwards Economic Development Director (703) 737-7019 medwards@leesburgva.gov
Leesburg Town Doug Parsons Business Development Manager (703) 771-6530 dparsons@leesburgva.gov
Lefcoe Development Company/Davenport Group Kevin Lefcoe President (757) 425-7977 klefcoe@davlef.com
Lefcoe Development Company/Davenport Group Keri Maye Leasing Associate (757) 425-7977 kmaye@davlef.com
Leland Group Commercial Real Estate LLC Joshua Gurland Principal (540) 754-1600 joshua@lelandgroupllc.com
Lenoir City Company Tom Gilpin (540) 678-1110 swip@shentel.net
LENOWISCO Planning District Commission Frank Kibler Senior Planner (276) 431-2206 fkibler@lenowisco.org
LENOWISCO Planning District Commission Glen Skinner Executive Director (276) 431-2206 gskinner@lenowisco.org
Lexington City T. Jon Ellestad City Manager (540) 462-3700 jellestad@ci.lexington.va.us
Liberty Property Trust Craig Cope Vice President & City Manager (757) 498-4800 ccope@libertyproperty.com
Liberty Property Trust Dana Dame Senior Project Manager (804) 934-4301 ddame@libertyproperty.com
Liberty Property Trust Craig Cope Vice President & City Manager (804) 934-4300 ccope@libertyproperty.com
Liberty Property Trust Crystal Loving-Joyce Leasing Associate (804) 934-4334 cloving@libertyproperty.com
Liberty Property Trust Brian Felton Senior Leasing Representative (804) 934-4333 bfelton@libertyproperty.com
Liberty Property Trust Brian Devlin Director of Leasing and Development (757) 498-4800 bdevlin@libertyproperty.com
Liberty Warehousing, Inc. Ron Miller (434) 220-4999
Lingerfelt Development, LLC Brian Witthoefft Principal (804) 270-0015 bwitthoefft@lingerfeltco.com
Locke & Key Realtors Bill Locke (804) 794-7476 bill.locke49@comcast.net
Lockwood Greene Consultants William Hearn Director, Industrial Solutions Group (770) 820-6500
Long & Foster Helen James (804) 520-5600 helen.james@longandfoster.com
Long & Foster Nick Calvert (757) 428-4600 vbhousehunter@aol.com
Long & Foster Michael Tacoronte (757) 623-2500 tacoronte@aol.com
Long & Foster Bill Eiseman (757) 623-2500 bill.eiseman@longandfoster.com
Long & Foster Bob Ruffin (757) 306-7653 bob.ruffin@longandfoster.com
Long & Foster Sid Smyth (434) 696-2118 sid@longandfoster.com
Longwood University Ken Copeland Vice President of Administration & Finance (434) 395-2016 copelandpk@longwood.edu
Longwood University Sherri McGuire Executive Director, Longwood SBDC (434) 395-2360 mcguiresr@longwood.edu
Loudoun County Katie McConnell Business Research Analyst (571) 258-3530 katie.mcconnell@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Kristin Bennett Business Development Manager (703) 771-5371 kristin.bennett@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Buddy Rizer Director of Economic Development/Interim Director (703) 777-0592 buddy.rizer@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Richard Bensinger Business Development Manager (703) 771-5378 richard.bensinger@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Susan VanEpps Communications Program Manager (703) 771-5187 susan.vanepps@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Virginia Scott Customer Service Representative (703) 777-0426 virginia.scott@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Steven Hargan Business Development Manager, Federal Contractor Cluster (703) 771-5189 steven.hargan@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Gary Hornbaker Rural Resource Coordinator (703) 777-0426 gary.hornbaker@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Christy Blake Business Development Manager (703) 777-5396 christy.blake@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Charles Yudd Assistant County Administrator (703) 777-0428 charles.yudd@loudoun.gove
Loudoun County Deborah Roder Small Business & Entrepreneurship Manager (703) 777-0585 deborah.roder@loudoun.gov
Loudoun County Lois Kirkpatrick Marketing & Communications Manager (703) 737-8385 lois.kirkpatrick@loudoun.gov
Louisa County Andy Wade Director of Economic Development and Tourism (540) 967-4581 awade@louisa.org
Louisa County Robert Dube County Administrator (540) 967-0401 rdube@louisa.org
Luck Development Partners Eileen Dahlstedt General Manager (804) 784-6343 edahlstedt@lucklegacy.com
Luck Development Partners John Pullen Vice President (804) 784-6343 jpullen@lucklegacy.com
Lunenburg County Beverly Hawthorne Director of Economic Development (434) 696-2546 bphawthorne@lunenburgva.net
Lunenburg County Catherine Giorget County Administrator (434) 696-2142 cgiorget@meckcom.net
Luray Town Barry Presgraves Mayor (540) 743-5511 bpresgraves@townofluray.com
Luray Town Bryan Chrisman Assistant Town Manager (540) 743-5511 bchrisman@townofluray.com
Luray Town Jerry Schiro Interim Town Manager (540) 745-5511 jschiro@townofluray.com
Lynchburg Business Development Centre Catherine McFaden Executive Director (434) 582-6100 catherine@lbdc.com
Lynchburg City Brian Gleason Economic Development Coordinator (434) 847-1732 brian.gleason@lynchburgva.gov
Lynchburg City Melissa Dismond Administrative Associate (434) 847-1732 melissa.dismond@lynchburgva.gov
Lynchburg City Marjette Upshur Director of Economic Development (434) 455-4492 marjette.upshur@lynchburgva.gov
Lynchburg City L. Kimball Payne City Manager (434) 847-1443 kimball.payne@lynchburgva.gov
Lynchburg City Bonnie Svrcek Deputy City Manger (434) 847-1732 bonnie.svrcek@lynchburgva.gov
Lynchburg City Anna Bentson Assistant Director (434) 455-4493 anna.bentson@lynchburgva.gov
M Realty Larry Miller (804) 673-2589 larry@804mrealty.com
M. Davis Group Max Davis (412) 521-5751
M.R. Foley & Associates, LLC Rusty Foley Realtor (804) 359-1221 rusty@mrfoleyandassoc.com
Madison County Ernie Hoch County Administrator (540) 948-7500 ehoch@madisonco.virginia.gov
Madison Monroe Adam Greenbaum (540) 421-8513 adamgreenbaum@earthlink.net
Manassas City Elizabeth Via-Gossman Director of Community Development (703) 257-8223 evia-gossman@ci.manassas.va.us
Manassas City Mike Moon Director of Public Works/Utilities (703) 257-8351 mmoon@ci.manassas.va.us
Manassas City Bonni Johnston Administrative Associate IV (703) 257-8200 bjohnston@ci.manassas.va.us
Manassas City William Pate City Manager (703) 257-8212 citymanager@ci.manassas.va.us
Manassas Park City Vanessa Watson Planning Director (703) 335-8820 v.watson@manassasparkva.gov
Manassas Park City Dean Crowhurst Interim City Manager (703) 335-8813 mpcityattorney@verizon.net
Mangum Economic Consulting, LLC A. Fletcher Mangum Managing Partner (804) 771-5338 fletcher@mangum-consulting.com
Marion Town Ken Heath Community & Economic Development Director (276) 783-4190 kheath@marionva.org
Marion Town John Clark Town Manager (276) 783-4113 jclark@marionva.org
Mar-Ja Inc. Jeff Pond (757) 539-8738 infomarja@verizon.net
Martin Bros Contractors Carthan Currin Director of Business Development (804) 640-5847 ccurrin@mbcontractors.com
Martin J. Miller, Attorney at Law Martin Miller (540) 226-5089 martinmiller.esq@gmail.com
Martinsville-Henry County Economic Development Corporation Jennifer Doss Director of Tourism (276) 403-5940 jdoss@yesmartinsville.com
Martinsville-Henry County Economic Development Corporation Lisa Lyle Director of Recruiting & Marketing (276) 403-5940 llyle@yesmartinsville.com
Martinsville-Henry County Economic Development Corporation Mark Heath President & CEO (276) 403-5944 mheath@yesmartinsville.com
Martinsville-Henry County Economic Development Corporation Lisa Fultz Small and Minority Business Manager (276) 403-5948 lfultz@yesmartinsville.com
Martinsville-Henry County Economic Development Corporation Spencer Johnson Director of Research (276) 403-5947 sjohnson@yesmartinsville.com
Mason Enterprise Center Judy Barral Business Manager and Director (703) 277-7700 jbarral@gmu.edu
Mason Enterprise Center Keith Segerson Executive Director (703) 277-7700 segerson@gmu.edu
Mathews County Melinda Moran Economic Development Director (804) 725-7172 mmoran@co.mathews.va.us
Mathews County Julie Kaylor Assistant County Administrator (804) 725-7172 jkaylor@co.mathews.va.us
Mathews Real Estate Services E. Mathews (434) 848-4141
McBride Corporate Real Estate Michael Jacobus President (201) 848-4000 jacobusm@mcbridecorpre.com
McDonald Development Company Tracy White Senior Vice President (404) 309-6050 twhite@mcdco.com
McKinney and Company Gary Clower Director of Land Planning & Civil Engineering (804) 798-1451 gclower@mckinney-usa.com
McKinney and Company Nancy Walker President (804) 798-1451 nwalker@mckinney-usa.com
McKinney and Company Arthur McKinney Chairman & CEO (804) 798-1451 amckinney@mckinney-usa.com
McKinney and Company Franklyn Wilson President (804) 798-1451 fwilson@mckinney-usa.com
Mecklenburg County H. Wayne Carter County Administrator (434) 738-6388 wayne.carter@mecklenburgva.com
Mecklenburg County Angela Kellett Economic Development Director (434) 738-6388 angie.kellett@mecklenburgva.com
Mecklenburg County Gina Mull Administrative Assistant for Economic Development (434) 738-6388 gina.mull@mecklenburgva.com
Mecklenburg Electric Cooperative Brian Mosier Vice President of Business Development (434) 372-6180 bmosier@meckelec.org
Mecklenburg Electric Cooperative David Lipscomb Vice President District Services (434) 372-6100 dlipscomb@meckelec.org
Meekins & Associates John Meekins (757) 857-7273 availablespace@johnmeekins.com
Metropolitan Real Estate Inc. Mr. Freddie Owner/Agent (804) 741-4108 freddie@freddieedwards.com
Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority Mark Treadaway Vice President, Air Service Development (703) 417-8600 mark.treadaway@mwaa.com
Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority Donald Fields Head of Passenger Air Service Development (703) 417-8792 donald.fields@mwaa.com
Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority Richard Norris Head of Air Cargo Development (703) 417-8754 richard.norris@mwaa.com
Michael J. Bond Realty, Inc. Michael Bond (757) 450-8662 mjbrealty@aol.com
Michael P. Long Michael Long Agent (757) 869-3007
Mid-Atlantic Acquistions, LLC Traci Morris-Cole (703) 328-7884 tmcole@i95bpm.com
Mid-Atlantic Aviation Partnership Rose Mooney Executive Director (540) 231-9425 kmrose6@exchange.vt.edu
MId-Atlantic Broadband Cooperative Tad Deriso General Manager (434) 570-1302 tad@mbc-va.com
MId-Atlantic Broadband Cooperative Teaka Cole Member Services Coordinator (434) 570-1304 teaka@mbc-va.com
MId-Atlantic Broadband Cooperative Sarah Johnson West Coast Economic Development Director (408) 220-4830 sarah@mbc-va.com
MId-Atlantic Broadband Cooperative Jeremy Satterfield Busines Development Manager (434) 570-1315 jeremy@mbc-va.com
Mid-Atlantic Commercial Real Estate Monty Spencer (757) 515-3333 info@montyspencer.com
Mid-Atlantic Commercial Real Estate Dave Clarke (757) 469-6362 dclarke@vistacor.com
Mid-Atlantic Commercial Real Estate Robert Duckett (757) 867-8777 rduckett@midatlanticcommercial.com
Mid-Atlantic Commercial Real Estate Fred Paris (757) 867-8777 fparis@midatlanticcommercial.com
Mid-Atlantic Commercial Real Estate K.C. Spencer (757) 713-3751 kcspencer@midatlanticresidential.com
Mid-Atlantic Commercial Real Estate Miguel Girona (757) 867-8777 mgirona@midatlanticresidential.com
Middle Peninsula Planning District Commission Harrison Bresee Regional Economic Planner (804) 758-2311 hbresee@mppdc.com
Middle Peninsula Planning District Commission Lewis Lawrence Executive Director (804) 758-2311 llawrence@mppdc.com
Middleburg Town Cindy Pearson Economic Development Coordinator (540) 687-5152 cpearson@townofmiddleburg.org
Middlesex County Christen Ingram Economic & Tourism Developer (804) 758-4330 c.ingram@co.middlesex.va.us
Middlesex County Kevin Gentry Director of Information Technology (804) 758-4330 gentry@co.middlesex.va.us
Middlesex County Matt Walker County Administrator (804) 758-4330 m.walker@co.middlesex.va.us
Milestone Equity Partners, LLC Lisa Wright Vice President of Operations (703) 762-1840
Milton Realty Service Company, Inc. Chris Gentry Vice President (434) 455-2203 crgentry@miltonrealty.com
Milton Realty Service Company, Inc. Chris England (434) 237-3384 ccengland@miltonrealty.com
MKB Realtors Luke Waldrop (540) 389-8101 waldrop@roanoke.infi.net
MKB Realtors Henry Scholz (540) 353-0100 starcityva@aol.com
Montague Miller & Co. Bud Kreh (540) 948-6665 budkreh@realtor.com
Montgomery County Charlie Jewell Project Manager (540) 443-9214 jewellcw@montgomerycountyva.gov
Montgomery County Brenda Rigney Project Manager (540) 382-5732 rigneybb@montgomerycountyva.gov
Montgomery County Brian Hamilton Economic Development Director (540) 382-5732 hamiltonbt@montgomerycountyva.gov
Montgomery County F. Craig Meadows County Administrator (540) 382-6954 meadowsfc@montgomerycountyva.gov
Motley's Auction & Realty Group Chip Jones (804) 355-2100 cjones@motleys.com
Mount Jackson Town Kevin Fauber Town Manager (540) 477-2121 townmanager@mountjackson.com
Mount Rogers Planning District Commission David Barrett Senior Planner (276) 783-5103 dabarrett@mrpdc.org
Mount Rogers Planning District Commission Michael Armbrister Interim Executive Director (276) 783-5103 marmbrister@mrpdc.org
Mountain to Lake Realty Billy Kingery (540) 483-5566 billykingery@number1expert.com
Mountain to Lake Realty Bob Parcell (540) 483-5566 parcellbob@gmail.com
Mueller & Associates, Inc. Dale Mueller Principal - Commercial Realtor (757) 926-4522 maicre@cox.net
MVP Real Estate Joe Samaha (703) 627-0933 joe@mvp-properties.com
NAI Commercial Real Estate Chris Rice (804) 741-4663 chrisrice@naieagle.com
NAI KLNB Ryan Moody Associate (571) 382-2066 rmoody@klnb.com
NAI KLNB Marc Tasker Principal (571) 382-2062 mtasker@klnb.com
NAI KLNB Josh Simon Associate (571) 382-2067 jsimon@klnb.com
NAI KLNB Mark Tasker Project Manager (703) 288-4000 mtasker@klnb.com
NAI KLNB Kevin Goeller Principal (571) 382-2061 kgoeller@klnb.com
NAI KLNB Andrew Georgelakos Principal & Managing Partner (202) 420-7760 ageorgelakos@klnb.com
NAI KLNB John Milligan (571) 382-2063 jmilligan@klnb.com
Nancy Chandler & Associates Inc. Sara Steele (757) 623-2382 sara.steele@nancychandler.com
Nelson County Dona Duval Assistant Director of Economic Development (800) 282-8223 dduval@nelsoncounty.org
Nelson County Maureen Corum Economic Development Director 434 263 7015 mcorum@nelsoncounty.org
Nelson County Stephen Carter County Administrator (434) 263-5239 scarter@nelsoncounty.org
Networks CRE Jim Tucker (804) 794-9119 jim@networkscre.com
New Kent County Rodney Hathaway County Administrator (804) 966-9629 rahathaway@co.newkent.state.va.us
New Kent County Mark Kilduff Consultant (804) 966-9861 mrkilduff@co.newkent.state.va.us
New Kent County Kelli Le Duc Planning Manager (804) 966-9690 klleduc@newkent-va.us
New Kent County Marilyn Mills Administrative Assistant for Economic Development (804) 966-9631 mmmills@co.newkent.state.va.us
New River Valley Competitiveness Center Yolanda Hunter Incubator Manager (540) 633-6730 yhunter@nrvdc.org
New River Valley Economic Development Alliance Aric Bopp Executive Director (540) 267-0007 abopp@nrvalliance.org
New River Valley Economic Development Alliance David Denny Investor Relations (540) 267-0007 ddenny@nrvalliance.org
New River Valley Economic Development Alliance Tabitha Hodge Office Coordinator (540) 267-0007 thodge@nrvalliance.org
New River Valley Planning District Commission Kevin Byrd Executive Director (540) 639-9313 kbyrd@nrvpdc.org
New River Valley Planning District Commission Christy Straight Regional Planner II (540) 639-9313 cstraight@nrvpdc.org
New River/Mt. Rogers Workforce Investment Board Ronnie Martin Executive Director (540) 633-6764 rmartin@nrvdc.org
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Lawrence Fitzgerald Executive Managing Director (703) 448-2000 lfitzgerald@ngkf.com
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Donna Koski Managing Director (703) 918-0252 dkoski@ngkf.com
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Wendy Surman Director (703) 448-2000 wsurman@ngkf.com
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank John Lench Managing Director (703) 918-0237 jlench@ngkf.com
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Robert Meeks Senior Vice President NULL
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Brett Diamond Executive Managing Director (202) 312-5779 bdiamond@ngkf.com
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Edward Goldmeier Senior Managing Director (410) 625-4202 egoldmeier@ngkf.com
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Robert Meeks Senior Managing Director (703) 918-0238 rmeeks@ngkf.com
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Kirk Boyd Managing Principal (703) 448-2000 kboyd@ngkf.com
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank Bill Zonghetti Managing Principal (202) 292-0101 bzonghetti@ngkf.com
Newport News City Travis Fisher Real Estate Coordinator (757) 926-3799 tfisher@nngov.com
Newport News City Alan Archer Assistant City Manager (757) 926-8428 aarcher@nngov.com
Newport News City Matthew Johnson Business Retention Coordinator (757) 597-2840 mejohnson@nngov.com
Newport News City Doreen Kopacz Port Development Administrator (757) 926-8437 dkopacz@nngov.com
Newport News City N. Douglas Winstead Manager of Special Development Projects (757) 926-3561 dwinstead@nngov.com
Newport News City George Schraudt Economic Analyst (757) 926-8428 gschraudt@nngov.com
Newport News City Bryan Witt Senior Project Coordinator (757) 926-3807 bwitt@nngov.com
Newport News City Marc Rodgers Senior Project Coordinator (757) 926-8428 mrodgers@nngov.com
Newport News City Andy Wilks Property Manager (757) 926-8428 awilks@nngov.com
Newport News City Jared Midkiff Marketing & Development Coordinator (757) 597-2840 jmidkiff@nngov.com
Newport News City Robin Boyd Marketing Coordinator (757) 597-2840 rboyd@nngov.com
Newport News City Carol Meredith Assistant Director of Development (757) 926-8428 cmeredith@nngov.com
Newport News City Cherry Croushore Manager of Development (757) 926-8428 ccroushore@nngov.com
Newport News City Tricia Wilson Business Development Specialist (757) 926-3793 twilson@nngov.com
Newport News City Christopher Morello Administrator of Development Projects (757) 926-3795 cmorello@nngov.com
Newport News City Linda Ambrose Staff Technician (757) 597-2840 lambrose@nngov.com
Newport News City Sam Workman Assistant Director of Development (757) 926-3785 sworkman@nngov.com
Newport News City Joy Robison Senior Project Coordinator (757) 926-3804 jrobison@nngov.com
Newport News City Florence Kingston Director of Development (757) 926-8428 fkingston@nngov.com
NM Commercial Real Estate Services Paul Smith (540) 338-1211 ps@nm-commercial.com
Norfolk City Kathryn Shelton Business Services (757) 664-4333 kathryn.shelton@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Jared Chalk Research & Planning (757) 664-4338 jared.chalk@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Meisha Holmes Special Districts (757) 664-4338 meisha.holmes@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City John Andrews Veteran's Services & Military Affairs (757) 664-4338 john.andrews@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Janice Hurley Administrative Analyst (757) 664-4338 janice.hurley@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Larry Lombardi Technology (757) 664-4186 larry.lombardi@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Sarah Parker Assistant Director of Development - Marketing (757) 664-4332 sarah.parker@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Charles Rigney Assistant Director of Development (757) 664-4338 charles.rigney@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Alan Boring Sr. Business Development Manager (757) 664-4338 alan.boring@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Ihsane Mouak Business Manager - Major Projects Coordinator (757) 664-4338 ihsane.mouak@norfolk.gov
Norfolk City Christopher Tillett City Concierge/Lease Coordinator (757) 664-4338 christopher.tillett@norfolk.gov
Norfolk Portsmouth Belt Line Railroad Company Donna Coleman Corporate Secretary and Comptroller (757) 271-1722 info@npblrr.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation Jeffrey Savage Industrial Development Manager (757) 823-5482 jeff.savage@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation Dan Motley Industrial Development Manager (540) 524-4586 dan.motley@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation Newell Baker Assistant Vice President (404) 529-1591 newell.baker@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation Bob Bowling Director, Central Region (Automotive Projects Lead) (404) 529-2245 bob.bowling@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation Roger Bennett Director, Mid-Atlantic Region (717) 541-2230 roger.bennett@nscorp.com
Norfolk State University Joseph Hall Vice President for Research (757) 823-8675 jchall@nsu.edu
Norfolk State University Paula Gentius Assistant to the President, Partnerships & University Outreach (757) 823-8884 pgentius@nsu.edu
Norman Realty, Inc. Jay Norman Broker (703) 368-2186 jay@normanrealty.com
Northampton County Katherine Nunez County Administrator (757) 678-0440 knunez@co.northampton.va.us
Northampton County Peter Stith Long Range Planner (757) 678-0443 pstith@co.northampton.va.us
Northampton County Janice Williams Assistant to the County Administrator (757) 678-0440 jwilliams@co.northampton.va.us
Northampton County Charles McSwain Economic Development Director (757) 678-0440 cmcswain@co.northampton.va.us
Northampton County Chamber of Commerce Linda Buskey Economic Development Committee Chair 757 678 0010 chamber@northamptoncountychamber.com
Northern Neck Planning District Commission Jerry Davis Executive Director (804) 333-1900 jdavis@nnpdc17.state.va.us
Northern Neck Planning District Commission Stuart McKenzie Environmental Planner (804) 333-1900 smckenzie@nnpdc17.state.va.us
Northern Neck Planning District Commission Lisa Hull Tourism Coordinator (804) 333-1919 lhull@nnpdc17.state.va.us
Northern Neck-Chesapeake Bay Region Partnership Alex Eguiguren Technical Assistant (804) 333-1900 aeguiguren@nnpdc17.state.va.us
Northern Shenandoah Valley Regional Commission Martha Shickle Executive Director (540) 636-8800 mshickle@nsvregion.org
Northern Virginia Economic Development Coalition Geoffrey Durham President (703) 771-2734 gdurham@fairfaxva.gov
Northern Virginia Electric Cooperative Gilbert Jaramillo Manager Business Development Group (703) 335-0500 gjarami@novec.com
Northern Virginia Regional Commission Dale Medearis Senior Environmental Planner (703) 642-4630 dmedearis@novaregion.org
Northern Virginia Regional Commission Mark Gibb Executive Director (703) 642-4646 gmg@novaregion.org
Northern Virginia Technology Council Bobbie Kilberg President (703) 904-7878 bkilberg@nvtc.org
Northern Virginia Technology Council Tim Nurvala Special Projects Manager (703) 904-7878 tnurvala@nvtc.org
Northern Virginia Technology Council Pam Dudley President, NVTC Foundation (703) 904-7878 pdudley@nvtc.org
Northern Virginia Technology Council Susan Baker Vice President for Workforce Development (703) 904-7878 sbaker@nvtc.org
Northern Virginia Workforce Investment Board David Hunn Exectuive Director (703) 752-1606 david.hunn@myskillsource.org
Northumberland County Kenneth Eades County Administrator (804) 580-7666 keades@co.northumberland.va.us
Northumberland County Economic Development Commission Richard Saxer Executive Director (804) 453-3156 rpsecdev@kaballero.com
Norton City Fred Ramey City Manager (276) 679-1160 fredr@nortonva.org
Nottoway County John Prosise Assistant County Administrator (434) 645-9197 jprosise@nottoway.org
Nottoway County Ronald Roark County Administrator (434) 645-9197 nottoway@nottoway.org
Nottoway County Small Business Incubator at Pickett Park John Hill Director (434) 292-1532 pcktlra@earthlink.net
OakCrest Commercial Real Estate Gillian Greenfield (540) 504-0790 gillian.greenfield@oakcrestcommercial.com
Ocean Realty Bill Hester (757) 583-4397
Oceanbay Properties, Inc. Dave Wilkerson (804) 282-2531
Office of the Governor Maribel Ramos Director, Intergovernmental Affairs (202) 783-1769 maribel.ramos@governor.virginia.gov
Office of the Governor Traci Deshazor Deputy Director, Intergovernmental Affairs (202) 783-1769 traci.deshazor@governor.virginia.gov
Office of the Governor Suzette Denslow Deputy Chief of Staff (804) 786-2211 suzette.denslow@governor.virginia.gov
Office of the Governor Terry McAuliffe Governor (804) 786-2211
Office of the Lieutenant Governor Denise Burch Director of Constituent Service & Scheduling (804) 786-2078 denise.burch@ltgov.virginia.gov
Office of the Lieutenant Governor Randolph Marcus Chief of Staff (804) 786-2078 randy.marcus@governor.virginia.gov
Office of the Lieutenant Governor William Bolling (GONE) Lt. Governor (804) 786-2078 bill.bolling@ltgov.virginia.gov
Office Suites Plus Doug Rose (804) 205-5000
Old Dominion Electric Cooperative David Hudgins Manager, Economic Development (804) 968-4068 dhudgins@odec.com
Old Dominion Electric Cooperative Susan Rubin Vice President of Governmental Affairs (804) 968-4068 srubin@odec.com
Old Dominion Realty Chad Branson (540) 478-5798
Old Dominion Realty Barry Pugh Realtor / Appraiser (540) 433-2106 barry@olddominionrealty.com
Old Dominion University Tom Osha President & CEO, Innovation Research Park (757) 353-5737 tosha@odu.edu
Olympia Development Corporation Chip Cutchins Vice President (757) 463-3600 chip@olympiadevelopment.com
Opportunity Inc. | Hampton Roads Workforce Development Board Judy Begland President & CEO (757) 314-2370 jbegland@oihr.org
Orange County Robin Powers Marketing & Administrative Assistant (540) 672-1238 rpowers@orangecountyva.gov
Orange County Bryan David County Administrator (540) 672-3313 bdavid@orangecountyva.gov
Overnite Transportation Company John Fain (804) 231-8462
Page County Mark Lauzier County Administrator (540) 743-4142 mlauzier@pagecounty.virginia.gov
Page County Stephanie Lillard Economic Development and Tourism Coordinator (540) 743-4142 slillard@pagecounty.virginia.gov
Page County Michelle Somers Zoning Administrator (540) 743-1324 msomers@pagecounty.virginia.gov
Page County Regina Miller Executive Secretary (540) 743-4142 rmiller@pagecounty.virginia.gov
Page County Economic Development Authority Martha Shickle Executive Director NSVRC (540) 636-8800 info@pageforbusiness.com
Parker Burnell Real Estate Group Troy Parker Broker (757) 407-9499 troy@parkerburnell.com
Patrick County Denise Stirewalt Administrative Professional (276) 694-8367 dstirewalt@co.patrick.va.us
Patrick County Wilma Pendleton Administrative Assistant for Economic Development & Tourism (276) 694-8367 wpendleton@co.patrick.va.us
Patrick County Geri Hazelwood Assistant County Administrator (276) 694-6094 ghazelwood@co.patrick.va.us
Patrick County Tom Rose County Administrator (276) 694-8367 trose@co.patrick.va.us
Patriot Realty Inc. Kelly May Broker (757) 397-4400 patriotrealty@hrmls.com
Pavilion Properties Lisa Jones President (434) 923-8800 lisajones@pavilionproperties.com
PDC, Inc. Michael Carnock (410) 740-9863 mcarnock@pdcland.com
Pembroke Commercial Realty Corporation Samuel Walker (757) 490-3141 swalker@pembrokerealty.com
Pembroke Commercial Realty Corporation Gerald Keller Vice President/Associate Broker (757) 490-3141 gkeller@pembrokerealty.com
Peninsula Airport Commission Ken Spirito Executive Director (757) 877-0221 kspirito@flyphf.com
Peninsula Council for Workforce Development Matthew James President & CEO (757) 826-3327
Perseverance Capital Advisors LLC Tina Neal Principal and Managing Partner (804) 598-4602 tneal@perseverance-capital.com
Petersburg City William Johnson City Manager (804) 733-2352 wjohnson@petersburg-va.org
Petersburg City Reginald Tabor Economic Development Projects Manager (804) 733-2352 rtabor@petersburg-va.org
Petersburg City Vandy Jones Economic Development Manager (804) 733-2352 vjones@petersburg-va.org
Piedmont Workforce Network Heather Foor Program Manager (434) 979-5610 hfoor@centralvirginia.org
Piedmont Workforce Network Kathy Reid Business Outreach & Marketing Manager (434) 979-5610 kreid@centralvirginia.org
Pinnacle Commercial Inc. Carlton Hudgins (757) 599-9550 ch-pci@msn.com
Pioneer Center for Business Opportunity Tim Blankenbecler Executive Director (276) 431-7226 tblankenbecler@me.vccs.edu
Pittsylvania County Gregory Sides Assistant County Administrator for Planning and Development (434) 432-7974 greg.sides@pittgov.org
Pittsylvania County Clarence Monday County Administrator (434) 432-7710 clarence.monday@pittgov.org
Pittsylvania County William (Dan) Sleeper County Administrator (434) 432-7710 dan.sleeper@pittgov.org
Plus Management Sean Eichert Commercial Real Estate Leasing Consultant (804) 419-2295
Poe & Cronk Real Estate Group Jessica Gauldin (540) 204-4935 jgauldin@poecronk.com
Poe & Cronk Real Estate Group Bryan Musselwhite Associate (540) 855-3654 bmusselwhite@poecronk.com
Poe & Cronk Real Estate Group Matt Huff Associate Broker (540) 855-3647 mhuff@poecronk.com
Poe & Cronk Real Estate Group Thomas Hubard Associate (540) 855-3546 thubard@poecronk.com
Poe & Cronk Real Estate Group Bill Poe Broker & Principal (540) 855-3643 bpoe@poecronk.com
Poe & Cronk Real Estate Group Richard Wellford (540) 855-3648 rwellford@poecronk.com
Poe & Cronk Real Estate Group Dennis Cronk President/CEO (540) 855-3651 dcronk@poecronk.com
Pollard & Bagby, Inc. Donna Hobbs (804) 643-9011 commercial@pollardandbagby.com
Poquoson City Charity Gavaza Economic Development Coordinator (757) 868-3580 charity.gavaza@poquoson-va.gov
Poquoson City Judy Wiggins Assistant to City Manager (757) 868-3000 judy.wiggins@poquoson-va.gov
Poquoson City Randy Wheeler City Manager (757) 868-3000 randy.wheeler@poquoson-va.gov
Porter Realty Company, Inc. Byron Holmes Vice President (804) 521-1448 byron@porterinc.com
Porter Realty Company, Inc. Robert Porter President (804) 521-1441 bob@porterinc.com
Porter Realty Company, Inc. Richard Porter Executive Vice President (804) 521-1443 dick@porterinc.com
Porter Realty Company, Inc. Clifford Porter Executive Vice President & Sales Manager (804) 521-1442 cliff@porterinc.com
Porter Realty Company, Inc. Kevin Cox Vice President (804) 521-1468 kevin@porterinc.com
Porter Realty Company, Inc. Wilson Flohr (804) 521-1458 wilson@porterinc.com
Portsmouth City Paula Lockett (757) 393-8804 edtemp@portsmouthva.gov
Portsmouth City Toi Wilson Economic Development Representative (757) 393-8804 wilsont@portsmouthva.gov
Portsmouth City Lee Ogelby Executive Assistant (757) 393-8804 ogelbyl@portsmouthva.gov
Portsmouth City Betty Crummie Administrative Coordinator (757) 393-8804 crummieb@portsmouthva.gov
Portsmouth City Mallory Kahler Development Manager (757) 393-8804 mckahler@portsmouthva.gov
Portsmouth City Patrick Small Director of Economic Development (757) 393-8804 smallp@portsmouthva.gov
Portsmouth Redevelopment & Housing Authority Kathy Warren Deputy Executive Director (757) 399-5261 kwarren@prha.org
Powell Valley Electric Cooperative Gary Hatfield Director of Special Projects (423) 626-0716 ghatfield@pve.coop
Powell Valley Electric Cooperative Randall Meyers General Manager (423) 626-5204 ssmith@pve.coop
Powhatan County Patricia Weiler County Administrator (804) 598-5612 pweiler@powhatanva.gov
Powhatan County Shaun Reynolds Acting Planning Director/Environmental Manager (804) 598-5621 sreynolds@powhatanva.gov
Powhatan County David Williams District 1 Supervisor (804) 598-5612 district1@powhatanva.gov
Powhatan County Eric Gregory County Attorney (804) 598-5691 egregory@powhatanva.gov
Powhatan County March Altman Director of Community Development (804) 598-5605 maltman@powhatanva.gov
Prince Edward County Magi Van Eps Tourism & Visitor Center Coordinator (434) 392-1482 mvaneps@co.prince-edward.va.us
Prince Edward County Sarah Puckett Assistant County Administrator (434) 392-8837 spuckett@co.prince-edward.va.us
Prince Edward County Sharon Lee Carney Economic Development Director (434) 392-1482 scarney@co.prince-edward.va.us
Prince Edward County Wade Bartlettt County Administrator (434) 392-8837 wbartlett@co.prince-edward.va.us
Prince George County Jeffrey Stoke Director of Economic Development (804) 722-8612 jstoke@princegeorgeva.org
Prince George County Percy Ashcraft County Administrator (804) 722-8600 administration@princegeorgeva.org
Prince George County Pamela Thompson Deputy County Administrator (804) 722-2600 pthompson@princegeorgeva.org
Prince George County Donna Traylor (804) 722-8613 dtraylor@princegeorgecountyva.gov
Prince William County Thomas Flynn Business Development Manager (703) 792-5517 tflynn@pwcgov.org
Prince William County Michael Aron Business Development Manager (703) 792-5516 maron@pwcgov.org
Prince William County Skylar Swain Marketing Specialist (703) 792-5504 sswain@pwcgov.org
Prince William County Jeffrey Kaczmarek Economic Development Director (703) 792-5500 jkaczmarek@pwcgov.org
Prince William County Allisha Abraham Research Manager (703) 792-5485 aabraham@pwcgov.org
Prince William County Steven Hall Community Development Manager (703) 792-6934 shall@pwcgov.org
Prince William County Ginny Person Communications, Marketing & Research Manager (703) 792-5518 gperson@pwcgov.org
Prince William County Debra Eustace Administrative Support Coordinator (703) 792-5508 deustace@pwcgov.org
Prince William County James Gahres Business Development Manager (703) 792-5505 jgahres@pwcgov.org
Prince William County George Harben Director of Existing Business (703) 792-5507 gharben@pwcgov.org
Prudential McCardle Realty Ed Esposito (757) 869-7572
Prudential Towne Realty John Graham (757) 572-3092 jgraham@prudentialtownerealty.com
Prudential Towne Realty Keith Starling (757) 510-0431 keith.starling@prudentialtownerealty.com
Prudential Towne Realty Leann Amory (757) 332-0991 leannamory@prudentialtownerealty.com
Pulaski County Danny Wilson Zoning Administrator (540) 980-7710 dwilson@pulaskicounty.org
Pulaski County Michael Solomon Economic Development Director (540) 980-7710 msolomon@pulaskicounty.org
Pulaski County Shawn Utt Town Manager (540) 980-7737 sutt@pulaskicounty.org
Pulaski County Peter Huber County Administrator (540) 980-7705 phuber@pulaskicounty.org
Pulaski County Tammy Safewright Secretary (540) 980-7705 tsafewright@pulaskicounty.org
Pulaski Town John White Economic Development Director (540) 994-8631 jwhite@pulaskitown.org
Pulaski Town John Hawley Town Manager (540) 994-8696 jhawley@pulaskitown.org
Pulaski Town Sherry D. Boyd Finance Director (540) 994-8631 sboyd@pulaskitown.org
Pulaski Town William Pedigo Town Engineer (540) 994-8631 bpedigo@pulaskitown.org
R. Whitley Bain & Company Real Estate Corp. Robert Whitley Bain (757) 899-5263 robert@rwbainandcompany.com
Radford City David Ridpath County Administrator (540) 731-3603 ridpathdc@radford.va.us
Radford City Basil Edwards Economic Development Director (540) 731-3603 edwardsbd@radford.va.us
Radford University Sam Minner Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs (540) 831-5128 sminner@radford.edu
Railto Capital Management David Ittilucksatit Real Estate Group (305) 485-2565 david.ittilucksatit@rialtocapital.com
Randolph Real Estate Services Company, LLC Alonzo Bell Principal Broker (757) 592-3737 abelljr@randolph-group.com
Rappahannock County John McCarthy County Administrator (540) 675-5330 jwmccarthy@rappahannockcountyva.gov
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Kent Farmer President and CEO (540) 891-5815 kfarmer@myrec.coop
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Butch Williamson Key Account Executive (540) 898-8500 bwilliamson@myrec.coop
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Matt Faulconer Director of Government & Community Relations (540) 898-8500 mattf@myrec.coop
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Ann Smith Director of Public Relations (540) 891-5921 asmith@myrec.coop
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Jeffrey Hinson Account Executive, Business & Community Development (540) 622-5163 jhinson@myrec.coop
Rappahannock-Rapidan Regional Commission Jeffrey Walker Executive Director (540) 829-7450 jpwalker@rrregion.org
Re/Max 1st Olympic Realtors Bob Sherman Associate Broker (434) 832-1100 lbgbroker@aol.com
Re/Max Across Town, Inc. Harry Cross Broker/Owner (757) 539-0102 harrycross@charter.net
Re/Max Affinity Group Julie Kuhl (434) 296-0007 juliekuhl@remax.net
Re/Max Affinity Group Marvin Caish (434) 296-0007 marvincaish@remax.net
RE/MAX Allegiance Victor Esposito (757) 288-2800 vic.esposito@rmxtalk.com
RE/MAX Alliance Commercial Properties Jim King (757) 222-0885 jim.king@remaxvb.com
RE/MAX Alliance Commercial Properties Laura Beer (757) 222-0885 laurabeer@cox.net
RE/MAX Alliance Commercial Properties Lisa West Vice President - Commercial Sales & Leasing (757) 222-0885 lisahwest@cox.net
Re/Max Assured Properties Rob Alley (434) 817-0395
Re/Max Assured Properties Tim Carson (434) 817-0395
Re/Max Assured Properties Bev Nash (434) 817-0395
Re/Max Central Atlantic Tom Zakielarz (434) 985-0021
Re/Max Commonwealth Group Albert Meyer Commercial/Investment Specialist (804) 795-5150
Re/Max Crossroads Tom Boyd (540) 717-5959 tomboyd@remax.net
Re/Max NOW James Hart (757) 562-7653 jameswhart@remax.net
Re/Max Peninsula Tony Goodwin (757) 806-6052 tgoodwin@remax.net
Read Commercial Properties, Inc. Craig Read President (757) 865-6600 fcr@readcompanies.com
Read Commercial Properties, Inc. Will Andrews (757) 865-6600 wca@readcompanies.com
Real Estate III Commercial Properties Bill Howard President (434) 906-1240 bill.howard@re3cp.com
Real Estate III Commercial Properties Caroline Nunley Satira Agent (434) 293-7891 cnsatira@comcast.net
Real Estate III Commercial Properties Robin Amato Associate Broker (434) 981-0676 robin.amato@re3cp.com
RealStar Realtors Andy Mullins (540) 580-6278 andy@andymullinscommercial.com
Realty Executives, Inc. Jenny Sung (757) 499-2888
Realty Executives, Inc. Perdethia Lowwery (757) 285-4024 perdeithial@cox.net
Realty Executives, Inc. Cheryl Holloway (757) 472-2030 hollowaysells@cox.net
Rebkee Company Robert Hargett Principal (804) 419-0740 rhargett@rebkee.com
Rebkee Company Kevin McFadden Principal (804) 419-0740 kmcfadden@rebkee.com
Rebkee Company Daniel Hargett Principal (804) 419-0740 dhargett@rebkee.com
Region 2000 Local Government Council Matt Perkins Administrative Program Coordinator (434) 845-5678 mperkins@region2000.org
Region 2000 Local Government Council Gary Christie Executive Director (434) 845-5678 gchristie@region2000.org
Region 2000 Local Government Council Kelly Hitchcock Senior Planner (434) 845-5678 khitchcock@region2000.org
Region 2000 Local Government Council Bob White Deputy Director of Planning & Core Services (434) 845-5678 bwhite@region2000.org
Region 2000 Technology Council Jonathan Whitt Executive Director (434) 847-1447 jwhitt@region2000.org
Region 2000 Workforce Investment Board Brian Davis Executive Director (434) 845-1932 bdavis@region2000.org
Retail Advisors Rob Heavner Principal Broker (757) 898-7890 rob@retailadvisors.us
Retail Advisors Missy Martinovich Broker (757) 898-7890 cole207@cox.net
Richardson Real Estate Company Rennie Richardson (757) 478-3271 richardsonreco@verizon.net
Richlands Business Incubator Meagan McGhee Assistant Manager (276) 963-2660 mmcghee@tazewellcounty.org
Richmond City Keisha Birchett Commerical Development Coordinator (804) 646-3171 keisha.birchett@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Justine Roberts Administrative Project Analyst (804) 646-2775 justine.roberts@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Lee Downey Director of Economic Development (804) 646-7646 lee.downey@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Kyle Brackett Project Development Manager (804) 646-5633 kyle.brackett@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Lisbeth Coker Project Development Manager (804) 646-3792 lisbeth.coker@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Jeannie Welliver Project Development Manager (804) 646-7322 jeannie.welliver@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Sheila Shepperson Project Development Manager (804) 646-5491 sheila.shepperson@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Betty-Anne Teter Programs Administrator - Business Attraction & Retention (804) 646-1823 betty-anne.teter@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Jane Ferrara Chief Operating Officer (804) 646-5633 jane.ferrara@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Denise Lawus Deputy Director, Neighborhood Revitalization (804) 646-3975 denise.lawus@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Joyce Mayfield Administrative Project Analyst (804) 646-4078 joyce.mayfield@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Byron Marshall Chief Administrative Officer (804) 646-7978 byron.marshall@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Mary Blow Project Management Analyst (804) 646-7426 mary.blow@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Peter Chapman Deputy Chief Administrator Officer (804) 646-5867 peter.chapman@richmondgov.com
Richmond City Brendan Williamson Project Management Analyst (804) 646-0361 brendan.williamson@richmondgov.com
Richmond County Denise Dunaway Development Services Manager (804) 333-3415 ddunaway@co.richmond.va.us
Richmond County Morgan Quicke County Administrator (804) 333-3415 rmquicke@co.richmond.va.us
Richmond Regional Planning District Commission Robert Crum Executive Director (804) 323-2033 rcrum@richmondregional.org
RichTech (Greater Richmond Technology Council) Robby Demeria Executive Director (804) 228-4193 robby@richtech.com
Rick Whittington Consulting Rick Whittington President (804) 335-1477 rick@rickwhittington.com
Riddle Associates, Inc. Lindsey Elliott (757) 523-1900 lre@riddleassociates.com
Riddle Associates, Inc. Robb Riddle President, Principal Broker (757) 523-1900 rlr@riddleassociates.com
Riddle Associates, Inc. Bill Brackman Vice President, Associate Broker (757) 523-1900 bbrackman@riddleassociates.com
Riddle Associates, Inc. Larry Rumsey Commercial Sales and Leasing (757) 523-1900 lrumsey@riddleassociates.com
Riddle Associates, Inc. Patrick Reynolds Associate Broker (757) 523-1900 preynolds@ashby-development.com
Riddle Associates, Inc. M. John Corey Associate Broker (757) 523-1900 jcorey@riddleassociates.com
Riverstone Energy Center Doug Corrigan Executive Director (434) 517-7187 dcorrigan@riverstoneenergycenter.com
Riverstone Properties, LLC Jeff Galanti (804) 643-4200 jgalanti@riverg.com
Riverstone Properties, LLC Chris Corrada (804) 643-4200 ccorrada@riverg.com
Rives S. Brown Realtors James Coleman (276) 632-3463 rsbrown@rivesbrown.com
Roanoke City Wayne Bowers Director of Economic Development (540) 853-2715 wayne.bowers@roanokeva.gov
Roanoke City Brian Townsend Assistant City Manager for Community Development (540) 853-2715 brian.townsend@roanokeva.gov
Roanoke City Lisa Soltis Economic Development Specialist (540) 853-1694 lisa.soltis@roanokeva.gov
Roanoke City Rob Ledger Manager of Economic Development (540) 853-2715 rob.ledger@roanokeva.gov
Roanoke City Christopher Morrill City Manager (540) 853-2333 citymgr@roanokeva.gov
Roanoke City Cassandra Turner Economic Development Specialist (540) 853-6439 cassandra.turner@roanokeva.gov
Roanoke City Brandon Turner Economic Development Specialist (540) 853-5405 brandon.turner@roanokeva.gov
Roanoke County Glenna Ratcliffe Administrative Assistant (540) 772-2069 gratcliffe@roanokecountyva.gov
Roanoke County Jill Loope Director (540) 772-2124 jloope@roanokecountyva.gov
Roanoke County Melinda Cox Manager, Exisiting Business Program (540) 772-2125 mcox@roanokecountyva.gov
Roanoke County Joseph Zielinski Economic Development Specialist (540) 772-2095 jzielinski@roanokecountyva.gov
Roanoke Gas Company Howard Lyons Vice President (540) 777-3800 lyonsh@rgcresources.com
Roanoke Gas Company John Williamson President & CEO (540) 777-3800 williamsonj@rgcresources.com
Roanoke Regional Partnership Lisa Link Director of Operations & Investor Relations (540) 343-1550 lisa@roanoke.org
Roanoke Regional Partnership Carrie Cousins Marketing Manager (540) 343-1550 carrie@roanoke.org
Roanoke Regional Partnership Peter Eshelman Director of Outdoor Branding (540) 343-1550 pete@roanoke.org
Roanoke Regional Partnership John Hull Director of Market Intelligence (540) 343-1550 john@roanoke.org
Roanoke Regional Partnership Ann Blair Miller Director of Project Management (540) 343-1550 abmiller@roanoke.org
Roanoke Regional Partnership Beth Doughty Executive Director (540) 343-1550 beth@roanoke.org
Roanoke Valley-Alleghany Regional Commission Wayne Strickland Executive Director (540) 343-4417 wstrickland@rvarc.org
Robert Brown & Associates Inc. Bradford Brown (757) 461-0000 bradbrown@robertbrownassociates.com
Robert E. Long & Associates, Ltd. Robert E. Long (757) 723-7742 office@robertelong.com
Robert G. Burnley, LLC Robert Burnley Environmental Professional (804) 839-1943 rgburnleyllc@comcast.net
Rochon Realty, Inc. Rob Rochon Principal Broker (540) 288-8882 rob4sold@aol.com
Rockbridge County Spencer Suter County Administrator (540) 464-4361 spencer_suter@co.rockbridge.va.us
Rockbridge County Brandy Flint Administrative Assistant (540) 464-9662 brandy_flint@co.rockbridge.va.us
Rockbridge County Sam Crickenberger Director Community Development (540) 464-9662 sam_crickenberger@co.rockbridge.va.us
Rockbridge Partnership David Kleppinger Executive Director (540) 463-7346 trp@rockbridge.net
Rockbridge Partnership Valerie Lewis (540) 463-7346 trp2@rockbridge.net
Rockbridge Partnership Michael Webb (540) 463-7346 trp@rockbridge.net
Rockingham County Joseph Paxton County Administrator (540) 564-3012 jpaxton@rockinghamcountyva.gov
Rockingham County Stephen King Deputy County Administrator (540) 564-3012 sking@rockinghamcountyva.gov
Rockingham County William Vaughn Assistant County Administrator (540) 564-3030 wvaughn@rockinghamcountyva.gov
Rockingham County John Meck Development Manager (540) 564-1529 jmeck@rockinghamcountyva.gov
Rocky Mount Town C. James Ervin Town Manager (540) 483-7660 jervin@rockymountva.org
Rocky Mount Town Matthew Hankins Assistant Town Manager (540) 483-7660 mhankins@rockymountva.org
Rocky Mount Town Patrick Rust Town Planner (540) 483-7660 prust@rockymountva.org
Rocky Mount Town Patricia Keatts Town Clerk (540) 483-7660 pkeatts@rockymountva.org
Rocky Mount Town Stacey Sink Deputy Clerk (540) 483-7660 ssink@rockymountva.org
Roland Pittman Real Estate Roland Pittman (434) 979-3411
Ron Pomfrey Realty, Inc. Bonnie O'Brien (804) 730-7700 bonnieobrien1@aol.com
Rose & Womble Realty Company John Dyer (757) 777-7260 jedyer@cox.net
Rose & Womble Realty Company Karen Sheeley (757) 935-9000
Rosewell Corporation Paul Farrell President (757) 523-0676
Roy Wheeler Realty Co. Anne Oliver Sales Associate (434) 951-5155 anneoliverrealtor@gmail.com
Roy Wheeler Realty Co. Margaret Callaway Ramsey (434) 296-7171
Roy Wheeler Realty Co. Matthew Woodson (434) 960-5187 matthewwoodsonva@gmail.com
Runnymede Corporation Michael Barrett CEO (757) 422-1568 mjbarrett@runnymede.com
Runnymede Corporation Jamie Todd Commercial Sales and Leasing (757) 422-1568 jltodd@runnymedecorp.com
Runnymede Corporation Robb Fine Commercial Sales and Leasing (757) 422-1568 rtfine@runnymedecorp.com
Russell County Alice Meade Assistant County Administrator (276) 889-8000 alice.meade@bvunet.net
Russell County Harry Rutherford IDA Chairman (276) 873-6126 russellcountyida@bvunet.net
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Michael Myers Senior Vice President (757) 640-2273 mmyers@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Andrew Myers Vice President (757) 640-5438 amyers@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Jerry Adams Senior Vice President (757) 640-2288 jadams@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Nathan Shor (804) 320-7600
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Bill Overman Commercial Brokerage & Development (757) 640-2254 boverman@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Alan Nusbaum (757) 640-2221 anusbaum@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Matthew Nusbaum (757) 640-2215 mnusbaum@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Michael Zarpas (757) 640-2235 mzarpas@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company John Wessing Commercial Brokerage & Development (757) 640-2412 jwessling@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Christopher Hucke Vice President (757) 640-2205 chucke@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Cheyney Cole Vice President (757) 640-5425 ccole@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company John Profilet Vice President (757) 640-2278 jprofilet@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Stephan Gordon Vice President (757) 627-8611 sgordon@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Stephanie Sanker Vice President (757) 640-2290 ssanker@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Ross Weinstein Director of Business Brokerage (757) 640-2234 rweinstein@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company J.C. Wynkoop Retail Brokerage & Development (757) 640-2413 jwynkoop@slnusbaum.com
S. L. Nusbaum Realty Company Chris Zarpas Vice President (757) 640-5437 czarpas@slnusbaum.com
Sajomach Business Services, Inc. Roland Davis Business Broker (757) 410-3851 sajomach@cox.net
Salem City Melinda Payne Director of Planning & Economic Development (540) 375-3007 mpayne@salemva.gov
Salem City Judy Hough Planner (540) 375-3007 jhough@salemva.gov
Salem City Benjamin Tripp City Planner (540) 375-3007 btripp@salemva.gov
Saltville Town Mike Taylor Town Manager (276) 496-5342 townmanager@saltville.org
Saltville Town Steve Johnson Clerk Treasurer (276) 496-5342 clerktreasurer@saltville.org
Sam Segar & Associates, Inc. Frank Thomas Sales and Leasing Agent (757) 285-9004 frank@samsegar.com
SC Realty Kevin Smith (434) 293-3771
Scott & Associates, Inc. S. Dane Scott Broker/Vice President (757) 242-4722 sdanescott@gmail.com
Scott & Associates, Inc. Durwood Scott (757) 242-4722 durwoodoffice@charter.net
Scott County Kathie Noe County Administrator (276) 386-6521 knoe@scottcountyva.com
Scott County Penny Horton Administrative Assistant (276) 386-2525 phorton@scottcountyva.com
Scott County John Kilgore Director of Economic Development (276) 386-2525 jkilgore@scottcountyva.com
Secretary of Commerce and Trade B. Hayes Framme Advisor for Infrastructure and Development (804) 225-4517 hayes.framme@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Commerce and Trade Mary Rae Carter Special Advisor for Rural Partnerships (540) 483-0179 maryrae.carter@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Commerce and Trade George Stewart (804) 786-7831 george.stewart@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Commerce and Trade Meghan Hobbs Administrative Assistant (804) 225-4372 meghan.hobbs@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Commerce and Trade Maurice Jones Secretary of Commerce and Trade (804) 786-7831 maurice.jones@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Commerce and Trade Kelly Spraker Assistant to the Secretary of Commerce & Trade (804) 225-4522 kelly.spraker@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Education Elizabeth Creamer Director of Education and Workforce Development (804) 786-1151 elizabeth.creamer@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Education Anne Holton Secretary of Education (804) 786-1151 anne.holton@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Finance Richard Brown Secretary of Finance (804) 786-1148 ric.brown@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Health and Human Resources William Hazel Secretary of Health & Human Resources (804) 786-7765 bill.hazel@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Natural Resources Douglas Domenech Secretary (804) 786-0044 doug.domenech@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Public Safety Marla Graff Decker Secretary (804) 692-2566 marla.decker@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Technology Karen Jackson Secretary of Technology (804) 786-9579 karen.jackson@governor.virginia.gov
Secretary of Transportation Aubrey Lane Secretary of Transportation (804) 786-8032
Senate Finance Committee Jason Powell Legislative Analyst (804) 698-7480 jpowell@sfc.virginia.gov
Shamin Hospitality Group Neil Amin (804) 777-9000 neil@shaminhotels.com
Shenandoah County Natalie Wills Director of Tourism & Marketing (540) 459-6227 nwills@shenandoahcountyva.us
Shenandoah County Douglas Walker County Administrator (540) 459-6165 dwalker@shenandoahcountyva.us
Shenandoah County Garland Miller Budget Manager (540) 459-6220 gmiller@shenandoahcountyva.us
Shenandoah County Brandon Davis Director of Planning & Zoning (540) 459-6185 bdavis@shenandoahcountyva.us
Shenandoah Town Juanita Roudabush Assistant Town Manager (540) 652-8164 assistantmanager@townofshenandoah.com
Shenandoah Town Larry Dovel Town Manager (540) 652-3328 townmanager@townofshenandoah.com
Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative Myron Rummel President & CEO (540) 434-2200 mrummel@svec.coop
Shenandoah Valley Partnership Dennis Burnett Executive Director (540) 568-3100 burnetdo@jmu.edu
Shenandoah Valley Partnership Joan Hollen Marketing Specialist (540) 568-3100 hollenjs@jmu.edu
Shenandoah Valley Tech Council Nicky Swayne Executive Director (540) 568-7882 info@svtc-va.org
Shenandoah Valley Workforce Investment Board Sharon Johnson Director, Regional Workforce Development (540) 442-7134 sjohnson@valleyworkforce.com
Shenandoah Valley Workforce Investment Board Alex Berry On the Job Training Program Associate (540) 442-7134 aberry@valleyworkforce.com
Sigma National, Inc. Tred Spratley (804) 423-5335 tredspratley@sigmanational.com
Silver Companies Jud Honaker President, Commercial Development (540) 786-1447 jhonaker@silverco.com
Silver Companies Chris Hornung Vice President, Engineering and Construction (540) 786-1405 chornung@silverco.com
Silver Companies Donny Self Senior Sales Associate (540) 548-1023 dself@silverco.com
Silver Companies Tony Perez Associate Broker (540) 785-3376 tperez@silverco.com
Silver Companies Tony Sala Executive Vice President, Residential and Land Development (540) 786-1480 tjsala@silverco.com
Silver Companies David Newman Executive Vice President, Commercial Brokerage (540) 786-1405 dnewman@silverco.com
Sloan Manis Real Estate Aaron Manis (434) 220-5656 aaron@sloanmanis.com
Sloan Manis Real Estate David Sloan (434) 220-5656 david@sloanmanis.com
Smith Realty Group Clavis Smith (757) 523-1710
Smithfield Firehouse 1939 LLC Mark Hall (757) 357-3113 markhall@hallwood-usa.com
Smyth County Manuel Street GIS/Planning Technician (276) 783-3298 mstreet@smythcounty.org
Smyth County Michael Carter County Administrator (276) 783-3298 mcarter@smythcounty.org
Smyth County Lori Hester Director of Community & Economic Development (276) 783-3298 lhester@smythcounty.org
South Central Workforce Investment Board Debra Crowder Executive Director (434) 542-5871 dcrowder@pure.net
South Hill Town Earl Horne Mayor (434) 447-3191 ehorne@southhillva.org
South Hill Town Kim Callis Town Manager (434) 447-3191 kcallis@southhillva.org
Southampton County Michael Johnson County Administrator (757) 653-2002 mjohnson@southamptoncounty.org
Southeast Fairfax Development Corporation David Versel Executive Director (703) 360-5008 david.versel@sfdc.org
Southeast Fairfax Development Corporation David Ben Marketing Director (703) 360-5008 david.ben@sfdc.org
Southern Piedmont Technology Council Rachel Reynolds Coordinator of Technology Programs (434) 766-6771 rachel.reynolds@ialr.org
Southern Virginia Regional Alliance Steve Bridges Director of Economic Development (434) 766-6707 sbridges@gosouthernvirginia.com
Southside Business Technology Center Eva Doss Executive Director (276) 638-2523 evadoss@southsidebtc.org
Southside Electric Cooperative George Felts Manager of Engineering & Operations Services (434) 645-7721 george.felts@sec.coop
Southside Electric Cooperative Jeffrey Edwards President & CEO (434) 645-7721 jeff.edwards@sec.coop
Southside Planning District Commission Ashleigh Zincone Senior Planner (434) 447-7101 azincone@southsidepdc.org
Southside Planning District Commission Gail Moody Executive Director (434) 447-7101 gmoody@southsidepdc.org
Southside Planning District Commission Deborah Gosney Chief of Project Development (434) 447-7101 dgosney@southsidepdc.org
Southwest Regional Enterprise Center at Crossroads Institute Oliver McBride Executive Director (276) 236-0435 omcbride@crossroadsva.org
Southwest Virginia Alliance for Manufacturing, Inc. Bruce Kravitz CEO (276) 482-2100 bravitz@swvam.org
Southwest Virginia Higher Education Center Rachel Fowlkes Executive Director (276) 619-4305 rfowlkes@swcenter.edu
Southwest Virginia Higher Education Center Edwin Rogers Director, Clean Energy R&D Center (276) 619-4396 erogers@swcenter.edu
Southwest Virginia Higher Education Center Kim Stewart Public Relations & Marketing Specialist (276) 619-4380 kstewart@swcenter.edu
Southwest Virginia Higher Education Center Jeff Webb Chief Information Officer (276) 619-4306 jwebb@swcenter.edu
Southwestern Virginia Gas Company Lance Heater President & CEO (276) 632-5663 lheater@swvagas.com
Southwestern Virginia Workforce Investment Board Darrell Blankenship Executive Director (276) 883-4034 dblankenship@wiaone.com
Specter Properties, Inc. Mark Specter Broker (804) 733-4040 mspecter@specterproperties.com
Sperry Van Ness Kayvan Mehrbakhsh (703) 734-2822 kayvan@svn.com
Sperry Van Ness Rich Vaaler (703) 771-1162 rich.vaaler@svn.com
Sperry Van Ness Jim Guisewhite (540) 535-0808 jim.guisewhite@svn.com
Sperry Van Ness Tuck White (540) 535-0808 tuck.white@svn.com
Sperry Van Ness / Small-Shah Commercial Real Estate Advisors John Small (757) 622-6595 john.small@svn.com
Sperry Van Ness / Small-Shah Commercial Real Estate Advisors Katherine Campbell Broker (757) 622-6595 katherine.campbell@svn.com
Sperry Van Ness / Small-Shah Commercial Real Estate Advisors Shailesh Shah 858705319- shailesh.shah@svn.com
Spotsylvania County Courtney Owens Economic Development & Tourism Assistant (540) 507-7204 cowens@spotsylvania.va.us
Spotsylvania County Sophia Jablonski Business Assistance Manager (540) 507-7206 sjablonski@spotsylvania.va.us
Spotsylvania County Douglas Barnes County Administrator (540) 582-7010 dbarnes@spotsylvania.va.us
Spotsylvania County Marc Smith Business Attraction Manager (540) 507-7206 msmith@spotsylvania.va.us
Spotsylvania County Tom Rumora Director of Economic Development (540) 507-7201 trumora@spotsylvania.va.us
Spotsylvania County Bonnie Jewell Senior Financial Analyst (540) 507-7576 bjewell@spotsylvania.va.us
Spotsylvania County Jennifer Scott Economic Development Specialist (540) 507-7203 jscott@spotsylvania.va.us
Spotsylvania County Brian Scott Community Development Administrator (540) 507-7212 bscott@spotsylvania.va.us
Spotsylvania County Deborah Sanders Deputy Director of Economic Development (540) 507-7202 dsanders@spotsylvania.va.us
Squire Sanders (US) LLP Robert Webb Partner (703) 720-7855 robert.webb@squiresanders.com
Stafford County Sarah Kirkpatrick Community Ourtreach Associate (540) 658-8681 skirkpatrick@staffordcountyva.gov
Stafford County MC Moncure Marketing Manager (540) 658-8681 mmoncure@staffordcountyva.gov
Stafford County Anthony Romanello County Administrator (540) 658-7643 aromanello@staffordcountyva.gov
Stafford County Timothy Baroody Director of Economic Development (540) 658-8623 tjbaroody@staffordcountyva.gov
Stafford County Kelly Copley Research & Resource Analyst (540) 658-8681 kcopley@staffordcountyva.gov
Stafford County Richard Cobert Business Development Manager (540) 658-8681 rcobert@staffordcountyva.gov
Stafford County Brad Johnson Redevelopment Administrator (540) 658-8681 bjohnson@staffordcountyva.gov
State Corporation Commission, Bureau of Insurance Karen Traylor Domestic Financial Analyst (804) 371-9908 karen.traylor@scc.virginia.gov
State Council of Higher Education for Virginia (SCHEV) Peter Blake Director (804) 225-2611 peterblake@schev.edu
State Council of Higher Education for Virginia (SCHEV) Wendy Kang Director of Higher Education Innovation (804) 225-4416 wendykang@schev.edu
State Council of Higher Education for Virginia (SCHEV) Alan Edwards Director of Policy Studies (804) 225-3189 alanedwards@schev.edu
Staunton City Courtland Robinson Assistant Director of Economic Development (540) 332-3869 robinsonca@ci.staunton.va.us
Stokes Law Group Randolph Stokes Property Manager (757) 416-7600 rstokes@stokeslg.com
Stonehaus Realty, LLC Peter Primiani Realtor (434) 951-0952
Strasburg Town Kimberly Murray Economic Development & Planning Manager (540) 465-9197 kmurray@strasburgva.com
Strasburg Town Judson Rex Town Manager (540) 465-9197 jrex@strasburgva.com
Studley Emmett (Mett) Miller Executive Managing Director (202) 624-8517 mmiller@studley.com
Studley David Booth Managing Director, Washington DC (202) 624-8545 dbooth@studley.com
Studley David Lipson Executive Managing Director (202) 624-8512 dlipson@studley.com
Studley Arthur Greenberg Executive Vice President (202) 624-8519 agreenberg@studley.com
Studley Angelea Busby Associate Director (202) 624-8538 abusby@studley.com
Studley Chris Wolf Managing Director, Washington DC (202) 624-8507 cwolf@studley.com
Suffolk City Kevin Hughes Director of Economic Development (757) 514-4043 khughes@suffolkva.us
Suffolk City Deanna Holt Economic Development Manager (757) 514-4049 dholt@suffolkva.us
Suffolk City Terry Smith Business Development Analyst (757) 514-4045 tasmith@suffolkva.us
Suffolk City Gregory Byrd Assistant Director of Economic Development (757) 514-4042 gbyrd@suffolkva.us
Suffolk City Patrick Roberts Deputy City Manager (757) 514-4011 proberts@suffolkva.us
Suffolk City Selena Cuffee-Glenn City Manager (757) 514-4012 scglenn@suffolkva.us
Suffolk City Jennifer Schmack Economic Development Associate (757) 514-4047 jschmack@suffolkva.us
Sullivan Properties Inc. Neil Sullivan President (540) 373-0600 nsullivan@sullivanproperties.net
Summit Real Estate Advisors Christopher Todd (757) 752-1095 ctodd@srea-llc.com
SunTrust Alan Edwards Vice President (804) 782-7733 alan.edwards@suntrust.com
SunTrust James Spencer Executive Vice President (804) 782-5421 james.spencer@suntrust.com
SunTrust Renee Shepperson Senior Vice President (804) 782-7877 rene.shepperson@suntrust.com
SunTrust Brad Booker Executive VP (804) 782-7781 brad.booker@suntrust.com
Surry County Tyrone Franklin County Administrator (757) 294-5271 twfranklin@surrycountyva.gov
Sussex County Thomas Harris County Administrator (434) 246-1000 teharris@sussexcountyva.com
Sussex County Andre Greene Director of Planning and Zoning (434) 246-1043 agreene@sussexcountyva.com
TAM Consultants Timothy Hayes President (757) 564-4434 thayes@tamconsultants.com
Taylor Long Properties Inc. Ellen Long (804) 864-9788 ellenlong@taylorlongproperties.com
Taylor Properties Ray Towles (703) 928-6000 torayt@aol.com
Tazewell County James Spencer County Administrator (276) 988-1202 jspencer@tazewellcounty.org
Tazewell County Mike Thompson Director of Business Development & Support Services (276) 395-1270 mthompson@tazewellcounty.org
Ted Figura Consulting Ted Figura Principal (757) 879-3124 tfigura@verizon.net
Tennessee Valley Authority John Bradley Senior Vice President, Economic Development (615) 232-6051 jjbradley@tva.com
Tennessee Valley Authority Heidi Smith General Manager, Global Business (615) 232-6556 htsmith@tva.com
Tetra Partnerships Linda Erbs Vice President (703) 796-1800 linda@tetrapartners.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Eric Throne (757) 499-2900 eric.throne@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Thresa Joyce (757) 213-4157 thresa.joyce@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Birck Turnbull (804) 697-3439 birck.turnbull@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Ashley Jones (804) 697-3560 ashley.jones@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Bobby Phillips First Vice President, Certified Supply Chain Specialist (757) 873-4124 bobby.phillips@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield David Smith Senior Vice President (804) 697-3466 david.smith@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Jim Ashby Vice President (804) 697-3455 jim.ashby@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Brian Berkey Vice President, Office Properties (804) 697-3458 brian.berkey@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Matt Braun Commercial Sales and Leasing (804) 697-3419 matt.braun@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Isaac Deregibus Commercial Sales and Leasing (804) 697-3426 isaac.deregibus@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Jason Guillot Vice President (804) 697-3561 jason.guillot@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Brad McGetrick Director of Brokerage Services (804) 697-3558 brad.mcgetrick@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Pam Strieffler Vice President (804) 649-3481 pam.strieffler@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Connie Nielsen Senior Vice President (804) 697-3569 connie.nielsen@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Michael Shaia Commercial Sales and Leasing (804) 697-3482 michael.shaia@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield George Stuckey Senior Vice President (804) 697-3404 george.stuckey@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Dawn Griggs Vice President (757) 873-1210 dawn.griggs@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Richard Thalhimer First Vice President (804) 697-3416 richard.thalhimer@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Andy Dallas Vice President (757) 873-3661 andy.dallas@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Birck Turnbull Senior Vice President (804) 697-3493 birck.turnbull@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Pete Waldbauer Vice President (804) 697-3564 pete.waldbauer@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Mac Wilson First Vice President (804) 697-3488 mac.wilson@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Ken Jones Commercial Sales and Leasing (757) 596-2941 ken.jones@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Chris Rouzie Senior Vice President, Managing Broker (757) 596-2897 chris.rouzie@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Teresa Nettles Vice President, Office Properties (757) 873-9268 teresa.nettles@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Ken Penrose Vice President (757) 596-3407 ken.penrose@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Patrick Mumey First Vice President (757) 213-4150 patrick.mumey@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield David Tunnicliffe Commercial Sales and Leasing (757) 873-9368 david.tunnicliffe@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Clay Culbreth First Vice President, Industrial Properties (757) 499-0386 clay.culbreth@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Tom Dana Vice President (757) 499-2894 tom.dana@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield John Duffy Vice President (757) 213-4141 john.duffy@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Natalie Hucke Vice President, Retail Properties (757) 213-4142 natalie.hucke@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Christine Kaempfe Senior Associate (757) 499-1384 christine.kaempfe@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Sam Scott Vice President (757) 499-2798 sam.scott@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Rik King Vice President, Investment Properties (757) 499-2896 rik.king@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Ted Levin Vice President, Retail Properties (757) 499-4279 ted.levin@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Kevin O'Keefe First Vice President, Retail Properties (757) 499-2790 kevin.okeefe@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Sharon Ryals-Taylor First Vice President (757) 213-4145 sharon.ryals-taylor@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Eric Stanley Associate, Retail Properties (757) 499-2739 eric.stanley@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Andy Stein Associate (757) 213-4151 andy.stein@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Bob Thornton Senior Vice President (757) 499-0583 bob.thornton@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Bill Throne First Vice President, Industrial Properties (757) 499-2692 bill.throne@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield John Watkins Senior Associate (757) 213-4143 john.watkins@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Tony Weiss Vice President (757) 213-4148 tony.weiss@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Janet Whitbeck Vice President (757) 213-4147 janet.whitbeck@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Wilson Greenlaw Commercial Sales and Leasing (540) 322-4156 wilson.greenlaw@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Mary Katherine Greenlaw Commercial Sales and Leasing (540) 322-4142 marykatherine.greenlaw@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Berkley Mitchell Vice President (540) 322-4144 berkley.mitchell@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Virgil Nelson Senior Vice President (540) 322-4150 virgil.nelson@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Sharon Schmidt Commercial Sales and Leasing (540) 322-4155 sharon.schmidt@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Jamie Scully First Vice President (540) 322-4140 jamie.scully@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Ralph Williams Senior Associate (540) 767-3004 ralph.williams@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Kent Roberts Senior Associate (540) 767-3012 kent.roberts@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield John Nielsen First Vice President (540) 767-3009 john.nielsen@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Norman Moon First Vice President (434) 455-2302 norman.moon@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Lindsey Heckel (757) 213-4163 lindsey.heckel@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Lenny Burns Senior Associate (757) 499-0783 lenny.burns@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Ed Kimple (757) 213-4155 ed.kimple@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield David Machupa (757) 213-4156 david.machupa@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Gardner King (757) 404-1400 gardner.king@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Franklin Bell Vice President (804) 697-3455 franklin.bell@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Paul Silver Chairman & CEO (804) 697-3407 paul.silver@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Evan Magrill Executive Vice President (804) 697-3435 evan.magrill@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield C. Lee Warfield Senior Vice President (804) 697-3487 lee.warfield@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Dean Meyer Senior Vice President (804) 697-3480 dean.meyer@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Scott Douglas Senior Vice President (804) 697-3422 scott.douglas@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield John Myers First Vice President (804) 697-3465 john.myers@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Jeff Bisger President, Thalhimer Realty Partners (804) 697-3409 jeff.bisger@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Mark Douglas Senior Vice President, Office/Investment (804) 697-3418 mark.douglas@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Austin Newman Senior Vice President (804) 697-3492 austin.newman@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Gordon Valentine First Vice President (804) 697-3420 gordon.valentine@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Gary Hooper Senior Vice President (804) 697-3414 gary.hooper@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Paula English Director of Marketing & Communications (804) 697-3444 paula.english@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Greg McCray Agent (540) 767-3002 greg.mccray@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Gregg Beck Vice President (804) 697-3563 gregg.beck@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Dawn Calabrese Vice President (804) 697-3406 dawn.calabrese@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Jeff Cooke Senior Vice President (804) 697-3459 jeff.cooke@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Merrill Plaisted Vice Chairman Emeritus (804) 697-3403 merrill.plaisted@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Dean Martin (757) 499-2900 dean.martin@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Bob Copty Senior Vice President (540) 767-3006 bob.copty@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Barry Ward (540) 767-3015 barry.ward@thalhimer.com
Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield Barry Ward Vice President (540) 767-3015 barry.ward@thalhimer.com
The Aragon Group Lowell Smith (804) 288-1002 lsmithjr@thearagongroup.com
The Breeden Company Brenda Karp (804) 364-1006 brendak@thebreedencompany.com
The Graham Companies Benjamin Graham (540) 687-6689 bhgraham@thegrahamcompanies.com
The Highland Center Betty Mitchell Executive Director (540) 468-1922 bettymitchell@htcnet.org
The Information Technology & Innovation Foundation Robert Atkinson President (202) 449-1351 ratkinson@itif.org
The Institute for Advanced Learning and Research Michael Duncan Deputy Director (434) 766-6653 michael.duncan@ialr.org
The Institute for Advanced Learning and Research Barry Flinn Director, Institute for Sustainable & Renewable Resources (434) 766-6770 barry.flinn@ialr.org
The Institute for Advanced Learning and Research Julie Brown Director of Academic and Outreach Programs (434) 766-6711 julie.brown@ialr.org
The Institute for Advanced Learning and Research Amanda Hylton Research Analyst (434) 766-6707 amanda.hylton@ialr.org
The Institute for Advanced Learning and Research Jerry Gwaltney Executive Director (434) 766-6700 jerry.gwaltney@ialr.org
The Institute for Advanced Learning and Research Leigh Cockram Director of Business Development & Strategic Initiatives (434) 766-6700
The Katsias Company Rob Wright (757) 490-3585 rob@katsias.com
The Katsias Company John Katsias (757) 490-3585 john@katsias.com
The Katsias Company Brian Baker (757) 490-3585 brian@katsias.com
The Landmark Company John O'Connor Owner (804) 935-1300 lndmrk@aol.com
The Morgan Real Estate Group Stewart Buckle (757) 625-2595 sbuckle@morganregroup.com
The Real Estate Group Ronald Schneider (757) 410-8500 rschneider@realestategrp.com
The Shopping Center Group, LLC Debra Ramey Partner (757) 722-2500 debrar@theshoppingcentergroup.com
The Stump Corporation Jim Phillips (540) 982-2515 jim@stumpnet.com
The Stump Corporation Robert Dunn (828) 438-8535 rjdunn@stumpnet.com
The University of Virginia's College at Wise Shannon Blevins Director of Economic Development (276) 328-0162 sblevins@uvawise.edu
The Wilton Companies Christopher Francoise Associate Broker (804) 237-1355 chris@thewiltonco.com
Thomas & Associates Gary Thomas (703) 501-0688
Thomas Jefferson Planning District Commission Stephen Williams Executive Director (434) 979-7310 swilliams@tjpdc.org
Thompson Real Estate & Auction Terry Thompson (540) 745-8011 thompsonrealestate@swva.net
Thurston Companies Inc. Mark Bittenbender (703) 551-2015 bittenbender@thurstoncompanies.com
Timmons Group Tim Davey Director of Business Development (804) 200-6954 tim.davey@timmons.com
Timmons Group Bob Roop Consultant (804) 200-6379 bob.roop@timmons.com
Timmons Group Rick Thomas Environmental and Energy Services (804) 200-6446 rick.thomas@timmons.com
Timmons Group Chris Dodson Director of Field Operations (804) 200-6438 chris.dodson@timmons.com
Timmons Group Michael Elander Project Engineer (804) 200-6545 michael.elander@timmons.com
Timmons Group Joe Hines Economic Development (804) 200-6380 joe.hines@timmons.com
Timmons Group Lauren Gray IT Administrative Assistant (804) 794-3500 lauren.gray@timmons.com
Timmons Group Kristal Lehmkuhler Environmental Coordinator (804) 200-6500 kristal.lehmkuhler@timmons.com
Timmons Group Lowell Ballard Director of Geospatial Solutions (804) 200-6951 lowell.ballard@timmons.com
Tina L. Vick Realty & Development, LLC Tina Vick Principal Broker (757) 223-1123 tvcares@cox.net
Tishman Speyer Brooks Brown (703) 342-1711 bbrown@tishmanspeyer.com
Tison Commercial Properties, Inc. Eddie Tison (757) 873-1982 eddietison@aol.com
Tower Park Real Estate Michael Shapiro (757) 369-3045 michaelshapiro@towerpark.com
TR Properties, Inc. Ted Balabanis (276) 666-1527
Transwestern Commercial Services Dennis Flynn Senior Vice President (703) 749-9477 dennis.flynn@transwestern.net
Transwestern Commercial Services Caulley Deringer Executive Vice President (703) 749-9415 caulley.deringer@transwestern.net
Transwestern Commercial Services Stephen Cloud Senior Vice President (703) 749-9455 stephen.cloud@transwestern.net
Transwestern Commercial Services Matt Bundy Senior Vice President (703) 749-9445 matt.bundy@transwestern.net
Triangle Realtors Peter Wray Principal Broker (540) 849-9020 phwray@trianglerealtors.net
Tri-City Developers, LLC Robert Williams President (757) 483-5888 nharrell@tricitydev.com
Twenty 2 Research Drive, LLC Mehrdad Yavari (703) 499-4910 carpetland@verizon.net
U.S. Dept. of Housing and Urban Development-Virginia Office Ronnie Legette Director, Community Planning & Development (804) 822-4831 ronnie.s.legette@hud.gov
U.S. Dept. of Housing and Urban Development-Virginia Office Doug Sease CPD Representative (804) 822-4835 doug.sease@hud.gov
U.S. Dept. of Housing and Urban Development-Virginia Office Barry Brown Community Builder Team Leader (804) 822-4823 barry.w.brown@hud.gov
U.S. Small Business Administration-Virginia Office James Williams Business Development Specialist (804) 771-2400 james.williams@sba.gov
U.S. Small Business Administration-Virginia Office Robert McLoone Business Development Specialist (804) 771-2400 robert.mcloone@sba.gov
U.S. Small Business Administration-Virginia Office Natalia Olson-Urtecho Regional Administrator (610) 382-3092 natalia.olson@sba.gov
U.S. Small Business Administration-Virginia Office Jacqueline West District Director (Acting) (804) 771-2400 jacqueline.west@sba.gov
United Country Anders Realty and Auction Mitch Anders (276) 228-3242 mitch@mitchanders.com
United Country River City Auction & Realty Ernie Rogers Owner & Broker/Auctioneer (804) 327-9090 info@unitedrivercountry.com
United Country Virginia Realty Bill Baker Broker/Owner (434) 374-2011 bbaker@unitedcountry.com
University of Mary Washington Meta Braymer Vice President, Economic Development & Regional Engagement (540) 654-1096 mbraymer@umw.edu
University of Mary Washington Mark Safferstone Executive Director, Center for Professional Development (540) 663-4033 msaffers@umw.edu
University of Mary Washington Brian Baker Executive Director, Entrpreneurship & Business Development (540) 654-1096 bbaker@umw.edu
University of Virginia Pace Lochte Director of Regional Business Development/Assistant to the President (434) 924-7566 lochte@virginia.edu
University of Virginia Lianne Landers Entrepreneurial Networks, U.Va. Innovation (434) 243-2196 lianne@virginia.edu
University of Virginia Foundation Annette Tamblyn Real Estate Project Coordinator (434) 243-8023 ant7b@virginia.edu
University of Virginia Foundation Todd Marshall Senior Real Estate Project Manager (434) 982-5304 stm7v@virginia.edu
University of Virginia Foundation Chris Schooley Real Estate Project Manager (434) 982-3777 cds7c@virginia.edu
University of Virginia Foundation Tim Rose Chief Executive Officer (434) 982-4848 trr5r@virginia.edu
University of Virginia Foundation Deborah Van Eersel Chief of Staff and Director of Marketing (434) 924-0696 dv5q@virginia.edu
University Square Associates Calvin Davis (757) 876-2010
US Department of Commerce/ED Administration Robert Gittler Economic Development Specialist (215) 597-1367 rgittler@eda.doc.gov
USDA Rural Development-Virginia Office H. Kent Ware Program Director, Business Programs (804) 287-1551 kent.ware@va.usda.gov
USDA Rural Development-Virginia Office Ellen Davis State Director (804) 287-1718 ellen.davis@va.usda.gov
USDA Rural Development-Virginia Office Vern Orrell Assistant to the State Director (804) 287-1590 vern.orrell@va.usda.gov
Valley Real Estate Brokers LLC Paul Baker (540) 294-2839 baker@vakkeyrealestatebrokers.com
VCU Health System Carlos Brown Executive Director of Facilities (804) 828-4937 cbrown2@mcvh-vcu.edu
Venable Minor & Associates Raleigh Minor (434) 979-3400 rminor22@gmail.com
Verizon Communications Jeffrey Merriman Economic Development & Government Affairs Manager (804) 772-1545 jeffrey.t.merriman@verizon.com
Victory Real Estate Investments Shane Brownlee (706) 327-4774 sbrownlee@vrei.net
Victory Real Estate Investments Cathy Cantrell (706) 327-4774 ccantrell@vrei.net
Vint Hill Economic Development Authority Holly Geary Sales & Marketing Manager (540) 347-6965 holly@vinthill.com
Vint Hill Economic Development Authority Sherry Pillow Finance Manager (540) 347-6965 sherry@vinthill.com
Vint Hill Economic Development Authority Ike Broaddus Director (540) 347-6965 ike@vinthill.com
Vint Hill Economic Development Authority Timothy P. Harms Project Manager (540) 347-6965 tim@vinthill.com
Vinton Town Christopher Lawrence Town Manager (540) 983-0607 clawrence@vintonva.gov
VIP Realty Group Paul Viarengo (757) 340-4354 pv@viprealtycorp.com
Virginia Asian Chamber of Commerce Tinh Phan Chairman (804) 798-3975
Virginia Asian Chamber of Commerce My Lan Tran Executive Director (804) 649-0204 aabac@aabac.org
Virginia Association of Counties Eric Johnston Director of Government Affairs (804) 343-2506 ejohnston@vaco.org
Virginia Association of Counties James Campbell Executive Director (804) 343-2500 jcampbell@vaco.org
Virginia Association of Counties Larry Land Director of Policy Development (804) 343-2504 lland@vaco.org
Virginia Association of Counties Phyllis Errico General Counsel (804) 343-2509 perrico@vaco.org
Virginia Beach City Betty Clark Economic Development Specialist (757) 385-6464 bclark@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Lloyd Jackson Business Development Manager (757) 385-6480 lbjackso@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City David Couch Strategy Coordinator (757) 385-6468 dcouch@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Jerry Stewart Workforce Development Coordinator (757) 385-6437 jwstewar@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Robert Hudome Senior Project Development Manager (757) 437-6458 rhudome@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Jeffrey Smith Business Development Manager SWaM Programs (757) 385-6464 jsmith@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Mark Wawner Project Development Coordinator (757) 385-6460 mwawner@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Karen Kehoe Grow Smart Coordinator (757) 385-6464 kkehoe@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Olivia O'Bry Economic Development Assistant (757) 385-6464 oobry@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Steve Harrison Business Development Manager & Research Manager (757) 385-6466 sjharris@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Warren Harris Director Economic Development (757) 385-6464 wharris@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Michelle Chapleau Business Development Manager (757) 385-6448 mchaplea@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Svetla Tomanova Marketing Assistant (757) 385-6464 stomanov@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Linda Assaid Economic Development Technician (757) 385-6449 lassaid@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City Raymond White Business Development Manager (757) 385-6459 rkwhite@vbgov.com
Virginia Beach City B. Scott Hall Business Development Coordinator (757) 385-6498 schall@vbgov.com
Virginia Bioinformatics Institute David Gibbs Director, Facilities Management (540) 231-2100
Virginia Bioinformatics Institute Bruno Sobral Director (540) 231-2317 sobral@vt.edu
Virginia Biotechnology Association Jeff Gallagher CEO (804) 643-6360 jgallagher@vabio.org
Virginia Biotechnology Association Brandon Price Chairman, Board of Directors (954) 321-5300
Virginia Biotechnology Research Park Robert T. Skunda President & CEO (804) 828-5391 rts@vabiotech.com
Virginia Biotechnology Research Park Carrie Roth Interim CEO & President (804) 828-5390 carrie.roth@vabiotech.com
Virginia Business Magazine Bernard Niemeier Publisher (804) 225-9262 bniemeier@virginiabusiness.com
Virginia Capital Fred Russell President (804) 648-4802 frussell@vacapital.com
Virginia Capital Tom Deardorff Vice President (804) 648-4802 tdeardorff@vacapital.com
Virginia Chamber of Commerce Barry Duval President & CEO (804) 644-1607 b.duval@vachamber.com
Virginia Chamber of Commerce Cindi Miracle Marketing Strategist (804) 644-1607 c.miracle@vachamber.com
Virginia Chamber of Commerce Keith Cheatham Vice President, Government Affairs (804) 644-1607 k.cheatham@vachamber.com
Virginia Clean Cities Alleyn Harned Program Coordinator (540) 568-8896 aharned@hrccc.org
Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority Jean Jordan Funds Administrator (276) 889-0381 jean@vaceda.org
Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority Mitzi White Office Manager (276) 889-0381 mitzi@vaceda.org
Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority Marketta Horton Economic Development Support Specialist (276) 889-0381 marketta@vaceda.org
Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority Jonathan Belcher Executive Director (276) 889-0381 jonathan@vaceda.org
Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority Susan Copeland Business Development/Public Relations Coordinator (276) 889-0381 susan@vaceda.org
Virginia Commonwealth University Nicole Colomb Enterprise and Economic Development Executive (804) 828-4200 nmcolomb2@vcu.edu
Virginia Commonwealth University Kelli Parmley Executive Director (804) 827-2672 kparmley@vcu.edu
Virginia Community College System Najmah Thomas Programs Administrator (804) 819-1666 nthomas@vccs.edu
Virginia Community College System Craig Herndon Vice Chancellor, Workforce Development Services (804) 819-4782 cherndon@vccs.edu
Virginia Community College System Susan Wood Vice Chancellor, Academic Services & Research (804) 819-4972 swood@vccs.edu
Virginia Community College System Glenn DuBois Chancellor (804) 819-4903 gdubois@vccs.edu
Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services T. Robins Buck Project Manager, Agriculture & Forestry Development Services (804) 371-6094 robins.buck@vdacs.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services Charles Green Marketing Director (804) 786-3530 charles.green@vdacs.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services Stephen Versen Project Manager, Agricultural Development Services (804) 786-6911 stephen.versen@vdacs.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services Keith Long Director, Office of International Marketing (804) 371-8990 keith.long@vdacs.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services Joseph Fabrizio Senior Food Safety Specialist Senior (434) 947-2522 joseph.fabrizio@vdacs.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services Lisa Ramsey Regional Manager, Food Safety Program (540) 562-3644 lisa.ramsey@vdacs.virginia.org
Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services Kate Weakley Food Safety Specialist Senior (540) 562-3641 kate.weakley@vdacs.virginia.org
Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services Sabrina Liles Manufactured FoodsSpecialist/Auditor (804) 786-1807 sabrina.liles@vdacs.virginia.org
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality J. Meade Anderson Brownfields Program Manager (804) 698-4179 j.meade.anderson@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Lillian Alexander Air Permit Writer 540 562-6783 lillian.alexander@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality David Paylor Director (804) 698-4020 david.paylor@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Thomas Faha Regional Director - Northern Region (703) 583-3810 thomas.faha@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Alison Sinclair Environmental Engineer (804) 527-5155 alison.sinclair@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Sanjay Thirunagari SARA Title III Program (804) 698-4193 sanjay.thirunagari@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Patricia Buonviri Air Toxics Coordinator (804) 698-4016 patricia.buonviri@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Willard Keene Hazardous Waste Compliance Coordinator (276) 676-4847 willard.keene@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Chris Evans Project Officer, Voluntary Remediation Program (804) 698-4336 chris.evans@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality G. Stephen Coe Environmental Enhancement Division (804) 698-4029 steve.coe@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Charles Turner Air Monitoring Office (804) 527-5178 charles.turner@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Curtis Linderman VPDES/VPA Manager, Piedmont Region (804) 527-5038 curtis.linderman@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Jeffery Steers Director, Division of Land Protection & Revitalization (804) 698-4079 jeffery.steers@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Richard Weeks Chief Deputy (804) 698-4484 rick.weeks@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality E. Mark Coppage Senior Environmental Engineer (434) 582-5120 e.mark.coppage@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Doris McLeod Air Quality Planner (804) 698-4197 doris.mcleod@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Tamera Thompson Director, Office of Air Permit Programs (804) 698-4502 tamera.thompson@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Jaime Bauer Minor New Source Review Specialist (804) 527-5015 jaime.bauer@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality David Brown Air Permit Manager, Blue Ridge Region (434) 582-5120 david.brown@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Scott Kudlas Director, Office of Water Supply (804) 698-4456 scott.kudlas@deq.virginia.org
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Bert Parolari Virginia Water Protection Program Manager (757) 518-2166 bert.parolari@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Dallas Sizemore Deputy Regional Director 276 676 4842 dsizemore@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Rob Feagins Air Permit Manager (276) 676-4835 rob.feagins@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Richard Shortridge Petroleum Compliance Program Leader 276 676 4872 rdshortridge@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Allen Newman Water Permit and Planning Manager (276) 676-4804 allen.newman@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Kimberly J. Thompson Environmental Specialist II 540 562-6819 kjthompson@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Gail Taber Steele Environmental Engineer Senior 540 562-6761 gtsteele@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality Lewis Pillis Water Permits 540 562-6789 lewis.pillis@deq.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of General Services Richard Sliwoski Director (804) 786-3311 richard.sliwoski@dgs.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of General Services Joe Damico Deputy Director (804) 786-3311
Virginia Department of General Services Sara Snelson (804) 786-3311 sara.snelson@dgs.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Historic Resources Kathleen Kilpatrick Director & State Historic Preservation Officer (804) 482-6082 kathleen.kilpatrick@dhr.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Historic Resources Robert Carter Director, Sweet Briar College Satellite Office (434) 381-6321 robert.carter@dhr.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Historic Resources David Edwards Director, Northern Regional Preservation Office (540) 868-7030 david.edwards@dhr.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development Emory Rodgers Deputy Director of Building & Fire Regulations (804) 371-7151 emory.rodgers@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development Lauren Fink Enterprise Zones (804) 371-7121 lauren.fink@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development Louellen Brumgard Associate Director (804) 371-7069 louellen.brumgard@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development M. Shea Hollifield Deputy Director of Housing (804) 371-7031 shea.hollifield@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development William Shelton Director (804) 371-7002 bill.shelton@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development Harris Bibbs Community Planner, CORD (804) 371-7078 harris.bibbs@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development Denise Ambrose CDBG, Program Manager (804) 371-7029 denise.ambrose@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development Basil Gooden Principal Deputy Director (804) 371-7011 basil.gooden@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development Amanda Healy ARC Program Manager (804) 371-7030 amanda.healy@dhcd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Labor and Industry Courtney Malveaux Commissioner (804) 786-2377 courtney.malveaux@doli.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Mines, Minerals & Energy Conrad Spangler Director, Division of Mineral Mining (434) 951-6310 conrad.spangler@dmme.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Mines, Minerals and Energy Ken Jurman Renewable Energy Manager (804) 692-3222 ken.jurman@dmme.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Minority Business Enterprise Ida McPherson Director (804) 786-6585 ida.mcpherson@dmbe.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Minority Business Enterprise Michael Russell Business Development Specialist/Transportation Group (434) 385-0881 michael.russell@dmbe.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Motor Vehicles Vivian Cheatham Administrative Assistant (804) 367-6606 vivian.cheatham@dmv.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Motor Vehicles David Mitchell Deputy Commissioner (804) 367-0122 david.mitchell@dmv.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Motor Vehicles John Saunders Legislative Director (804) 367-6606 john.saunders@dmv.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation Kevin Page Chief Operating Officer (804) 786-3963 kevin.page@drpt.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation Steven Hennessee Transit Project Manager (804) 225-4157 steven.hennessee@drpt.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation Michael Knott Program Manager for Rail Development (804) 786-7425 michael.knott@drpt.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation Jeremy D. Latimer Manager of Rail Preservation & Rail Industrial Access Programs (804) 225-4016 jeremy.latimer@drpt.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation Jacob Craig Program Manager for Rail Construction (804) 786-1065 jacob.craig@drpt.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Patricia Thorne SBSD-VSBFA Senior Project Finance Manager (804) 371-8208 patty.thorne@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity James Witherspoon BIS Counselor (804) 371-8221 jim.witherspoon@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Scott Parsons SBSD-VSBFA Executive Director (804) 371-8256 scott.parsons@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Sandy Ratliff BIS Business Services Manager (276) 676-3768 sandy.ratliff@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Ida McPherson Director (804) 371-6228 ida.mcpherson@sbsdvirginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Duc Truong Senior Operations Manager (804) 371-2097 duc.truong@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Heather McDonough BIS Counselor (804) 371-8230 heather.mcdonough@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Sylvia Torrente Northern Virginia Project Manager (276) 608-2534 sylvia.torrente@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Anna Mackley-Cobb SBSD-VSBFA Project Finance Manager (804) 371-8255 anna.mackleycobb@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Tammy Farmer BIS Business Services Manager (804) 371-8258 tammy.farmer@vdba.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Barbara Carter SBSD-VSBFA Administrative Assistant (804) 371-8254 barbara.carter@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Patricia Musial SBSD-VSBFA Operations Specialist (804) 371-8197 patricia.musial@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Linda Kay Gilbert SBSD-VSBFA Project Finance Manager (540) 492-0493 linda.gilbert@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Small Business & Supplier Diversity Mary Jo Sisson-Vaughan SBSD-VSBFA Finance Manager (804) 371-8184 maryjo.sissonvaughan@sbsd.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of State Police W. Steven Flaherty Superintendent (804) 674-4606 steve.flaherty@vsp.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation John Josephs Appeals and Rulings (804) 371-2295 john.josephs@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation William White Assistant Commissioner of Tax Policy (804) 371-2293 william.white@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation George Melton Sales and Use Tax (804) 371-6598 randy.melton@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation David Mason Team Leader, Income Tax (804) 371-6041 david.mason@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation W. Bland Sutton Aircraft Sales Tax and Sales and Use Tax (804) 371-2295 bland.sutton@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation Kristin Collins Lead Tax Policy Analyst/Income Tax Team (804) 371-2341 kristin.collins@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation Mark Haskins Corporate Income Tax (804) 371-2296 mark.haskins@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation Valerie Marks Team Leader, Sales & Use Tax (804) 371-6310 valerie.marks@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation Craig Burns Tax Commissioner (804) 786-3332 craig.burns@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation Joseph Mayer Lead Tax Policy Analyst (804) 371-2299 joseph.mayer@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation Michael Melson Director, Appeals & Rulings (804) 371-6040 mike.melson@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation Faith Owens Aircraft Sales Tax and Sales & Use Tax (804) 225-4576 faith.owens@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Taxation Charles Kennington Senior Economist (804) 371-2298 charles.kennington@tax.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of the Treasury Evelyn Whitley Director of Debt Management (804) 371-6006 evie.whitley@trs.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Transportation Gregory Whirley Commissioner (804) 786-2801 ga.whirley@vdot.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Transportation Misty Upson Dept & Innovative Finance Analyst (804) 371-0850 misty.upson@vdot.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Transportation Steven McNeely (804) 524-6142 steven.mcneely@vdot.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Transportation William Dandridge Program Manager, Special Funding - State Programs (804) 786-2743 william.dandridge@vdot.virginia.gov
Virginia Department of Transportation Fulton deLamorton Program Manager - State Funding (804) 786-2720 fulton.delarmorton@vdot.virginia.gov
Virginia Economic Bridge, Inc. Carl Mitchell President & CEO (540) 731-6800 cmitchell@vebinc.org
Virginia Economic Developers Association Connie Long Executive Director (757) 412-2664 veda@associationbuilders.com
Virginia Economic Developers Association Kent Hill President (804) 771-4987 kent.hill@dom.com
Virginia Economic Developers Association Ann Blair Miller Immediate Past President (540) 343-1550 abmiller@roanoke.org
Virginia Economic Developers Association Michelle DeWitt Vice President (757) 220-6120 mdewitt@williamsburgva.gov
Virginia Economic Developers Association Debbie Melvin Secretary (804) 371-8111 debbie.melvin@vdba.virginia.gov
Virginia Economic Developers Association Deborah Flippo Treasurer (540) 552-0444 dflippo@daa.com
Virginia Employment Commission Jeremy Deyo Information Technology Specialist (804) 786-5884 jeremy.deyo@vec.virginia.gov
Virginia Employment Commission Donald Lillywhite Director of Economic Information Services (804) 786-5670 donald.lillywhite@vec.virginia.gov
Virginia Employment Commission Ann Lang Economist (804) 786-3177 ann.lang@vec.virginia.gov
Virginia Employment Commission Janelle Martin Regional Business & Economic Development Specialist (757) 558-4452 janelle.martin@vec.virginia.gov
Virginia Highlands Small Business Incubator Cathy Lowe Executive Director (276) 492-2060 clowe@vhsbi.com
Virginia International Terminals Daniel LeGrande Government Cargo Manager (757) 440-7000 dlegrande@vit.org
Virginia International Terminals Joseph Dorto President and CEO (757) 440-7212 jdorto@vit.org
Virginia International Terminals Cary Hagen Vice President, Cargo Sales (757) 440-7000 chagen@vit.org
Virginia Israel Advisory Board Charles Lessin Board Member, VIAB (703) 288-1414 chucklessin@viab.org
Virginia Israel Advisory Board Ralph Robbins Executive Director (703) 288-1414 robbins@viab.org
Virginia Israel Advisory Board Michal Rom Project Management Consultant (703) 288-1414 michal@viab.org
Virginia Israel Advisory Board Rebecca Coleman (703) 288-1414 coleman@viab.org
Virginia Manufacturers Association Brett Vassey President & CEO (804) 643-7489 bvassey@vamanufacturers.com
Virginia Military Institute Kim Parker Governmental Relations Director (540) 464-7171 parkerkc@vmi.edu
Virginia Natural Gas Tom Rumely Manager, Market Development (757) 466-5444 trumely@aglresources.com
Virginia Natural Gas Robert Duvall Vice President (757) 616-7503 rduvall@aglresources.com
Virginia Natural Gas Victoria Duffer Industrial Account Executive, Market Development (757) 466-5441 vmansfie@aglresources.com
Virginia Natural Gas George Faatz Manager, State & Local Government Affairs (757) 616-7507 gfaatz@aglresources.com
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University Timothy Sands President (540) 231-6231 president@vt.edu
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University John Provo Director, Office of Economic Development (540) 231-4004 jprovo@vt.edu
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University Patrick O'Brien Economic Development Specialist (540) 231-8324 pjobrien@vt.edu
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University Whitney Jesse Bonham Economic Development Specialist (540) 231-8891 wbonh06@vt.edu
Virginia Port Authority John Reinhart Executive Director (757) 683-2170 jreinhart@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Yishu Zheng Market Analyst (757) 683-2147 yzheng@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Chris Gullickson Economic Development Manager (757) 683-2123 cgullickson@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Russell Young Director, Economic Development Manager (757) 683-2121 ryoung@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Linda Ford Director, Port Promotion (757) 683-2140 lford@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Greg Edwards Director, External Affairs (757) 683-2110 gedwards@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Jeanne Heilman Midwest Area Manager (248) 305-6500 jheilman@vit.org
Virginia Port Authority Russell Held Senior Vice President, Business Development (757) 683-2115 rheld@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Tom Capozzi VP of Global Marketing & Sales (757) 440-7203 tcapozzi@vit.org
Virginia Port Authority Jeffrey Florin Deputy Executive Director, Operations (757) 683-2153 jflorin@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority J. J. Keever Senior Deputy Executive Director, External Affairs (757) 683-2107 jkeever@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Carolyn Leighton Market Analyst (757) 683-2116 cleighton@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Nicholas Vandenheiligenberg Market Analyst (757) 683-2127 nickv@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Nina Malone Director, Business Analysis & Strategy (757) 683-2104 nmalone@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Elaine Smith Director, Human Resources (757) 683-2160 esmith@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Laura Godbolt Development & Foreign Trade Zone Specialist (757) 683-2135 lgodbolt@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Port Authority Stephanie Allman Economic Development Manager (757) 683-2125 sallman@portofvirginia.com
Virginia Properties Inc. Ben Keddie (540) 785-9090 ben.keddie@vapropertiesinc.com
Virginia Properties Inc. Donn Hart (540) 785-9090 d.hart@vapropertiesinc.com
Virginia Properties Inc. Jim Ostrander Sales/Leasing Agent (540) 785-9090 jostranderccs@aol.com
Virginia Real Estate & Development, Inc. Gil Miles (804) 798-2440 gil@vared.com
Virginia Resources Authority Shawn Crumlish Program Manager (804) 644-3331 scrumlish@virginiaresources.org
Virginia Resources Authority Stephanie Hamlett Executive Director (804) 616-3448 shamlett@virginiaresources.org
Virginia Resources Authority Peter D'Alema Director of Program Management (804) 616-3446 pdalema@virginiaresources.org
Virginia Small Business Development Center Network Jody Keenan Managing Director (703) 277-7727 jkeenan@gmu.edu
Virginia Tech Corporate Research Center Joe Meredith President (540) 961-3600 joe.meredith@vtcrc.com
Virginia Tech Corporate Research Center George Hagerman Senior Research Associate (540) 961-3600
Virginia Tech Electric Services Donna Scott Manager (540) 231-6437 doscott@vt.edu
Virginia Tech KnowledgeWorks Jim Flowers Director (540) 443-9100
Virginia Technology Incubator Alan Henderson (540) 327-0533 ahenderson@vti-ltd.com
Virginia Tobacco Indemnification & Community Revitalization Commission Sarah Capps Grants Program Administrator - Southside (434) 432-7203 sarah.capps@tic.virginia.gov
Virginia Tobacco Indemnification & Community Revitalization Commission Tim Pfohl Interim Executive Director (804) 225-2027 tim.pfohl@tic.virginia.gov
Virginia Tobacco Indemnification & Community Revitalization Commission Stephanie Kim Director of Finance (804) 786-2508 stephanie.kim@tic.virginia.gov
Virginia Tobacco Indemnification & Community Revitalization Commission Ned Stephenson Deputy Director (804) 786-7690 ned.stephenson@tic.virginia.gov
Virginia Tobacco Indemnification & Community Revitalization Commission Sara Williams Grants Program Administrator - Southwest (276) 619-4325 sara.williams@tic.virginia.gov
Virginia Tobacco Indemnification & Community Revitalization Commission Neal Noyes Senior Advisor (804) 225-2027 neal.noyes@tic.virginia.gov
Virginia's aCorridor Tom Elliott Executive Director (276) 783-9474 telliott@acorridor.com
Virginia's aCorridor Joyce Henderson Office Manager (276) 783-9474 joyce@acorridor.com
Virginia's Gateway Region Kyle Meyer Business Development Manager (804) 732-8971 kmeyer@gatewayregion.com
Virginia's Gateway Region Renee Wyatt-Chapline Executive Director (804) 732-8971 rchapline@gatewayregion.com
Virginia's Gateway Region Emily Salmon Project Manager (804) 732-8971 esalmon@gatewayregion.com
Virginia's Gateway Region Tim Graves Research/IT Manager (804) 732-8971 tgraves@gatewayregion.com
Virginia's Gateway Region Meg McCarter Executive Assistant (804) 732-8971 mmccarter@gatewayregion.com
Virginia's Growth Alliance Angie Kellett Treasurer (434) 265-2382 angie.kellett@mecklenburgva.com
Virginia's Growth Alliance Neal Barber Consultant/Interim Director (804) 758-0640 barber@va.metrocast.net
Virginia's Growth Alliance Jeffrey Reed Executive Director (434) 265-2382 jeff@vagrowth.com
Virginia's Region 2000 Business & Economic Development Alliance Megan Lucas CEO (434) 847-1447 meganlucas@region2000.org
Virginia's Region 2000 Business & Economic Development Alliance Matt Perkins Staff Support for EDC (434) 845-5678 mperkins@region2000.org
VirginiaScan Users Michelle Mende (804) 545-5600 mende88@yahoo.com
W. Thomas Hudson & Associates,Inc. Thornton Newlon Lobbyist (804) 643-6997 thornton@wthomashudson.com
W. Thomas Hudson & Associates,Inc. Thomas Hudson President (804) 643-6697 tommy@wthomashudson.com
W.M. Jordan Company Bud Denton Business Development Manager (804) 233-6921 bdenton@wmjordan.com
W.M. Jordan Company Charles McCarthy Vice President (804) 233-6921 cmccarthy@wmjordan.com
W.M. Jordan Company Cliff Moore Director, Business Development (757) 896-5171 cmoore@wmjordan.com
Waldvogel Commercial Properties Jefferie Campbell Broker (540) 342-0800 jcampbell@waldvogelcommercial.com
Waldvogel Commercial Properties Krista Vannoy Broker (540) 342-0800 kvannoy@waldvogelcommercial.com
Waldvogel Commercial Properties Michael Waldvogel (540) 342-0800 mwaldvogel@waldvogelcommercial.com
Waldvogel Commercial Properties Gorman Howell (540) 347-1458 ghowell@waldvogelcommercial.com
Walker Machine and Foundry Edward Moore President (540) 344-6265
Wallops Research Park Deborah Christie Executive Director (757) 787-5700 deborahchristie8@yahoo.com
Wal-Mart Realty Company, Inc. Wiley Lott Economic Development Manager (479) 277-2200 wiley.lott@wal-mart.com
Wal-Mart Realty Company, Inc. Angie Akins Administrative Assistant (479) 277-2200 angie.akins@wal-mart.com
Wal-Mart Realty Company, Inc. Larry Patrick Economic Development Manager (479) 277-2200 larry.patrick@wal-mart.com
Wal-Mart Realty Company, Inc. Mia McCutchen Real Estate Manager, Special Projects (479) 273-4682 mia.mccutchen@wal-mart.com
Warehouse Solutions Inc. Stephen Dowdy (540) 256-3111 sdowdy@whsolutions.biz
Warren County Douglas Stanley County Administrator (540) 636-4600 dstanley@warrencountyva.net
Warsaw Town John Slusser Town Manager (804) 333-3737 jslusser@town.warsaw.va.us
Washington County Alicia Roland Administrative Assistant (276) 525-1305 aroland@washcova.com
Washington County Jason Berry County Administrator (276) 525-1300 jberry@washcova.com
Washington Gas Company Gautam Chandra VP, Strategy, Business Development & Non-Utility Holdings (202) 624-6581 gchandra@washgas.com
Washington Gas Company Huey J. Battle Regional Manager for Community Involvement (703) 750-4701 hbattle@washgas.com
Washington Gas Company Kenneth Behrens Vice President (540) 869-1111 kbehrens@washgas.com
Washington Gas Company Larry Bogacz Project Manager (540) 868-7913 lbogacz@washgas.com
Washington Gas Company Douglas Staebler VP - Operations, Engineering & Marketing (703) 750-4466 dstaebler@washgas.com
Waynesboro City Stephanie Duffy Administrative Assistant (540) 942-6570 duffyss@ci.waynesboro.va.us
Waynesboro City Michael Hamp City Manager (540) 942-6600 hampmg@ci.waynesboro.va.us
Waynesboro City Jenny Carter Assistant Director (540) 942-6644 carterjl@ci.waynesboro.va.us
Waynesboro City D. James Shaw Deputy City Manager (540) 942-6600 shawdj@ci.waynesboro.va.us
Waynesboro City Gregory Hitchin Director of Economic Development (540) 942-6570 hitchinge@ci.waynesboro.va.us
Weber Rector Commercial Real Estate Services Coleman Rector President (703) 330-1224 coleman@weber-rector.com
Webworx, Inc. Tori Tansill (804) 303-0512 tori@webworxinc.com
Weichert Realtors Alex Long (540) 371-8700 along@ccim.net
Weissberg Corp. Nina Weissberg (703) 276-7500
Weldon Cooper Center for Public Service William Shobe Director, Center for Economic & Policy Studies (434) 982-5522 shobe@virginia.edu
Weldon Cooper Center for Public Service Sim Ewing Director, Southwest Office (276) 328-0133 see4r@virginia.edu
Weldon Cooper Center for Public Service Art Mead Assistant Director, Southwest Office (276) 326-6477 amwccuva@netscope.net
Wells Realty Courtney Wells Owner (804) 748-0003 wellsrealty@juno.com
West Engineering Company, Inc. Edward West (804) 798-3966 edward.west@west-engineering.net
West Piedmont Planning District Commission Aaron Burdick Executive Director (276) 638-3987 aaronburdick@wppdc.org
West Piedmont Workforce Investment Board Kim Adkins Executive Director (276) 656-6190 kim@wpwib.org
West Point Town Greg Kelly Economic Development Consultant (804) 747-7600
West Point Town John Edwards Town Manager (804) 843-3330 jedwards@west-point.va.us
Western Virginia Workforce Investment Board Doloris Vest President (540) 767-6149 doloris.vest@pathwaystoopportunity.com
Western Virginia Workforce Investment Board James Poythress Dean Workforce Development Services (540) 857-7272 jpoythress@virginiawestern.edu
Western Virginia Workforce Investment Board Nancy Farris Business Services Liaison (540) 767-6151 nancy.fariss@pathwaystoopportunity.com
Westham Corporation Jim Sheffield (804) 938-6560 jsheffield@westhamcorp.com
Westmoreland County Karen Lewis Asst County Administrator (804) 493-0130 klewis@westmoreland-county.org
Westmoreland County Norm Risavi County Administrator (804) 493-0130 nrisavi@westmoreland-county.org
Wheeler Real Estate Company Angelica Beltran (757) 627-9088 angelica@wheelerrec.com
William E. Wood & Associates Cathy Saccone Sales Associate (757) 357-3217 cathysaccone@williamewood.com
William E. Wood & Associates Mike Vance (757) 486-2410 mikevance@williamewood.com
William E. Wood & Associates Mike Grogan Associate Broker (757) 229-0550 mikegrogan@williamewood.com
William E. Wood & Associates Judy Farris Realtor (757) 595-8895 judyfarris@williamewood.com
William E. Wood & Associates Donald King (757) 285-1101 donking@williamewood.com
William E. Wood & Associates Steven Scott Broker (757) 595-8895 stevescott@williamewood.com
Williams Mullen Bill Benos Partner (804) 420-6000 bbenos@williamsmullen.com
Williams Mullen Julie Layne Marketing Statistics & Financial Data Coordinator (804) 420-6000 jlayne@williamsmullen.com
Williams Mullen Patrick Gottschalk Partner (804) 420-6425 pgottschalk@williamsmullen.com
Williams Mullen Catherine Evans Legal Secretary (804) 420-6252 cbevans@williamsmullen.com
Williams Mullen Amy Huppmann (804) 420-6251 ahuppmann@williamsmullen.com
Williams Mullen James Meath Attorney (804) 420-6412 jmeath@williamsmullen.com
Williamsburg City Corinne Blackford Economic Development Specialist (757) 220-6120 cblackfo@williamsburgva.gov
Williamsburg City Michele Mixner DeWitt Manager, Office of Economic Development (757) 220-6120 mdewitt@williamsburgva.gov
Williamsburg City Jackson Tuttle City Manager (757) 220-6100 jctuttle@williamsburgva.gov
Williamsburg City Jodi Miller Assistant City Manager (757) 220-6106 jmiller@williamsburgva.gov
Winchester City Jim Deskins Director of Economic Redevelopment (540) 667-1815 jdeskins@ci.winchester.va.us
Winchester City Tyler Schenck Economic Development Coordinator (540) 722-7577 tyler.schenck@winchesterva.gov
Wise County Shannon Scott (276) 328-2321 scott_s@wisecounty.org
Wise County Carl Snodgrass Economic Development Director (276) 328-2321 econdev@wisecounty.org
Woltz & Associates David Boush NULL david@woltz.com
Woods & Woods Ruth Woods (757) 201-8610 reets-w@cox.net
World Class Realty Tom Benvenuto (757) 749-0507 tombenvenuto@gmail.com
Wright Realty, Inc. Ed Wright Director of Leasing and Sales (703) 368-8136 ebw@wright-realty.com
Wrightwood Properties, Inc. Charles Chandler President (703) 534-6455 ccchandler@wrightwoodpropertiesinc.com
Wythe County R. Cellell Dalton County Administrator (276) 223-4500 rcdalton@wytheco.org
Wythe County Danny McDaniel Chairman, Board of Supervisors (276) 228-5411 supvr_eastwytheville@wytheco.org
Wytheville Town C. Wayne Sutherland Town Manager (276) 223-3333 waynesutherland@wytheville.org
Wytheville Town Sherry Corvin Chief Deputy Clerk (276) 223-3353 sherryc@wytheville.org
York County Debbie Gardner Economic Development Assistant (757) 890-3317 gardnerd@yorkcounty.gov
York County Melissa Davidson Senior Business Development Representative (757) 890-3317 melissa.davidson@yorkcounty.gov
York County James Noel Economic Development Director (757) 890-3317 jnoel@yorkcounty.gov
York River Realty Tom Vosnick Broker (804) 843-4707 yorkriver@gmail.com